Thursday, June 9, 2011

penelope cruz wallpapers hot

images penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz Wallpapers Hd. penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz photos
  • penelope cruz photos



  • americandesi
    10-04 01:41 PM
    I've been living in the US for almost 4.5 years now. Last year I was flying from Los Angeles to Las Vegas and the security officer checking the Photo Id./boarding pass at LAX airport asked me the most intelligent question of the century.

    "What's the purpose of your visit to Las Vegas?":confused:

    I would expect this kind of question at immigration check for international arrivals and not on domestic departures. May be took his job too seriously.

    I thought of saying "Gambling, booze and girls" but just answered "Sightseeing" and he let me go :D

    I also had a similar experience in Canada where an officer asked the purpose of visit to Canada in spite of showing my Canadian PR card :)





    wallpaper penelope cruz photos penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Wallpaper
  • Penelope Cruz Wallpaper



  • Leo
    07-16 09:48 AM
    sounds great to me :)





    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers
  • Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers



  • pappu
    10-31 08:32 AM
    4 months from now, there will be another rush for applications for EADs and people will be spending money for it. Everyone will be back on the forums talking about notices and late processing for these applications. Lot of people will have heartburns and their jobs can be in trouble if their EADs do not arrive on time.

    We do not seem to look at the bleak picture ahead in future and are worrying about EADS, AP and notices now. The real problem is retrogression and not if TSC is slower than NSC or vice versa or receipt notices. (You will be surprised that people write to us telling us to focus lobbying efforts on making TSC faster than NSC since that is a big problem faced by millions of people)

    The end result of this constant renewals of EAD and AP is heartache, frustration and loss of money for us. We ultimately lose if we do not wake up now and do something.

    Unless this community is ready to raise its voice, nothing WILL be done for us in the near future.





    2011 Penelope Cruz Wallpaper penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Great Smile
  • Penelope Cruz Great Smile



  • coopheal
    02-11 05:20 AM
    what initiatives? Never seen any publicized...

    Starting monetary contribution is a start. if you can serve with time too contact IV core, they will be very happy to take you service.



    more...


    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz; penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz. Rate this post
  • penelope cruz; penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz. Rate this post



  • linuxra
    02-17 08:09 PM
    currently iam working with vsginc they filed my greencard processing through different company axiom
    i applied for 485 and iam past 180 days
    i have never been on axiom payroll
    can anybody tell me can i use ac21 portability ?
    Thanks





    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz In Red Dress
  • penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz In Red Dress



  • gc_on_demand
    01-08 03:23 PM
    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    workforce.
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.


    One major flaw in this one :

    What if I want to change job 4 times in 3 year. Total advertise period will be 120 days and I wont be able to get GC. What if I am laid off and future company is just have requirement with in that week. They cannot hire me till they pass 30days and what if they get lots of resume from USC and DOL audit ..will company wait ??

    More administrative process will encourage to hire only USC. When I graduated from school in USA , I applied to 4-5 big companies and I got reply back too. but when I told I need sponsership I was denied. I went to desi and I checked with one of company to see if they have same job. Lucky I found and I told them H1b transfer will be in week if they spend 1000 USD .. Guess what they agreed. and I am still with same company.

    I think for permant residency it is good but for h1b.. bad for us. Eventully desi firms will sell 30 days approved labor.



    more...


    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz
  • Penelope Cruz



  • newlife2
    09-20 12:12 AM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.


    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.





    2010 Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz Wallpapers Hd.
  • penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz Wallpapers Hd.



  • leonqiu
    06-14 07:40 PM
    First, Congrats to everyone and IV Core Team!!

    Priority Date may retrogress again. I am debating right now if I need to push my lawyer to file I-485 ASAP (hired by the firm, won't move a bit if not being bugged).

    My understanding is: the immediate benefits for my wife and me once I-485 is filed are Advanced Parole and Employment Authorization Document.

    My question is: are AP and EAD linked with Priority Date in any way, or you will have them once I-485 package is sent, no matter what? In other words, if PD retrogresses again in the near future, will AP and EAD be delayed also?

    Thanks again!!! Sorry, have to open a thread like this. Went thru 30+ pages of posting on I-485, haven't found the answer.



    more...


    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Hottest
  • Penelope Cruz Hottest



  • chakdepatte
    10-18 02:58 PM
    Pardon my french but most of DMV/BMV employees are absolute #$@#$%#@.

    They have no clue about the immigration process. Because my wifes EAD and AP expired and we had applied for renewal, this lady at the columbus, OH BMV refused to give us a licence. when she learnt that my wife goes to school, she insisted that we show a I-120 and be in F1 status. not to mention, we left with the 'F' status, if you know what I mean.

    Went next week with same papers, the lady gave an extension till next birthday (approx 9 months).

    Few years ago, in Richmond, VA same experience. It's a broken process. wrote emails to the white house. no response yet. I have learnt how to navigate thru this broken system and people of less than 5th grader IQ.





    hair Penelope Cruz Great Smile penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers
  • penelope cruz wallpapers



  • ilwaiting
    06-15 03:30 PM
    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.



    more...


    penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers
  • penelope cruz wallpapers



  • bala50
    07-26 09:58 PM
    I think there is no truth to this. Can anyone point to a link to verify?

    Found this link at Thomas site

    http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/F?r110:1:./temp/~r110ZxCj9J:e407783:





    hot penelope cruz; penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz. Rate this post penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Sexy
  • Penelope Cruz Sexy



  • MARY_GC
    08-24 02:14 PM
    One a 485 is applied and is pending, it is possible to replace the underlying 140, even if it is from a different employer.

    Reasons why one would do this -

    1. Moved away from sponsored employer within 180 days and a job offer from this employer is no longer available

    2. Job Role changed significantly enough to warrant a new Labor.

    3. AN old Labor with an earlier PD suddenly got approved. Get a 140 approved for this Labor and replace the earlier 140 with this one.

    4. Upgrade from eb3 to eb2.

    My case is like this:I have applied for eb3 with priority date feb2004.But my attorney is telling why dont we go forward with eb2 perm & I-140 and once it is done send a letter to the uscis asking interfiling with the alreadyfiled eb3 so if everything turnsout well it will be eb2 with eb3's priority date.Whether is it a good option?any advices friends..i'm fearing whether uscis gets confused & close the eb3 case then my priority would become eb2 2007 :(.can anybody throw some light on this



    more...


    house Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Here#39;s another wallpaper, this
  • Here#39;s another wallpaper, this



  • fatjoe
    10-31 12:42 PM
    My EAD application has been pending more than 90 days.
    Just called the USCIS office.
    Look like the center it has been sent to is processing EAD's of date: May 03.
    So my application is still 2.5 months away.

    The agent tells me that I can get an interim EAD, by scheduling an appointment using InfoPass: http://infopass.uscis.gov/index.php

    Just posting this since, I had earlier asked about the 90 day rule for EAD's(if you do not get within 90 days, you can get from local office) and everyone told me that .. this rule was dead and buried.
    Looks like it isn't :)

    Did you get your FP?
    I went to local office(Detroit, MI), and they said that they no more issue interim EADs. Also, they said that we should have got our FP notice before approaching them for EAD.





    tattoo penelope cruz wallpapers. Penelope Cruz In Red Dress penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Hot 640X480
  • Penelope Cruz Hot 640X480



  • aadimanav
    10-16 11:15 PM
    You are "legally" eligible to take any job or start your own business.

    Some good job search websites are:
    www.monster.com
    www.dice.com
    www.hotjobs.com
    www.careerbuilder.com



    more...


    pictures Penelope Cruz penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers. Sky Actress Penelope Cruz
  • penelope cruz wallpapers. Sky Actress Penelope Cruz



  • ilanbenatar
    04-25 07:21 PM
    Thanks Domino,

    I'll do my best and cross finguers.

    Good luck to you!





    dresses Penelope Cruz Sexy penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers
  • penelope cruz wallpapers



  • enggr
    10-12 12:37 AM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.



    more...


    makeup Penelope Cruz Hottest penelope cruz wallpapers hot. Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers
  • Penelope Cruz Hot Wallpapers



  • qualified_trash
    12-15 01:48 PM
    My lawyer had the following lines on this issue:

    However, on a positive note, you are eligible for a special benefit for persons born in India subject to immigrant visa retrogression issues. Since you have an approved I-140 visa petition, you will qualify for a 3-year extension of H-1B visa status, with subsequent extensions possible.

    It appears that the 3 year extension may not applicable to all countries. If you are not from India, you may like to check. If you check, please post the results for other persons. Thanks.
    LOL!!!

    that is just your lawyer's way of sugarcoating the fact that you are screwed if you are from India. the 3 yr extension is available to everyone.





    girlfriend Penelope Cruz Hot 640X480 penelope cruz wallpapers hot. New 2011 Penelope Cruz Hot
  • New 2011 Penelope Cruz Hot



  • macml
    01-29 05:44 PM
    Sorry, I can't help you out on how to fill out the application. My lawyer did it for me.





    hairstyles penelope cruz wallpapers penelope cruz wallpapers hot. penelope cruz wallpapers widescreen. wallpaper widescreen.
  • penelope cruz wallpapers widescreen. wallpaper widescreen.



  • ImmiLosers
    09-25 05:22 PM
    Dear Guru's

    I got rejection notice from TSC for a valid I-485 application stating that "A Visa number is not available at the present time".

    However, I have two I-140 approved one in EB3 with 10-Nov-2004 as PD and another I-140 in EB2 category with 10-Aug-2007 as PD.

    It is evident that Based on 10-Nov-2004 my PD is current and my application highlighted the same in bright cover sheet and my application still got rejected.

    based on notice we filed the same application back and this time CC'd to ombudsman emphasizing the same fact for PD.

    Its been a week we respond to rejection notice and haven't got either acceptance or rejection letter. and haven't heard back from ombudsman.

    I am optimistic and would wait to get the response but I am worried since only 5 business days left before the dates get retrogressed.

    I would like to know what actions do I need to take "while the date is current"; so that I can pursue my case further after 9/30/2008.

    Is there anyway I can talk to ombudsman office and get personal attention to my case.

    Guru's please help me out with your experience and ideas.

    I filed last year with 2 I-140's wherein 1st was current and second was not. They accepted it.
    I think you can still ask them even after 09/30. You may want to keep record of your dispatches.

    BTW, it (filing with 2 I-140) is not a good idea as you may need to keep reminding them.





    coolmanasip
    06-04 12:54 PM
    considering the sensitivity, I don't think they will drag this more than what they need to......I think we will see a vote on Thu or Friday this week.........all eyes on ammendments!!!





    Phaedra
    05-30 11:54 AM
    Hi,
    I am on OPT till August 2009.
    However my F1 visa expires May 30 2009.
    Also I do not have a job at present.

    Does my OPT override the F1 visa expiration?Can I stay legally in the US till August even if I do not have a job?

    Worried,
    P



    No comments:

    Post a Comment