Friday, June 10, 2011

tattoo de mariposas

images gtrfsj: tattoos de mariposas tattoo de mariposas. Red Heart Tattoo Background
  • Red Heart Tattoo Background



  • monicasgupta
    12-31 10:32 AM
    Dear friends,

    My h1 is valid till Dec 2009. H1 stamping is expired in passport in Oct 2007.
    My AP is approved. I am planning to travel in Jan 2008. Can I us AP to reenter in Feb 2008 and continue working on H1 or do I have to use EAD to work?

    Thanks
    MOnica





    wallpaper Red Heart Tattoo Background tattoo de mariposas. tattoo mariposas. tattoo
  • tattoo mariposas. tattoo



  • raydon
    05-12 11:16 PM
    We're all impacted by retrogression and each person comes up with different reasons such as labor substitution or porting from EB3 to EB2 etc. I think that the unemployment rate is a key factor that might be influencing the movement of visa dates. With a double digit unemployment rate for US workers, why will the government want to give green cards to foreign workers.

    Even if you get the green card, you could lose your job and apply for unemployment benefits. The US government does not want increase in the numbers of those claiming unemployment benefits or welfare programs. These benefits are not available to workers on temporary visas.Social security and medicare are also going to be tapped out within the next 10-20 years. These factors could have made them influence the USCIS/DOS to roll the dates back and make it U for all EB3 and to past 2000 for EB2 India. EB2 is current for other countries due to low demand.

    Until the unemployment rate falls to reasonably low (in their view) levels, they have no inclination to act on immigration reform.

    Notwithstanding the DOS explanation for the retrogression, there might be political factors in the background that are not made public.How do we know that this wasn't happening behind the scenes?





    tattoo de mariposas. Fotos de tatuajes de mariposas
  • Fotos de tatuajes de mariposas



  • amsgc
    06-20 09:43 PM
    Your interpretation of the original poster's statement and your bottom line assertion are both incorrect.

    The original poster has said that s/he has a valid visa till 2010. Even if s/he has the I-94 that came with the H-1B approval notice (assuming they did a change/extension of status), that I-94 doesn't define the status of the benficiary once s/he leaves and re-enteres the country.

    What matters is the Class of admission and duration of status on the most recent I-94, not just any I-94.


    S/he has to have a valid I-94 to stay in the country legally. I-797 usually comes with an I-94. However, what the original poster said is that his/her I-94 is going to expire. I am interpreting the statement to mean that among the I-94's (one or more) s/he holds, the one with farthest validity is going to expire. If it does, s/he has to go out and get a new I-94 while re-entering. If s/he applies for some other status, and relevant I-797 comes with another I-94, then that's different. The bottom-line is, s/he has to have a valid I-94. It is irrelevant if the I-94 is given by the IO at the entry post or attached to an I-797.





    2011 tattoo mariposas. tattoo tattoo de mariposas. tattoo mariposas. Fotos de
  • tattoo mariposas. Fotos de



  • jumanji4u
    04-08 09:36 AM
    Hmmm....strange good words does seems like working....its all started with good news, then it went to universities ...now to a communities...sometimes the old words seems very very true..how ever you try to make the dog's tail straight ..it doesn't work..

    Great people....you knowledge and education has come to great use..hats off..



    more...


    tattoo de mariposas. tattoos de estrellas.
  • tattoos de estrellas.



  • desi3933
    06-25 10:41 AM
    I though such contracts are illegal in US?....It is employment at will.....that means they can kick you out anytime or you can leave anytime....maybe someone can clarify

    This is one of the biggest myths amongst H1 workers in USA.

    All depends the terms and wordings of the "Employment agreement". For example, if one is sent for 2 weeks training in, say, .Net 2.0 Technology and its cost is $8000, then agreement could have clause for paying back $8000 to employer if left employment within one year.

    There are, of course, other things involved and it is a complex subject. In short, Employment Agreement given enough ammunitions for employer to file at least a civil suit against employee.

    Please consult a good lawyer before signing any such contract.

    Not a legal advice
    -----------------------
    desi3933 at gmail.com





    tattoo de mariposas. tattoos de corazones. tattoos
  • tattoos de corazones. tattoos



  • TwinkleM
    12-10 11:16 PM
    Pls. find the answers in red ink below. Also, all the answers are based on personal experience.

    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/#) shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Nope, you are not an illegal as their reply on your application will show the date as 7th December, which is not your fault.

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    The denial letter will mention the deadline for you to leave this country. Usually it is 30 days.

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/#) processing for this?

    Yes. He should send the appeal within the time frame of 30 days. No there is no premium processing.

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    It can take anywhere from a month to a year for INS to answer the appeal. Basically appeal is done only to buy the time. Mostly its never a positive response.


    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    No. You cannot unless you have a back - up of EAD.

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    Till you get the verdict of the appeal.


    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    There is no way you can transfer you H1-B as you old one has already expired. The only way left is applying for a new H1-b, according to my lawyer, the sooner the better. The new H1-b mostly will be a consulate case. Meaning, even though you are approved, it will be only activated once you go for visa stamping.


    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Markethttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/#)?

    No idea.


    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    No, you can only start working once it is acitvated. Meaning, once u get it stamped if it is approved as a consulate case.

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/#) and reenter to start working?

    If consulate case, then you will have to get it stamp to start working.

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I guess, if you have filed I-485 which is already past 180 days. (Check with ur lawyer)

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.


    Again, I am not a lawyer. All the above answers are based on personal experience. Hope it helps. All the very best.



    more...


    tattoo de mariposas. tattoo de mariposas. tattoos de tribales. modelos
  • tattoo de mariposas. tattoos de tribales. modelos



  • Ramkumar
    03-17 10:58 AM
    Hi,

    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. And I got laid off on November 2009 from EMP A, within 15 days I joined another Employer B. As per policy, employer B is not going to file GC for me. Already I spend 5 years on my H1B. I check with EMP A�s HR dept, they will not revoke my I-140 and H1B. I know AC21 is one of the options to transfer (Portability) my PD to Emp B after apply I-485.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. If my PD is current, Will I eligible to apply I-485 using Employer A I-140 approved?
    2. What are the documents needed from employer A, if I want apply I-485?
    3. All my friends telling me, I can apply I-485, Is it true?

    Tons of Thanks,
    Ramkumar





    2010 Fotos de tatuajes de mariposas tattoo de mariposas. gtrfsj: tattoos de mariposas
  • gtrfsj: tattoos de mariposas



  • optimist
    07-31 10:58 PM
    ...And yes we intentionally put this warning after the start of ride. Otherwise you wouldn't have decided to ride on it.


    This is so true :( Had we known that such a loooooooooong delay awaits us, we would have thought a million more times before putting our lives in a limbo :mad:



    more...


    tattoo de mariposas. Tatuaje mariposas y estrellas
  • Tatuaje mariposas y estrellas



  • mirage
    03-12 09:46 AM
    This is one of the most hilarious thing I heard in months, thought I'll share....
    --------------------------------------------------

    It was the first day of a school in USA and a new Indian student named Chandrasekhar Subramanian entered the fourth grade.

    The teacher said,

    "Let's begin by reviewing some American History. Who said 'Give me Liberty or give me Death'?"

    She saw a sea of blank faces, except for Chandrasekhar, who had his hand up: 'Patrick Henry, 1775' he said.

    'Very good!'

    Who said 'Government of the People, by the People, for the People, shall not perish from the Earth?'

    Again, no response except from Chandrasekhar. 'Abraham Lincoln, 1863' said Chandrasekhar.

    The teacher snapped at the class, 'Class, you should be ashamed. Chandrasekhar, who is new to our country, knows more
    about its history than you do.'

    She heard a loud whisper: 'Fuck the Indians,'

    'Who said that?' she demanded. Chandrasekhar put his hand up. 'General Custer, 1862.'

    At that point, a student in the back said, 'I'm gonna puke.'

    The teacher glares around and asks 'All right! Now, who said that?'

    Again, Chandrasekhar says, 'George Bush to the Japanese Prime Minister, 1991.'

    Now furious, another student yells, 'Oh yeah? Suck this!' Chandrasekhar jumps out of his chair waving his hand
    and shouts to the teacher , 'Bill Clinton, to Monica Lewinsky, 1997!'

    Now with almost mob hysteria someone said 'You little shit. If you say anything else, I'll kill you.'

    Chandrasekhar frantically yells at the top of his voice, Michael 'Jackson to the child witnesses testifying against him- 2004.'

    The teacher fainted..

    And as the class gathered around the teacher on the floor, someone said, 'Oh shit, we're screwed!'

    And Chandrasekhar whispered quietly, "the Republicans, November 4th, 2008".





    hair tattoo mariposas. Fotos de tattoo de mariposas. Tattoo De Mariposas. de
  • Tattoo De Mariposas. de



  • GotGC??
    03-27 12:03 PM
    And this "attorney" was actually paid for filing this PERM application?

    The educational requirements specified in the PERM may give you some room to wriggle out of this.

    I received my Labor Certificate with PERM process. Right now, I can't continue the process for I-140 and I-485. My lawyer just found out that my degree is Master of Business Administration, while the Labor Certificate is based on Master of Science. My current position is Software Engineer.

    My questions are:
    1. Is there a problem of having an MBA and working as a software engineer? As my understanding, MBA and MSc are the same level.
    2. Can I continue the case since I already got my Labor Certificate?

    I appreciate your feedback. Thank you.



    more...


    tattoo de mariposas. Tattoo Johnny Lower Back
  • Tattoo Johnny Lower Back



  • hsingh82
    03-12 09:50 PM
    Congrats!! I can just feel your excitement in the title!





    hot tattoos de estrellas. tattoo de mariposas. Mariposa con corazones y notas
  • Mariposa con corazones y notas



  • Dipika
    03-28 09:41 AM
    guys, Murthy says EB2 will move forward in May 2008 bulletine. Reason is getting leftover visa from EB1 India's category.

    http://murthy.com/bulletin.html

    hoping big forward move.:D



    more...


    house tattoo de mariposas. tattoo de mariposas. tattoo de mariposas
  • tattoo de mariposas



  • lazycis
    11-30 11:38 AM
    If you are the primary applicant, then it's definitely a mistake. Call the USCSI customer service and report the issue. Not too much else you can do about it.





    tattoo tattoos de corazones. tattoos tattoo de mariposas. Butterfly Tattoos
  • Butterfly Tattoos



  • smisachu
    12-13 03:59 PM
    Another thing is whay do you want to get into EB2???:confused::confused:
    Did you not see the Jan 08 bulletin? EB2 India is behind EB3 and on the brink of the last century:mad::mad:

    Of course this is assuming you are from India, if you are not; then 3 cheers for you. Study up and move out of the GC mess.


    I'm thinking about pursuing maser degree of Biostatistics.
    I heard the job market demand is high and
    most jobs require master degree at least.

    As a research assistance, biostatistician, research analyst..

    Could I apply as EB2 ?
    Am I qualifed?



    more...


    pictures tattoo de mariposas. tattoos de tribales. modelos tattoo de mariposas. Tatuaje Calavera de Mariposa
  • Tatuaje Calavera de Mariposa



  • freddyCR
    January 5th, 2005, 08:07 AM
    Just some saturation on the reds...but that's how it looks in real life





    dresses Mariposa con corazones y notas tattoo de mariposas. FLEDDRMAUS TATTOO Mariposa muy
  • FLEDDRMAUS TATTOO Mariposa muy



  • pd_recapturing
    04-30 06:46 PM
    I have done interfiling myself with PD of March 2000, no luck yet. Interfile is a matter of luck, there is no guarantee that the letter you send will reach your file. Also USCIS does not give any confirmation that received your interfile and will transfer the PD. All depends on when they process your case and see your interfile, they may take action.

    I had sent my interfile January sent by Fax and also by Fedex, followed up with a phone call numerous times. Not discouraging, but wanted to share my experience.
    Jai, Whats the fax # ? I am also in same boat. Have sent 3 letters so far. This is very frustrating. I do not know how come lawyers say that interfiling is easy and way to go rather than filing a new 485 ...



    more...


    makeup Tatuaje mariposas y estrellas tattoo de mariposas. tattoo de mariposas.
  • tattoo de mariposas.



  • USDream2Dust
    07-27 01:20 PM
    I am liking the answers. Also looks like my PD is sept 2006 and it would be a while before they approve my case. Meaning I can take off for couple of month go on vacation, come back, look for job, find a decent job and start working.

    when in far future they approve me I need a letter from my new employer stating that I am working (not from original employer right?)





    girlfriend Butterfly Tattoos tattoo de mariposas. Tatuajes de mariposas con
  • Tatuajes de mariposas con



  • mjdup
    11-05 12:27 PM
    Can donate 20K miles from American Airlines, great idea and way to help the core team.





    hairstyles Tattoo Johnny Lower Back tattoo de mariposas. me-mariposas
  • me-mariposas



  • tnite
    09-26 04:05 PM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.

    Thanks!

    See my signature for NSC timeline for my I485





    petersebastian
    04-02 01:09 PM
    Get married to your partner.. its legal in states like CT, MA. Not sure if USCIS will consider it legal.

    No, they will not. In fact, if I get married to him, they will deport me immediately.
    Well guys thanks for your help...

    And you're not the only one to tell me to stay here to get my gc. I was also advised to marry a woman just for the gc. The point is that I don't want to do anything illegal.

    But I considered all those options. All I want to do right now is to stay with my partner just a little bit longer, I can't imagine putting an ocean between us again. I understand that I'm already in a difficult situation, and I will have a lot of explaining to do in the future when applying for a visa (since as I understand my current one is no longer valid), but I just want to get a ban. That's the only thing I'm afraid of.





    sbmallik
    07-23 01:55 PM
    In the stated situation, I would opt for changing the I-485 case to consular processing.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment