Sunday, June 19, 2011

love quotes heartbroken

images love quotes heartbroken love quotes heartbroken. love heartbroken quotes.
  • love heartbroken quotes.



  • bsbawa10
    07-11 10:13 PM
    Did not want to go off topic but I was just wondering why this thread is not on "Donor Forum". In other words I was thinking what goes in Donor forum and what does not and how is that decision made. Also does anybody think that donor forum is mis-named. Donor is the one who just donates and does not get anything special back. These should be called "Paid Services". What do you think ?





    wallpaper love heartbroken quotes. love quotes heartbroken. girlfriend heartbroken love
  • girlfriend heartbroken love



  • keiryu
    06-28 04:28 PM
    You can have AOS and H-1b concurrently. If you have the time, I would renew your H-1B visa at the consulate and re-enter using H-1b. It is much less hassle than to return using AP.





    love quotes heartbroken. emo, gone, heartbroken, love,
  • emo, gone, heartbroken, love,



  • MArch172008
    05-22 07:26 PM
    I want to apply labour with another employer based on future employment and when that labour get approved for how many days it is valid, can i apply I 140 for that labour .

    Do i have to take transfer in order to apply for I 140 ?

    Can two I 140 process parallel ?

    Thanks for you all support..

    Keep up the Good job





    2011 girlfriend heartbroken love love quotes heartbroken. cute heartbroken love quotes.
  • cute heartbroken love quotes.



  • sbmallik
    05-15 03:57 PM
    I am planning to file Labor under EB2. Below is my education detail.

    3 years Bachelor Degree i.e. B.Com.
    2 years MBA(Information Technology)
    10 years pure IT experience in Java, Oracle
    5 Professional Certification from Sun Microsystem,Oracle and IBM

    Based on these education background will I have problem with EB2 labor and I-140 approval?

    Please suggest.


    FYI - EB2 category literally means either US Masters or US Bachelors + 5 years of progressive experience. In your case it is imperative to prove that 3 year B.Com together with 2 year MBA yields a U.S. Bachelor Degree in Computer Science. Moreover, the education and work experience should match.



    more...


    love quotes heartbroken. sad love quotes for girls.
  • sad love quotes for girls.



  • ilikekilo
    04-30 10:01 PM
    good one there...way to go





    love quotes heartbroken. cute heartbroken love quotes.
  • cute heartbroken love quotes.



  • texcan
    10-17 12:23 AM
    thanks and i am expecting more details
    you can do any job you want in US, it does not have to be in any specific field.
    Since you are/were on h4 you are a beneficiary. Only the primary applicant has to
    work in the field in which his/her labor was filed, that too untill one gets the green card.

    There are many thread in this forum on EAD benefits.
    Go to Homepage-> Forums ( on left menu) and look for EAD specific topics.
    Or search on this topic.

    Now sure what more details you want,unless i can understand "Details" of your questions. Feel free shoot your questions and details will be provided at best i/we can.



    more...


    love quotes heartbroken. love quotes heartbroken
  • love quotes heartbroken



  • meridiani.planum
    04-02 03:39 AM
    inline...
    My employer refuses to give my copy of approve LC.

    -- thats not a good sign.. he does not seem to be co-operative...

    I had MS + 1.5 yrs of exp.

    So not sure if they had exp in the job description as I dont see any job that requires MS + 1 yr of exp.

    I am willing to take the risk.

    Its upto you. If you feel you'll get through without an RFE, you will be all set, if you feel there is a chance of an RFE, this will be a big mistake. Try to stay on H1-B instead of EAD if you do take a chance... In general people would advice against it, job offers keep coming and going. A chance to file I-485, especially if you are from India might be rare thing.





    2010 emo, gone, heartbroken, love, love quotes heartbroken. love quotes heartbroken
  • love quotes heartbroken



  • Winner
    01-22 07:24 PM
    I used Clinton Bush Haiti Fund**|**Home (http://www.clintonbushhaitifund.org) to make my small contribution, it took less than 2 minutes, no account creation required, this site accepts paypal too.

    https://re.clintonbushhaitifund.org/SSLPage.aspx?pid=3884



    more...


    love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes.
  • heartbroken love quotes.



  • ajay
    09-17 08:31 AM
    I also was in the same situation when I came back from India and used AP.





    hair cute heartbroken love quotes. love quotes heartbroken. quotes for heartbroken. love
  • quotes for heartbroken. love



  • bbct
    02-11 06:01 PM
    http://www.prweb. com/releases/ 2009/02/prweb200 0494.htm

    There were empty spaces in the URL. Try this...

    http://www.prweb.com/releases/2009/02/prweb2000494.htm



    more...


    love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes. cute heartbroken love quotes.
  • heartbroken love quotes. cute heartbroken love quotes.



  • gconmymind
    08-27 05:21 PM
    I think you will not be able to apply for Visa renewal. You will be applying for H1 stamp for the first time hence it is a new visa applicaiton. this is per my understanding, please check with your lawyer. You can also send an email to the consulate (email address on VFS website). They will answer withing 3 business days...Goodluck
    VFS website for booking H1B stamping appointments in India seems to have added a new question when booking a H1B appointment.
    The question is "Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?*" and they have defined the Visa renewal criteria (which I have pasted below) in order to answer this question. Yes- means you are seeking a appointment for visa renewal and No - means your appt is NOT for visa renewal.

    Can somebody advice if me and my wife would fall under the visa renewal category. The last US visa on my passport is F1. My H1b status started in May 2004 and I am now in my 4rth year of H1B. In between I changed employer and my H1 is now valid upto October 2008. But I have NOT travelled outside the country after my H1B status began in May 2004. Hence I am going to get my H1B stamped for the first time. In my wife's case also her last stamp is F1 and she went from F1 to H4 this year so she is also going to get her H4 stamped for the first time. Do we answer YES (appt for visa renewal) or NO(appt not for visa renewal). We are booking a appointment at the Mumbai consulate.

    The below is the visa renewal criteria as defined on the website:
    Visa renewal appointments are available to visa applicants who:
    have a U.S. visa that has expired less than 12 months ago.
    wish to apply for the same category visa (work, business, tourist, etc.)
    are Indian nationals (hold Indian passports)
    are resident in the New Delhi, Chennai, or Mumbai consular districts (this category is not available to Kolkata based applicants).

    The following applicants do NOT qualify for appointments in the visa renewal category:
    Applicants who have never had a US visa.
    Applicants who have a U.S. visa that expired more than 12 months ago.
    Applicants applying for a different category visa (e.g. had a student visa, now applying for a work visa).
    Non Indian passport holders
    Applicants applying at the U.S. Consulate in Kolkata.
    First time H4 or L2 applicants under 18 years of age. (If you have recently married a H1b or L1 visa holder but have never had a visa interview for a visa in the H/L category, you may not schedule in the renewal category.)
    Applicants applying for more than one visa at the same time (e.g. F and B1/B2).
    Applicants applying for entertainment/performance visas(P3 category).
    Applicants applying for unskilled worker visas (H2b category).

    All visa renewal applicants should bring the following documents to the Embassy/Consulate Consular Section on the day of their appointment:
    Current, valid passport
    Passports containing previously issued U.S. visas
    As applicable, I-797 (H and L), I-20 (F & M students), DS-2019 (J visa applicants)





    hot sad love quotes for girls. love quotes heartbroken. love quotes heartbroken.
  • love quotes heartbroken.



  • REDS
    07-20 08:28 AM
    I am facing the same situation .My PD is Sep 2003 and my I 140 is pending, recently filed 485 and on top of that i am unmarried, I am scared that my 485might get approved before i get married.



    more...


    house hot cute heartbroken love love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes. love
  • heartbroken love quotes. love



  • iambest
    07-11 04:48 PM
    Is this true...? if it is, USCIS is in big trouble.

    5. When the law clearly says that USCIS could allot only 10% of visas per month which is 14K, under what basis USCIS issued 60K visas in the month of June 2007. Here is the link to that law. http://ecfr.gpoaccess.gov/cgi/t/text....6.1.1&idno=22





    tattoo cute heartbroken love quotes. love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes.
  • heartbroken love quotes.



  • prom2
    07-22 12:03 AM
    You are saying as if one has a choice.
    If you file before August 17 then you have to pay the old fee. If you apply after August 17....

    This is correct



    more...


    pictures love quotes heartbroken love quotes heartbroken. Love Quote - Heart Broken,
  • Love Quote - Heart Broken,



  • coolmanasip
    07-19 10:54 AM
    I would say talk to someone at H&R or alike........they will help you ammend it........this is crazy isn't it!! God knows what all we have to do to get a stupid GC!!!





    dresses love quotes heartbroken. love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes.
  • heartbroken love quotes.



  • whitetiger0811
    01-12 10:34 AM
    AB1275, an update on your case? How did the MTR go??? Please provide more details and update.



    more...


    makeup heartbroken love quotes. love quotes heartbroken. hot cute heartbroken love
  • hot cute heartbroken love



  • krishna_brc
    07-11 05:47 PM
    Thanks a lot for your valuable input.

    But I beleive all the input you mentioned, would be applicable for all kind of employer (Bigger or smaller) and get the RFE for ability to pay. I would like to know if you join the real small emplyer (about 35 employee) would it necessarly cause any other postential issue and/or must be a chance of getting the RFE as joining the such a small employer?

    Please let me know.

    Thanks for all your input in advance.

    I believe as long as you are getting paid a salary which is greater or equal to what was mentioned in Labor/140 you should be fine.
    There will not be question of Ability to Pay as you will getting paid at the time of RFE and size of the company doesn't matter.





    girlfriend heartbroken love quotes. love quotes heartbroken. heartbroken love quotes.
  • heartbroken love quotes.



  • sportsguy131
    07-31 02:43 PM
    My Grandfather applied for my mom in Family Based GreenCard under First Preference category.

    He filed -
    I-130,
    his citizenship forms





    hairstyles heartbroken love quotes. cute heartbroken love quotes. love quotes heartbroken. cute heartbroken love quotes.
  • cute heartbroken love quotes.



  • johnamit
    08-15 09:20 AM
    Thanks for bringing this up and highlighting the issue.

    The below quoted estimate is when we are assuming a perfect world, however I believe it will take longer than this.


    • There will be around 1Million AOS/I-485) applications by Aug 17 which will take 1M/140K = 7+ years to clear the backlog. Thus, late priority dates will remain retrogressed for several years.





    Refugee_New
    01-26 07:56 PM
    Folks,
    I am not getting my hopes too high about the EB-485 processing dates--either for the TSC or the NSC. Correct me if I am wrong...but I think that this huge progress in the EB 485 processing dates can be attributed to the fact that EB2 (India) is retrogressed and even unavailable (currently) and EB 3 (India) is also regtrogressed, and of course, not to mention China. So, perhaps both the service centers are processing EB 485's for ROW--and thus this quite impressive forward move.

    If at some point India's EB2 and 3 priority dates move by a great leap beyond what it is now (ie., if the centers start processing the July 2007 VB submissions of EB2 and 3) , then should not we expect that the processing dates of the two centers be back-logged again and thus retrogressed?

    What so you folks think? Thanks.


    You are right. When the dates are U, processing dates become Current and vice versa.





    trueguy
    08-09 08:21 PM
    I would do that if you could help me on how to do that. I looked for options and i don't find any options to change the poll.

    Appreciate your help



    No comments:

    Post a Comment