Sunday, June 19, 2011

motorhead world is yours

images and The World is Yours, motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours.
  • motorhead world is yours.



  • calaway42
    10-04 01:18 AM
    roger that :)





    wallpaper motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours. Motörhead | The World Is Yours
  • Motörhead | The World Is Yours



  • jay75
    08-30 05:09 PM
    What is Sub-Labor?
    I field my GC thru Very good company.

    I am not understanding why its happend

    Well..Why don't give more details? folks in this thread asked all details and try to help you.





    motorhead world is yours. MOTORHEAD, THE WORLD IS YOURS
  • MOTORHEAD, THE WORLD IS YOURS



  • abhijitp
    07-19 12:57 PM
    Thanks for clarifying milind70.
    Abhijip - We all want to help here but please don't provide confusing info.

    As for the original poster, he can still apply for AOS if he gets the receipt. I got mine from TSC on July 13 and they got the I140 on July 6. It wasn't labor subst though.
    Hang in there another week. Can you verify if they cashed the check ?? They print the receipt# on the back.

    Sorry... I did not know you could file concurrently before PERM came into play. So, does the original poster have to wait for the I-140 receipt? Only then can he apply for AOS using that receipt number? What if he applied for I-140 ONCE more, only this time concurrently along with a I-485? I think you can submit multiple I-140's ... just that you could only premium-process (BTW, no Premium Processing through this month anyways!) the one I-140 that goes out with the original "Labor certification approval".





    2011 Motörhead | The World Is Yours motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours.
  • motorhead world is yours.



  • file485
    09-26 05:13 PM
    Hello,

    I am in serious trouble. Sometime ago I tried to switch my I-140 from EB3 to EB2. Now I get NOID to deny 140. Something related to prevailing wage (lawyer has actual letter). In my LC the offered wage was OK for EB3 but low for EB2. Lawyer says he'll try to reinstate EB3, but not sure. Has any one of you been able to reinstate EB3 140? Please help...

    GCTrouble..

    can you give in the exact scenario...I think many-many of us are just is in the hope to use the old EB3 PD to a later EB2 PD and get out of this hell hole..

    As much as I know,we must have both EB3 and EB2 140's approved separately and during filing of 485 submit both the approved i140's with the earliest PD..

    Anyone who knows about this ..pls comment what is the right way to do this stunt..



    more...


    motorhead world is yours. Motörhead: The World is Yours
  • Motörhead: The World is Yours



  • traveldoc
    09-30 07:16 AM
    Ken,
    First off priority mail could take about 5 days to reach and sounds like you are right about there now. Second, if you sent via priority mail with delivery confirmation the post office is responsible for it, contact them and try to locate the package. If you are not in a hurry for the AP I advice you to take this route. If you are in a hurry I suggest you send a second package in Express mail. Good luck with you AP.





    motorhead world is yours. Motorhead - The World Is Yours
  • Motorhead - The World Is Yours



  • mbartosik
    11-04 12:09 PM
    It sounds like the UK is planning on increasing the points required for residence. I see nothing wrong with regulating the points required for residence based on needs of the country. Here it is done my H1B quota, but they forgot to change the EB GC quota too, and that's much of our aim here. In the UK it is done by points. Of course increasing the points will mean that average wage by those of non-British origin will go up. I'm quite sure that we on H1B have above average wage in US too.

    In the UK things are further complicated because of migration within the EU to the UK both legal and illegal.

    Anyway, this is interesting, but what's happening in the UK is of academic interest only. As far as I'm aware there is not a 12 year wait in the UK for an "indefinite leave to stay" stamp in passport (equiv of GC), and there is not a country quota.

    If we don't work with IV, then Lou Dobbs will be saying that "immigrants are being paid more", and then in the next breath, "immigrants are under cutting US citizens". Hang on, I think that I've heard him say both of these things already!

    That's why we need to act now, before we are kicked out for both earning more and under cutting!



    more...


    motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours. out
  • motorhead world is yours. out



  • GC_ASP
    07-20 08:25 AM
    You don't need any support from your ex-employer for your wife's 485. But you need your 485 receipt for this along with the affidavit and marriage certificate.





    2010 MOTORHEAD, THE WORLD IS YOURS motorhead world is yours. and The World is Yours,
  • and The World is Yours,



  • kaisersose
    05-07 11:38 AM
    Just go to the doctor get a new set of paperwork for the vaccines he originally gave you.

    My wife did not take vaccines as she was pregnant. We were waiting for an RFE to get it done. We got the RFE last week, but there is nothing about medicals in there! Instead they have asked for a birth certificate copy - something that was already sent with the 485 app.



    more...


    motorhead world is yours. The World Is Yours,
  • The World Is Yours,



  • cooldude0807
    06-02 09:04 AM
    I have a lawyer who is representing me..so he got the RFE & he fowarded it to me. In your case i would just call USCIS and check to see if you will recieve RFE's since you don't have a lawyer representing you.





    hair motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours. motorhead world is yours.
  • motorhead world is yours.



  • sam_hoosier
    06-22 04:47 PM
    Is this based on where my I-140 is filed ? If so, it will be Nebraska.



    more...


    motorhead world is yours. Motorhead. The World is Yours
  • Motorhead. The World is Yours



  • ilovestirfries
    09-27 08:07 PM
    Wowww...There were 34 views without a single reply.. :confused:

    There isn't anybody who concurs/disagrees with my situation? Its amazing how these discussion boards work...:mad:





    hot Motörhead: The World is Yours motorhead world is yours. Motorhead The World is Yours
  • Motorhead The World is Yours



  • caond
    05-07 10:32 AM
    Thank you so much Raysaikat ! The below is the explanation for 22 C.F.R. � 62.42. Do you think it's applicable for my case ? Thanks again.

    � 62.42 Transfer of program .

    62.42(a)
    (a) Program sponsors may, pursuant to the provisions set forth in this section, permit an exchange visitor to transfer from one designated program to another designated program.

    62.42(b)
    (b) The responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor is transferring:

    (1) Shall verify the exchange visitor's visa status and program eligibility;

    (2) Execute the Form DS-2019; and

    (3) Secure the written release of the current sponsor.

    62.42(c)
    (c) Upon return of the completed Form DS-2019, the responsible officer of the program to which the exchange visitor has transferred shall provide:

    (1) The exchange visitor his or her copy of the Form DS-2019; and

    (2) A notification copy of such form to the Department of State.



    more...


    house album The World is Yours. motorhead world is yours. MOTORHEAD - THE WORLD IS YOURS
  • MOTORHEAD - THE WORLD IS YOURS



  • Alabaman
    09-18 11:23 AM
    ...People who go to IV will be redirected to LIV...

    I think it would do us more good than bad if we change the name to reflect legal immigration. You'd be surprised that politicians and journalists might even use us to argue their postion of NOT being against legal immigration which would be cheap publicity for us.

    I would prefer we qualify it further though... to reflect HIGH SKILLED LEGAL immigrants. HSLIV?





    tattoo Motorhead - The World Is Yours motorhead world is yours. MOTORHEAD: WORLD IS YOURS on CD
  • MOTORHEAD: WORLD IS YOURS on CD



  • mnq1979
    05-21 03:10 PM
    You have to get it from your prospective permanant employer. If you have intention of working for your past employer after you get GC, that would be it,
    If you've made decision to work for your current employer on Permanant basis then that would be it..
    It's not good or bad.. just keep it simple

    hmmm well then lets say if i send the letter from my employer who sponsored me for my green card? how long do i have to work for him liek when can i change my employer after gettign GC?



    more...


    pictures motorhead world is yours. out motorhead world is yours. Motorhead The World Is Yours
  • Motorhead The World Is Yours



  • maheshf
    07-31 12:10 PM
    FYI: Last year, my wife (Dependent) got her EAD before mine was approved. Like i said, if u start looking for trends (and something that makes sense) the way USCIS works, u will most likely be disappointed.

    They just work randomly---there are so many June/July EAD filers who got their EADs approved in 3-4 weeks time frame, and then there are May filers (like me) who've just started seeing some approvals and some are still waiting with applications pending over 90 days.


    You are right...It's random..just received �Card Production� notification for my wife as well..





    dresses Motorhead The World is Yours motorhead world is yours. motorhead album photo of motrhead the world Yours cover image artist
  • motorhead album photo of motrhead the world Yours cover image artist



  • paragpujara
    12-21 07:46 PM
    Refer to USCIS guide lines regarding AC 21. Hope this helps.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/AC21Intrm122705.pdf


    I applied I-140 with a substitution labor in May'07. Then I applied I-485 on July2nd,2007. Got EAD on Aug20th. Two months back my I-140 was approved. Now I am on EAD. I am working with a very good financial corporation which they are asking me to join as full-time from Jan1st2008. I told my manager that I can join as a full-time from Feb20th 2008. Can any one throw some light on these doubts?

    1. What happens if I move before 180 days of EAD to this new company and send AC21 to USCIS after finishing 180 days on EAD?
    2. If I moved after 180 days what kind of queries we get from USCIS on AC21?
    3. Do we need to make sure my employer also agrees what we are doing? What kind of documents we need from the existing employer?
    4. Does my new company has to give same exact responsibilities as my labor certificate?

    I would appreciate if any one replies to these posts. Thanks in advance.



    more...


    makeup The World Is Yours, motorhead world is yours. album The World is Yours.
  • album The World is Yours.



  • pasupuleti
    05-11 01:36 PM
    Good Job:). I heard your conversation. Thanks for making our case.





    girlfriend MOTORHEAD: WORLD IS YOURS on CD motorhead world is yours. Motorhead – The World Is Yours
  • Motorhead – The World Is Yours



  • mzafar125
    10-29 02:12 PM
    All u require is
    - take the EAD cards
    - take some ID like drivers license or passport
    - fill this form

    Thats it....

    http://www.ssa.gov/online/ss-5.pdf

    Folks,

    I was just reviewing the form, we should select " Legal Alien Allowed to Work" on the SSN application form if we have been issued the EAD card right ? All we need to take along with us is the valid EAD , drivers license, and foreign passport. Do you know how long it takes them to process the SSN.

    Do we have to wait for the SSN to apply for a job or can we start working once we have the receipt stating that we have applied for the SSN.

    Thanks!





    hairstyles Motorhead. The World is Yours motorhead world is yours. the world is yours « Mehta Kya
  • the world is yours « Mehta Kya



  • GCProbs
    09-15 07:10 PM
    Hi All,

    I need an advise from IV folks..

    here is my situation..

    I've got my I-485 approved through company A (Future Employment) on 09-2010 (Case details: PD 06 I-140 AD 02 I-485 RD 07-2007 AD 09-2010). I've never worked for the Company A and my GC-sponsoring company is about to close any time. Since 01-2008 I've been working for company B in same/similar field and did not file AC-21. If I want to continue working for company B, do I have to file AC-21? Please let me know if I need to concern about any thing in future.


    Since GC-Sponsoring company is going to close any time... So I cannot return back to that company...


    Please advise me...





    Mik3
    03-07 10:29 PM
    I vote that mIkedave drives to a Sony of America headquarters and gives them that because that is darn good!





    GC Struggle
    03-10 11:02 AM
    Don’t worry… there is an option to contest the decision.. you could use an MTR.. Hope the below info helps

    ALL Gurus,

    My name is Sai. I am very confused and need your advice on how to handle my current issue with I140 and H1b status.

    Issue Details:
    1) Applied GC EB2-RIR on JAN 2005
    2) Applied for I140 on July 4th 2007 and I485 on August 22nd 2007.
    3) Received EAD and AP for both myself and my Wife.
    2) Got RFE I-140 on DEC 10th 2007, asking for Company financial documents and my Education details. but my I485 in still pending.
    3) Responded to RFE with mentioned documents on Jan 30th 2008
    4) Finally I-140 Denied on FEB 29th 2008 and Deniel notice is not yet received. I dont know the reason for deniel yet. whether its an company issue or my education related, I still dont know.
    5) I am on H1B since 2001, applied for 8th year extension (regular) on 19th FEB 2008 (10 days before to my I140 deniel), as of now receipt not received. My current H1b expires on 29th March 2008 and my 1-140 denied on 29th of FEB 2008.
    6) My wife is on H1b Visa.

    Questions based on my Issue:
    1) Since my I140 got denied, is there any impact on my 8th year H1b Extension? Am I going to be Out of Status? If so please advice on how to retain my status.

    Apply for an MTR as soon as you receive your denial notice. You get abt 30 days to file for an MTR.. and based on the MTR receipt notice you can get your extension
    2) What are the options open to me, since my I140 is denied. Which one is better : MTR or APPEAL?
    3) Can I apply for a new Labor (PERM)? If YES:
    1. Can I apply for new LABOR before APPEAL or should be applied after the APPEAL.
    2. Can I apply for LABOR with a new employer or only with Current employer? and what about my 9th year H1b extension if I file the labor with a new employer?

    First of all apply for an MTR and based on the reason for denial decide the future course of action (if you the reason for denial is education.. then you might face the same problem with the new employee)

    4) If my Deniel is on my education related, then Can my attorney file an MTR and request the USCIS to consider my case as a EB3? if requested what are the chances of USCIS approving my I-140?

    Use a good attorney... Using a company might hamper your MTR process as these guys hide a lot of factual information. Yes there is a possibility for requesting to change the category of the case

    5) If the USCIS is OK for converting from EB2 to EB3, will the same application's applied ealier for 485/EAD/AP are valid or not?

    No idea on this..

    I need your suggestion. Please.. advice me on what steps need to be taken to carefully handle I140 deniel and also to maintain my status in USA.

    Apply for an MTR and at the same time apply for a new LC because an MTR can take anywhere between 3 – 18 months



    No comments:

    Post a Comment