Thursday, June 16, 2011

will smith wife and kids

images as Will Smith and wife will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will
  • will smith wife and kids. will



  • mannan74
    08-27 06:01 PM
    The answer is right there for you

    "Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa)."

    So not sure what your question is?





    wallpaper will smith wife and kids. will will smith wife and kids. wallpaper will smith wife and
  • wallpaper will smith wife and



  • immi_enthu
    09-28 06:03 PM
    Some have the July 2nd receipt date but other have a later date especially if your case has been transferred from NSC to CSC and then back to NSC.:rolleyes:

    yes I am :D and there are many July 2nd filers who have July 2nd as the receipt date and may not receive the EAD by Oct 1st. I may not either. I guess I am not that lucky here.





    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids.
  • will smith wife and kids.



  • lahiribaba
    02-12 02:08 AM
    When I had posted a similar concept a few months back in this site I was ridiculed and called a madman...but now I see appreciation from the same people about a similar idea.

    Well no bitter feeling about this but just wanted to highlight the fact that Indians in general offer the most resistance to a new idea specially if it comes from someone of their own.

    We get what we deserve..:)





    2011 wallpaper will smith wife and will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids.
  • will smith wife and kids.



  • katrina
    05-31 01:05 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.


    Yup and for that reason people try to sponsor their family and their relative (sister and brother ) for Green Card. Because whenever you try to follow the system they try to make hard on you. When you try honest way telling the truth that you just want to visit your friends or family here they suspect you want to immigrate here. Older people from other country tend not to come over here and stay cause they will fully depend on their kid to get around
    in unfamiliar place but I guess the immigration officer don't think like that.



    more...


    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will
  • will smith wife and kids. will



  • RedHat
    08-30 01:22 AM
    response please





    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will
  • will smith wife and kids. will



  • chillfakter
    02-11 09:50 PM
    ram_ram, I failed to mention that this is my second H-1B, there was a lapse of less than a year between the two H-1Bs, so I guess my current one is considered a "new" one instead of an extension (I could be wrong though).
    Why didn't they just give you an I-94 that was valid until Sept 2007, because of it being less than 6 months validity, is that right? Glad it worked out for you :)

    tdasara, once again, I hope this is what happens to me as well! Thanks for the response.



    more...


    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids.
  • will smith wife and kids.



  • santb1975
    12-10 08:17 AM
    For question 2 - you just have to put a reminder for yourself and make a contribution of 10$ every month to donations at immigrationvoice.org. May be this can be done on par with the rent/ mortgage/ credit card bill/car payment that happens every month

    Hello-

    1) Is it possible to allow minimum ONE TIME contributions like $10?
    2) Is it possible to allow minimum RECURRING contributions like $10?

    When I am talking to my friends, we felt that the above things increase the
    Contributions. We are also thinking that it is easy to ask friends to contribute if there are no limits on the contributions.

    If I am correct there are more than 25,000 Members. If there are 10% of active members and each contribute $10 we get another $25000 that is required for the Bill.

    My Contributions:
    $50 Recurring Contributions from Nov 07.
    Contributed $100 for the DC Rally.
    $25 to the local Northern California Chapter in Oct 07.
    Contributed to AILF $100 during the July visa bulletin time.





    2010 will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. as Will Smith and wife
  • as Will Smith and wife



  • jsb
    12-05 03:38 PM
    If my wife is a US Green card holder and i am in H1B and if we both file for candian green card and move to canada for a week for stamping. Would it create a problem on US citizenship for my wife.
    the third rule on the first thread.

    If you go to Canada just to get your Canadian immigration stamp, you may have a problem getting back to the US. The border agent may try to determine your real intent, and he/she can technically revoke your GC at the first instance. For the question "where do you live", there can not be two answers.

    Bottom line is that you can try to maintain permanent residencies in both countries, for a while, but not for ever, particularly when passport becomes mandatory for air/road travel, which will record every entry to the US.

    Those who maintain US residency for years by simply visiting US every now and then, pretend that their real home is US, and they just go out for business/work/pleasure etc. But when you have a Canadian PR stamp, you can't say that for Canada.



    more...


    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will
  • will smith wife and kids. will



  • ita
    05-16 03:50 PM
    Hi all, I need your advice and opinions about my situation.

    H1b – Started on Oct 07

    PERM is approved and my PD is April 6, 2006 (PERM)
    i140 and i485 July 2007 (Received by USCIS Texas Center September 10, 2007)
    AP and EAD received September 2007

    My company lawyer just emails me to ask about renewing my EAD/AP. My company paid for my first EAD/AP and I paid for my wife EAD/AP. Now, I will have to pay both of them since I think they know that it is not main process for my GC sponsorship. They only pay for the green card process.


    I do not plan to change my job and do not plan to travel outside US (unless there is a family emergency). My wife and children are all in the US. My wife does not plan to work/travel. So do I need to renew my EAD/AP?

    It is nice to have AP since I can travel if I have to travel outside US for Family emergency but for EAD, I do not think that I won’t need it.

    Is there any benefit to have EAD in my situation?

    If I do not renew my EAD and AP, will I affect my GC / any immigration process in the future, such as renewing my H1b?

    For example, if I do not renew this year, can I apply again next year?





    Thank you



    Read Somewhere on IV before that renewal is better than letting them expire ..





    hair will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids.
  • will smith wife and kids.



  • sandy_anand
    06-04 09:54 AM
    Thats the Senate and House for you...they get up very late since they party late into the night!...:)



    more...


    will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and children.
  • will smith wife and children.



  • ras
    02-11 08:03 PM
    http://www.thedegreepeople.com/eb-petition.html

    So go ahead on sign in the petition. Dont know how far it goes but atleast it does something good.





    hot will smith wife and kids. will will smith wife and kids. Will amp; Jada Pinkett-Smith#39;s
  • Will amp; Jada Pinkett-Smith#39;s



  • aamchimumbai
    08-04 08:44 PM
    similar sit and my 485 was accepted with older pd!
    what you say maybe true, but pls don't say it so confidently unless your are an attorney!

    Hello a1b2c3,

    When you say similar situation....

    .....Was your newly filed I-140 approved OR pending before you applied for I-485? Also, which center did you apply your I-485?

    Thanks



    more...


    house house Will Smith and wife will will smith wife and kids. hot actor Will Smith and wife
  • hot actor Will Smith and wife



  • virald
    01-31 09:37 PM
    Thanks for that. Yeah, that's what I meant! Edited my OP.





    tattoo will smith wife and kids. will will smith wife and kids. Will Smith, wife Jada Pinkett
  • Will Smith, wife Jada Pinkett



  • rkotamurthy
    09-30 08:10 PM
    bump ^^^^



    more...


    pictures will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids.
  • will smith wife and kids.



  • crazyghoda
    01-21 01:26 PM
    You have absolutely nothing to worry about. I left one job on Nov 24th and joined my next on Dec 6th (almost 2 weeks). I willingly took a break since I was moving to a new city and needed time to check out neighborhoods and find a new apartment, etc.
    If you didnt move, just say you needed to take a break and spend time with family or travel around or whatever. Most americans i know take atleast a week or 2 off between jobs so its perfectly normal.





    dresses Will amp; Jada Pinkett-Smith#39;s will smith wife and kids. I think Will Smith
  • I think Will Smith



  • rp0lol
    08-01 02:57 PM
    Guys,

    I like the approach however I will request all Iowa residents to call Congressman Kings again and again. Also get your friends and coworkers to call.

    Voter calls will always impact politicians...

    Lets keep the efforts on...

    Thanks


    Calling only won't help for our cause.

    Some has to go to his office with yesterday's list of amendement and his comments and explin him what's wrong with his stats.

    and maybe we should go to our local senator's office with point King was making and right numbers (from DOS or USCIS's published data).

    Just my 2 cents.



    more...


    makeup will smith wife and kids. will will smith wife and kids. house Will Smith and wife will
  • house Will Smith and wife will



  • vinabath
    03-24 03:14 PM
    list of some of the threads created by "vinabath" - how many do you see meaningful???

    Thread / Thread Starter Last Post Replies Views Forum

    No more LC substitution, No more delays in 140. What a relief
    vinabath Today 02:55 PM

    what would you do if you get GC tomorrow? ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Today 02:37 PM

    What does the dots in my profile mean?
    vinabath Today 02:00 PM

    Tips to get your GC in a YEAR ( 1 2 3 4 )
    vinabath Yesterday 03:38 AM

    by vinabath 0 445 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Poll: How many will be happy if..... ( 1 2 )

    by vinabath 21 1,922 Priority dates transfers and Post 140-approval options
    H4-H1 stamping in chennai- Visa renewal??


    by vinabath 45 4,405 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    BIG JOKE on us by USCIS. Story of the Century.

    vinabath 07-02-2007 04:00 PM
    by vinabath 14 1,037 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    Medical Report Delayed by Six months

    vinabath 06-15-2007 01:38 PM
    by franklin 8 653 Medical exams and related issues
    Y1 Visa - Lets make USA as Dubai

    vinabath 05-18-2007 10:44 AM
    by vinabath 0 468 Retrogression, priority dates and Visa bulletins
    EB2 India - Feb 23 2003. Is it possible this year??


    I am exposed now.





    girlfriend Will Smith, wife Jada Pinkett will smith wife and kids. will smith wife and kids
  • will smith wife and kids



  • nousername
    04-29 09:55 PM
    Dude, not sure what your question is.. Earlier you said your transfer is already in process so why this question?

    Anyway, if I understand your question correctly then here is the answer:
    1. Look for a new job
    2. Once you have a new job offer, have that new company sponsor your H1. Practically it is like filing for a new H1.. The only difference is that you use the old visa #, hence you are not subjected to annual cap (which as is does not matter now days).
    3. For the transfer have an attorney file for your case. You can do it either normal process, which takes 6 to 9 months (or use to take that much time) or apply under premium process, which takes 15 days. Under normal process you can start working with the company once you have the transfer notice, which comes in 10-15 days (note, this is not approval, just a notice stating that USCIS received your case).

    As far as pay stubs are concerned, just give what you have.. On the side note, see if your old employer can give you a letter stating you are on unpaid leave. This will surly buy you some time.

    Thanks you very much for your reply.

    I have paystub till Jan 09 . All the copanies are asking for recent paystub, but I don't have. My question is:

    If any company interest to transfer my H1B, how it will work for me ?





    hairstyles will smith wife and children. will smith wife and kids. wallpaper will smith wife and
  • wallpaper will smith wife and



  • bomber
    08-16 06:28 PM
    Does anyone have any idea what the code stands for.

    485 RD 7/2
    ND 7/30
    FP date 8/28 for both me any my husband
    FP code 3

    Code 3 means "Fingerprinting, signatures and photos will be taken"





    the_jaguar
    03-25 10:46 PM
    Thanks for the wishes, folks. I wish you all the very best too. Here are some answers:

    You said you didn't get a chance to file for I 485 with company A , means you did transfer H1b. Did company A withdraw before you transfered H1b ? Did you do transfer with in initial 6 year of H1b ?

    Actually, my first I-140 was approved after I left the company. For some strange reason, Company A didn't withdraw the application immediately, but waited until it got approved - they were probably hoping that I would go back to them, which I might still do. We parted on good terms.
    Yes, I did transfer my H-1B and I was within my initial 6 year period.

    Once your I-140 is approved and even if the employer files to revoke the I-140 it will not affect your status. It is at the discretion of the USCIS to revoke the approved I-140. USCIS will revoke the approved I-140 if it detects that it was fraudulently obtained.

    Now to answer your question : Even if company A files to revoke I-140 before the individual files for H1 transfer, it does not make a difference to the individual.


    In my case, I know that company A filed to withdraw my I-140 for sure. This will be hard to believe, but it's true: both company A and company B use the same law firm, so my lawyer knew that company A had withdrawn my I-140. Yes, the approval is at USCIS's discretion, but this is a grey area - Yates memo says that the priority date can be retained as long as the application has not been revoked by USCIS due to fraud, but the law seems to be a bit ambiguous (I am not a lawyer though). This ends up making each of these cases unique. I am just happy that I didn't have to go through a lengthy MTR process...





    Abhinaym
    01-27 09:59 AM
    Does anyone have a link to this bill/article? I don't see anything on the news yet.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment