Thursday, June 9, 2011

rachel mcadams

images Here#39;s beauty Rachel McAdams rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams Thinks So
  • Rachel McAdams Thinks So



  • jotv
    11-19 12:32 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .





    wallpaper Rachel McAdams Thinks So rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams Curly
  • Rachel McAdams Curly



  • bekugc
    04-01 09:21 PM
    hi irrational;

    if this is of any help to u, my friend got this same "the post office returned the notice" msg few months ago. His appln was in nebraska service center. he had gone to india and to prevent mailbox overflow they had given a stop order at the postoffice. When he further enquired about this they told him that reason for mail was "one of fingerprints on record for the spouse hadnt been proper and they wanted to re-take it". after this he got another FP notice and got it done.





    rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams is a darling at
  • Rachel McAdams is a darling at



  • India_USA
    04-30 09:13 AM
    C-SPAN Video Player - Senate Majority Leader Reid & Democratic Members on Immigration Reform (http://www.c-span.org/Watch/Media/2010/04/29/HP/A/32371/Senate+Majority+Leader+Reid+Democratic+Members+on+ Immigration+Reform.aspx)

    Something is happening ...........





    2011 Rachel McAdams Curly rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams | MTV Photo
  • Rachel McAdams | MTV Photo



  • kgwithnogc
    05-08 09:59 AM
    http://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/main.jhtml?xml=/news/2007/05/06/wchina06.xml



    more...


    rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams (124)
  • Rachel McAdams (124)



  • md2003
    03-14 09:41 AM
    If i140 is revoke by earlier employer , will it possible to port PD to new employer?.





    rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams (29)
  • Rachel McAdams (29)



  • bharmohan
    07-23 10:56 PM
    Hello,
    I have appeared at Delhi embassy for stamping. I got 7 years experience in US. I am working for Company A, through vendor B, client C.

    VO: How many employees your company has?.
    Me: XXX (Based on H1 data information in I-129).

    VO: Do you have client letter with you?.
    Me: I showed it.

    VO: Do you have a contract between your employer and client?.
    Me: I said there is a vendor between, as soon as I told he has given 221G green. I was trying to give letter from Vendor B and contract letters, but VO said I think you have all the documents but take your tme and submit all at the other window.

    VO ticked the I-797, I-129 and Clinet letters, itinarary & contracts.
    I just submitted all the documents including all the contract letters at the same time. I am just cross-fingered.


    Any idea how long it took?. Is this called a AAO or administration processing?.



    more...


    rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams Hairstyle
  • Rachel McAdams Hairstyle



  • amitjoey
    02-12 01:02 PM
    Signed the petition





    2010 Rachel McAdams is a darling at rachel mcadams. Here#39;s beauty Rachel McAdams
  • Here#39;s beauty Rachel McAdams



  • doubleyou
    05-18 03:30 PM
    Rvendra, Looks like we are in the same boat.

    1)Did you check with the Ombudsman too?

    2)I believe that there is a no to call the FBI and verify, Does any body know it and tried it?



    more...


    rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams Film News,
  • Rachel McAdams Film News,



  • cooldude0807
    10-04 09:29 AM
    Hi Guys, I would like to be a part of the AL state chapter. I live in Mobile.

    thanx





    hair Rachel McAdams | MTV Photo rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel McAdams



  • snathan
    02-11 11:45 AM
    applied for H1, was it COS? Did you get new I-94 when your H1 was approved. If yes then you are in H1 status after H1 is approved. Obvisously they denied L1B.
    Also if above is true and you are not working for H1 employer then you are probably out of status......

    Doesnt the H1 takes effect only if you join them. I dont think just getting approval alone change your status.

    Otherwise is there any source for this claim



    more...


    rachel mcadams. Rachel Mcadams
  • Rachel Mcadams



  • Lasantha
    03-24 03:17 PM
    LOL - Yeah, you better grow a beard, cross the border and move to Mexico. You have been identified as a bad boy in these parts! :cool:

    I am exposed now.





    hot Rachel McAdams (124) rachel mcadams. rachel mcadams hot.
  • rachel mcadams hot.



  • sanju_dba
    09-15 09:48 AM
    This is a great idea. I would suggest that rather than saying we will collect $200K every month and distribute $100K as prize money. We can just distribute 50% total collection as prize money.

    Yes, that works even better when the tickets sold is + or - to the target mark.



    more...


    house rachel mcadams book club 5 lg rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams Pic
  • Rachel McAdams Pic



  • GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    05-19 09:03 PM
    Dude snathan,

    I am not responding to you for this response, I have seen your responses before.

    You definetly need to consider taking this How to Communicate with Diplomacy, Tact and Credibility (http://www.amanet.org/training/seminars/How-to-Communicate-with-Diplomacy-Tact-and-Credibility.aspx)

    Take it easy buddy, trying to help you....



    Then whats the purpose of AP....?





    tattoo Rachel McAdams (29) rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel McAdams



  • jsb
    12-11 12:08 PM
    Does anybody know what is the current fee for H1B transfer (from one employer to another), and how long does it take.



    more...


    pictures Rachel McAdams Hairstyle rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel McAdams



  • sundarpn
    07-19 10:54 PM
    jack_suv, nice post and a good start.

    I am sort of category 4. BUT want to change jobs after 6 months of filing 485 and want to continue on H1 despite having EAD so that I can get my future spouse on H4. (then add/file her 485 when dates become current)

    If I change to a new employer after 6 months (NOT on EAD but on H1b transfer):

    1. Will my 485 remain in good standing? Will still need support form the ex-employer? I hope not and 485 receipt notice will suffice.

    2. Can I get 3 yr extension of H1b from the new employer (as I have I-140 copy).

    3. Can I file my spouses 485 whenever the dates become current (despite working for a new employer on H1b.)





    dresses rachel mcadams hot. rachel mcadams. Rachel McAdams - Image Gallery
  • Rachel McAdams - Image Gallery



  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 09:30 AM
    I have not got my i140 approval yet........

    but the Receipt i got for my i140 says:-

    Notice Type: Approval Notice
    Section: Mern of Profession w/Adv Deg,or
    of Excentn'l Abllitv
    Sec .203.(b) (2)

    So, does that mean it is being processed for EB2.

    thanks.



    more...


    makeup Rachel McAdams Film News, rachel mcadams. rachel mcadams book club 5 lg
  • rachel mcadams book club 5 lg



  • seahawks
    06-10 01:27 AM
    http://www.murthy.com/news/UDisster.html

    It is possible but I don't know the time line.





    girlfriend Rachel McAdams rachel mcadams. rachel mcadams 1 Rachel
  • rachel mcadams 1 Rachel



  • Iamthejuggler
    01-22 04:36 AM
    Any chance of getting a descriptive sentence next to the entries? I don't think people will realise that they can use the mouse to rotate the camera in mine without one unless they luck into it.





    hairstyles Rachel Mcadams rachel mcadams. Lovely Locks — Rachel McAdams
  • Lovely Locks — Rachel McAdams



  • WaldenPond
    07-21 08:48 PM
    EAD is usually issued only for one year but USCIS has the option to issue EADs for a longer period of time based on this regulation:

    "DHS on July 30, 2004 published an interim regulation that amends 8 CFR sec. 274a3. USCIS now has authority to issue EADs for periods greater than one year. This regulation recognizes the system is overburdened. However, USCIS has not implemented this reform probably due to the potential revenue loss."

    Source: "Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook 2007 Edition", published by AILA

    This can be done without changing the law. If USCIS is afraid to lose its revenue they can change for 2 or 3 years ahead. I believe this may be a good choice for people whose visa number will not be available for several years. Any comments?

    Hi Suk,

    We have been already working on this. Please see:

    http://www.dhs.gov/xlibrary/assets/CISOmbudsman_RR_25_EAD_03-20-06.pdf

    On July 30, 2004, an interim rule "Employment Authorization Documents." 69 Fed. Reg. 45555 removed regulatory language limiting EAD validity periods to one-year increments and provides for USCIS issuance of multi-year EADs. The intent of this rule is - USCIS is to begin issuance of EADs with validity periods of more than one year. The reason for this interim rule was that 80%-90% of adjustment of status applications remain pending for longer than one year. Therefore applying for renewal of the EAD every year, as mentioned in the July 2004 interim rule, "creates burden on the applicant" and "creates avoidable additional workload for USCIS".

    This change to the EAD issuance policy and practice will benefit employers and individuals, as well as USCIS. Issuance of multi-year EADs and EADs with full periods of validity will also help to reduce USCIS workload and improve process efficiency. With the current practice, issuing EADs with one-year validity periods�in cases where it is likely that re-issuance of the EAD will be necessary�requires USCIS to perform redundant adjudications.

    Thanks for your help!





    gc_kaavaali
    06-28 04:02 PM
    So many times discussed about this topic. As soon as you start using EAD you are done with H1. You are no longer on H1. You need to give all prior I-94's when you are leaving US.

    I am one of the July 2007 485 filer.
    Me and wife have EAD's which we are using right now on I-9's to work.

    I have an expired H1 stamp on passport.
    Wife too has expired H4 stamp on passport.
    I have a valid h1b approval notice until 5/31/2013
    Wife too has a valid h4 approval notice until 5/31/2013

    I have an AP which is valid for 1 year from today.

    I want to visit India for a marriage.

    Questions I have:
    - While exiting USA, do they take my I-94 ?
    - While coming back, if I show my AP, does my H1 status cancels out?
    - Given the sad situation of our GC's. but the fact that I have H1 approval, should I simply goto consulate in mumbai, and re-enter on h1? Someone said on this forum that one can have only 1 status, h1 or parole. So if I enter on h1, will that invalidate my Adjustment of status?
    - Entering back on h1 stamp, will give me 3 years of least headache, cos I wont have to renew AP every year.
    - Entering back on h1, will keep my wife's H4 valid too.

    So question is should I enter back on H1 or AP?





    immi2006
    05-31 09:45 AM
    My close friend mentioned - recently aged parents of a Cisco Systemss manager came from Madras. They arrived in SFO and were asked to go back, since they had come here a year before and had asked for an extension of visa from 6 months to 1 year, they stayed and then went back. They came back this year to visit and were denied entry at Port of ENtry. His parents were in 75 years range and have vowed not to come back.

    I believe their doucmented were in order otherwise. So it is tough to take things for granted.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment