Sunday, June 19, 2011

nike logo wallpaper pink

images nike logo wallpaper pink. nike nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. Wallpaper nike, fire, logo,
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. Wallpaper nike, fire, logo,



  • 485Mbe4001
    12-16 06:52 PM
    :) there are too many variables to this equation. even ajmeri will hang up on you if you ask him when somebodys EB3 will be current.

    all joking aside, it will be a nightmare for EB3 as well as EB2 unless there is some kind of reform. EB3 with a PD of 2004+ for india, china, mexico and some more other countires could easily take 10 years. I am an optimist and i still I think we will the dreaded 'U' pretty soon. There is a urgent need to educate people about this and get something passed, EB is totally broken.





    wallpaper nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. Wallpaper nike, fire, logo, nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.
  • Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.



  • mayitbesoon
    08-22 04:41 PM
    This could be a second part of campaign for administative fixes. also, please include some strategy to fight for FIFO processing. This is also very important issue





    nike logo wallpaper pink. 2010 nike logo. nike logo nike logo wallpaper pink.
  • 2010 nike logo. nike logo nike logo wallpaper pink.



  • tnite
    07-19 10:14 AM
    By "resident" you mean its an AOS case and not Counsulate processing right? Meaning he is in US and submitting AOS application right? yes, he has been here for 5 yrs on h1b and his wife was on H4 when he claimed some of her tuition under 8863


    For IRS tax purposes one is considered a resident if they pass the substantial presence test (http://www.irs.gov/businesses/small/international/article/0,,id=96352,00.html). i e. you pay the same taxes every other resident pays and you get the same deductions, exemptions others get.

    There is nothing to worry about in your friends case.
    If they had a home, they would have deducted their interest from the taxes, if they had medical expenses more than 8% of their income then they would have deucted that too.
    As a resident tax filer, these are some of the advantages.
    I dont understand why your friends are worried about this.

    check this out (http://www.irs.gov/taxtopics/tc851.html)

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Since resident and nonresident aliens are taxed differently, it is important for you to determine your status. You are considered a nonresident alien for any period that you are neither a United States citizen nor a United States resident alien.

    You are considered a resident alien if you met one of two tests for the calendar year.

    The first test is the "green card test." If at any time during the calendar year you were a lawful permanent resident of the United States according to the immigration laws, and this status has not been rescinded or administratively or judicially determined to have been abandoned, you are considered to have met the green card test.

    The second test is the "substantial presence test." To meet this test, you must have been physically present in the United States on at least 31 days during the current year, and 183 days during the 3 year period that includes the current year and the 2 years immediately before. To satisfy the 183 days requirement, count all of the days you were present in the current year, and one–third of the days you were present in the first year before the current year, and one–sixth of the days you were present in the second year before the current year. Do not count any day you were present in the United States as an "exempt individual" or commute from Canada or Mexico to work in the United States on more than 75% of the workdays during your working period. An exempt individual may be anyone in the following categories:

    A foreign government–related individual,
    A teacher or trainee with a J or Q visa who substantially complies with the requirements of the visa,
    A student with an F, J, M, or Q visa who substantially complies with the requirements of the visa; or
    A professional athlete temporarily present to compete in a charitable sports event.
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Since your friend and his wife are on H Visa for the last 5 yrs, they are considered resident aliens for tax purposes and they can claim deductions , benefits , hope credit , life time learning credit etc.





    2011 Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike



  • gandalf_gray
    06-02 10:27 AM
    It does seem that you will be out of status in the interim period. Can you go to your country on a vacation, come back on H1 and start your new job afresh?. If you can then I suggest you do that, if not I suggest you consult an attorney.

    NKR, thanks . I am considering that option.
    Can you please tell if I do the L1 Extension, will it NEGATE the approved H1 ?



    more...


    nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo backgrounds. nike logo wallpapers;
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo backgrounds. nike logo wallpapers;



  • psk79
    05-30 12:29 AM
    From my attorney and my understanding, say u have h1 and u started using ead.. later on u still have the unexpired h1b and u wanted to go back to h1 from ead, then all u do is go out of the country and go for visa stamping using ur h1 approval notice. Then you wil enter the country in h1b with a new i94 at POE. Then u are all set...

    Say ur visa stamp in ur passport hasn't expired, then they said you could do an amendment or some change in ur h1b and get it approved. this iwll come iwht a new I94 and u wil hten b in h1b...Otherwise, u go out of the country and enter back showing h1b approval and get a new I94 at POE that will say h1b...

    Hope that helps...





    nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink;
  • Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink;



  • pandu_hawaldar
    10-05 12:47 PM
    I applied for AP for primary and secondary applicants on 09/17 at TSC (RD 09/24). Online update showed that AP for Primary applicant has been approved, but the secondary still shows under review. Today I received approved AP for the Primary applicant in mail, but nothing for secondary applicant yet. Why TSC is not approving both the APs at the same time? Last time, I got the both at the same time. Any idea or guidance please.....



    more...


    nike logo wallpaper pink. hairstyles barcelona fc logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpaper pink.
  • hairstyles barcelona fc logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpaper pink.



  • Caliber
    05-31 10:28 AM
    The math does look good pthoko but do you think all 13K will step up especially the ones whos PD has become current !

    My PD is current. Still I am not discontinuing my 50.00 per month contribution that I have been doing since january.





    2010 2010 nike logo. nike logo nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike



  • immi_enthu
    09-28 04:51 PM
    Q : Is USCIS prioritizing certain application(s) during the receipting process?

    Yes. The Application to Adjust Status (I-485) will have first priority because USCIS needs to ensure that these applications are receipted in a timeframe that would allow processing of an application for an Employment Authorization Document (EAD) within 90 days of filing as mandated by law [8 CFR 247a.13(d)]. Our second priority will be to receipt the Application for Naturalization (N-400) so that we can minimize any delays in obtaining citizenship.


    I am sure USCIS will break this law on numerous counts on Oct 1st as all the July 2nd filers will have past 90 days on that day.



    more...


    nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike



  • macml
    01-29 05:44 PM
    Sorry, I can't help you out on how to fill out the application. My lawyer did it for me.





    hair nike logo wallpaper pink. nike nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike



  • hianupam
    04-16 11:29 AM
    I am thinking to moving from Allentown (PA) to Houston. Just wondering if anybody can enlighten me on the challenges that I am likely to face.
    Drivers License,Commute to downtown, childcare etc.
    I will probably get flamed again for posting a non immigration related (mostly except the DL part I guess) topic.
    I have an approved i-140 and EAD and 180 days past on 485 filing.



    more...


    nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.
  • Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.



  • gc_chahiye
    12-17 03:22 AM
    Team,

    Here is my situation: I was working for a company A as a systems analyst and filed my GC on July, 2004 in RIR. Got the Labor approved in December 2006.

    But I have transfered my H1B to company B in November, 2005 as a systems analyst and filed my GC in Jan, 2007 in PERM. Got my LC and 140 approved in April, 2007 + filed AOS in July, 2007. Still I am continuing my services with company B on H1B (H1b expires on Sep, 2008).

    I am having difficulties with Company B, they are creating problems and planning to lay me off soon. I am very much concerned and worried about it since I live with two little kids.

    My previous employer (company A) willing to take me back but I have the folloiwng questions and would really appreciate and thank you for your answers.

    1. If I want to keep my status with H1B only and transfer my H1 to company A, will that cause any issues to my AOS of company B?


    if your new employer revokes your I-140 before 180 days of your 485-filing, your AOS is gone.


    2. As I mentioned company A has my LC approved, if I transfer my H1B to comapny A, can file my 140 with company A again? If Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?


    you can file I-140, it does not impact AOS from B. In fact at this stage (assuming there was no fraud anywhere) if you simply wait 180 days past the receipt date of your I-485, even B cannot harm your AOS...


    3. If I transfer H1B and continue my services with company A, how does we port ACT21 to my status? Is it must to use EAD to use ACT 21?


    wait 180 days past your I-485 filing, then just do an H1 transfer to A. Using EAD is not mandatory.


    4. If I jump on ACT 21 using my EAD from company B to company A, can I file my 140 with company A? if Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?


    you cna file a new I-140 with A, it does not impact AOS with B. Once htat I-140 is approved, you can even consider interfiling it into your existing 485, so your PD is automatically bumped up.


    5. If I change the employer after 180 days, current employer (company B) will have any authority to create any problems with AOS or with approved 140?


    they can withdraw your I-140. That DOES NOT impact your AOS in any way.
    Wait 180 days, and you are safe from B.


    6. If I filed my 140 with company A and got denied, what happens with AOS from comapny B?


    typically nothing. In rare cases USCIS has gone back to look at previous petitions. If the reason your I-140 with A is denied also applies to the I-140 with B, they can go back and revoke that too. However its extremely rare from what I know.


    Guys once again I really appreciate your time and please give me some suggestions as I am very badly in need of your help.


    just chill. The most critical thing at this stage is to allow teh 180 days to pass peacefully without getting your GC sponsor worked up.

    Confucious had said, when it comes to 485 and AC-21, be smart and patiently wait for the time to pass before you transform from your pre 180 days avatar (http://www.forparentsbyparents.com/images/cute_baby_2006/cute_baby_nov06_ruby_400.jpg) to your post 180 days avatar (http://www.niten.org.br/artigossensei/cafecomsensei/mai2007/killbill.jpg).





    hot nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo backgrounds. nike logo wallpapers; nike logo wallpaper pink. Pink Nike SB Dunks iPhone
  • Pink Nike SB Dunks iPhone



  • ss1026
    04-18 09:33 AM
    I am waiting to hear something for my wife. She would hate it to sit at home for one year

    Let see......


    I will update this thread if i hear something

    Looks like you were able to apply for I-485. Is there a reason why your wife would want to go on H-1B instead of EAD?



    more...


    house nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpapers nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.
  • Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink.



  • morchu
    05-11 08:07 AM
    Please check the new fees from the EAD instructions. I see that it is 340.
    The QA just means that you have to keep on paying for EAD.
    Thanks Morchu.
    I will go ahead and will apply EAD with $180/ as filing fee.





    tattoo Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink; nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike logo. nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike logo.
  • wallpaper nike logo. nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike logo.



  • slowwin
    02-22 02:31 PM
    Full time genrally means atleast 9 credit hours per semster (could be more).

    If you are in the same job for the same employer and are performing your 40 hours , it's better to be on that H1-B or AOS(EAD) status. This might not be possible in every university and or every graduate program but some of them have evening classes mostly. so you just get into your program and take classes but your status is H1-B or EAD (some universities even consider you domestic or instate for tuition purposes if you were working in that state for more tan year prior to begining the program.

    AOS in that case is not jeopardised. I am in your exact situation, and this is what I understand. Always consult your attorney before you proceed.
    regards,
    slowwin



    more...


    pictures hairstyles barcelona fc logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. Nike Logo live wallpaper.
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. Nike Logo live wallpaper.



  • pappu
    04-08 12:03 PM
    Please add your details in IV tracker

    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_tracker&Itemid=63

    and we can see the total cases in EB3





    dresses Pink Nike SB Dunks iPhone nike logo wallpaper pink. pictures nike logo wallpaper
  • pictures nike logo wallpaper



  • GoneSouth
    05-31 09:37 AM
    You guys have my $100.00. 502(d)(2) must die ! ;-)

    Good luck !

    - GS



    more...


    makeup nike logo wallpaper pink. nike nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpapers
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper. nike logo wallpapers



  • Macaca
    12-15 01:41 PM
    My lawyer had the following lines on this issue:

    However, on a positive note, you are eligible for a special benefit for persons born in India subject to immigrant visa retrogression issues. Since you have an approved I-140 visa petition, you will qualify for a 3-year extension of H-1B visa status, with subsequent extensions possible.

    It appears that the 3 year extension may not applicable to all countries. If you are not from India, you may like to check. If you check, please post the results for other persons. Thanks.

    yes you will eventually get a 3 year extension after you run out of 6 year term (assuming the new company files perm and the retrogression is still there and your I140 is approved then......)





    girlfriend wallpaper nike logo. nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike logo. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink; Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink; Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink



  • seekerofpeace
    04-23 04:54 PM
    Hmmm you may be right.....

    Well then I'd have to inform them....But still the attorney always gets a copy of an RFE right since I had it through the company attorney....

    As far as getting GC is concerned I am still far from that stage.....so there is no chance of missing that....I am not counting on it....

    But since I have signed that G28 form ....attorney always gets a copy of the correspondence from USCIS....

    All this is to avoid getting an RFE (for extraneous reason like address change) while I am unemployed ...

    Correct me if i am wrong.

    SoP





    hairstyles Nike Logo Wallpaper Pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike basketball.
  • nike logo wallpaper pink. wallpaper nike basketball.



  • trueguy
    08-08 06:18 PM
    ^^^^^^^

    bump

    ^^^^^^^





    vishalsab2003
    06-26 12:19 PM
    Thanks for your reply, I also recvd my approval last week. Thanks a lot for reply and wish you all the best.





    jasmin45
    07-31 06:44 PM
    My I-485(with G-28) was filed by our company lawyer and company did not let us file EAD. I'm filing EAD on my own after USCIS made it clear with FAQ2 that they will accept EAD applications without the I-485 Receipt notice.
    My questions is, Can I be sure the receipt notice for the EAD will come to me and not to the lawyer by any chance? I don't have any intention of using EAD but don't want my employer/lawyer know that I have filed it.
    Thanks
    I think, Receipt of the EAD application will come to you.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment