Sunday, June 19, 2011

lesane parish crooks

images quot;Lesane Parish Crooksquot; lesane parish crooks. real: Lesane Parish Crooks
  • real: Lesane Parish Crooks



  • paskal
    07-16 07:27 PM
    Hi,

    Just FYI. The original poster (GCKabhayega) has a long history of posting such messages with sensitive titles, by giving an impression as if the Visa Bullettin or Processing Times were released. You can confirm this by looking at his/her old posts.

    hey inskrish,

    you should be getting a welcome e mail any day now!
    where's the party man?





    wallpaper real: Lesane Parish Crooks lesane parish crooks. de Lesane Parish Crooks le
  • de Lesane Parish Crooks le



  • mrdelhiite
    07-24 07:04 PM
    Thanks for your replies. I have shared the information with him. He just told me that he has a PD back in 2006 EB2 from his last company. He filed Labor + 140 (approved) but did not file I-485 (sorry i did not ask him or he told me earlier).. so now that his PD is fixed you guys think he should wait ?.. His Category for filing will be the same .. Does that help reducing RFE's ?

    Please suggest.

    Thanks
    -M





    lesane parish crooks. Name: Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Name: Lesane Parish Crooks



  • lsuk
    07-21 07:17 PM
    EAD is usually issued only for one year but USCIS has the option to issue EADs for a longer period of time based on this regulation:

    "DHS on July 30, 2004 published an interim regulation that amends 8 CFR sec. 274a3. USCIS now has authority to issue EADs for periods greater than one year. This regulation recognizes the system is overburdened. However, USCIS has not implemented this reform probably due to the potential revenue loss."

    Source: "Immigration and Nationality Law Handbook 2007 Edition", published by AILA

    This can be done without changing the law. If USCIS is afraid to lose its revenue they can change for 2 or 3 years ahead. I believe this may be a good choice for people whose visa number will not be available for several years. Any comments?





    2011 de Lesane Parish Crooks le lesane parish crooks. was Lesane Parish Crooks.
  • was Lesane Parish Crooks.



  • ArkBird
    07-29 05:23 PM
    Are you looking for specific language? How was similar defined from your attorney?

    Job description in Paper posting / ( I don't have I-140 in front of me but i assume the same) is:

    SYSTEMS ANALYST

    JOB DESCRIPTION:

    Systems analysis in connection with development of technical and detailed design including application processes, interfaces and database design. Test, maintain, monitor, and program software applications.

    JOB REQUIREMENTS:

    1. Bachelor's degree in Computer Science.
    2. Education and/or experience must include Visual Basic, SQL, Relational Database, XML, and ASP.


    The new job is: Director of Software Development

    � Execute the company�s technology architecture and strategy.
    � Foster a strong work environment that rewards individual and team efforts and encourages creativity, while maintaining high caliber productivity.
    � Prepare detailed project development work plans for scheduled software product releases and ad hoc software development projects.
    � Oversee project schedules and supervise staff and consultants assigned to specific projects to ensure high quality results and timely completion of all projects within budgetary guidelines.
    � Support the division�s Product Definition group by participating in requirements planning, data modeling, and business process walk-throughs to ensure proper transition from business requirements to development of the required software components.
    � Provide leadership and management for a team of SW Engineers, QA Analysts, and additional technology professionals and consultants.
    � Implement solutions using modern methods in SOA, OOP/OOD, Enterprise level architecture, and familiarity with UML and Case tools.
    � Travel approximately 25% of the time to both in-country and international destinations.
    � Perform other duties as assigned by the VP of Software Development



    Here is my job description and I just used AC-21 and now I am working as Sr. Director - SW Development


    Design, develops, modifies, debugs and evaluates programs for use in internal and external systems within functional areas, including but not limited to finance, human resources, manufacturing and marketing. Develop and maintain positive business relationship with internal clients. Analyzes existing programs or formulates logic for new systems, devises logic procedures, prepares flowcharting, performs coding and tests/debugs programs. Perform complex technical system application. Develops conversion and system implementation plans. Prepares and obtains approval of system and programming documentation. Recommends changes in development, maintenance and system standards. Coordinate, Supervise and Lead personnel on integrated projects. Continuously strives to identify and improve business strategies and solutions. Train users in conversion and implementation of system



    more...


    lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks (2pac)
  • Lesane Parish Crooks (2pac)



  • ssnd03
    07-20 01:33 PM
    RIP 'Labor Substitution' is the best thing happened ever happened so far!!!

    Even with all pending I485s, USICS will not be able to predict yearly usuage or forward date movement with 10%-15% unpredictability or delay in FBI name-check. I expect upto 10% loss of annual visas every year.

    It remains to be seen how many visas are lost in FY 2007 even though they say "Unavailable". I expect them to return those allocated visas to DOS for which they thought FBI checks will be over shortly. I am sure these visas will be lost yet again.





    lesane parish crooks. de Lesane Parish Crooks le
  • de Lesane Parish Crooks le



  • chi_shark
    09-04 12:12 PM
    Tell your friend that it will be more fun to watch grass grow than filing for gc...

    just kidding... if he just needs I-140 approved so he can continue to get 3 year H-1 extensions, then its a good idea to start PERM.

    One of my good friend asked me this questions yesterday? I did not have an answer for him and wanted to ask if someone could have any suggestions on this.

    Thanks you for your time.

    His company wants to start his EB2 green card process. He was wondering if this a good time to do this? Is it recommended that he delay this process for 6 months or so? He is currently in his 3rd year of H1B.

    Thanks
    -M



    more...


    lesane parish crooks. lesane parish crooks.
  • lesane parish crooks.



  • VenuK
    07-10 02:43 PM
    Hi Dhundhun,

    Thanks for your response.
    to your question:

    .. It should be OK to take job with Y (assuming that you have I-797 from Y with I-94) and then getting Visa stamped when new passport arrives.

    VenuK: I wish its that simple... On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated. This was the understanding, when owner of Y ,company Y Attorney and myself were in the conference call discussion.

    advices are always appreciated

    Pls let me know...

    With Thanks,
    Venu





    2010 Name: Lesane Parish Crooks lesane parish crooks. quot;Lesane Parish Crooksquot;
  • quot;Lesane Parish Crooksquot;



  • amitjoey
    11-21 04:54 PM
    Similar Question:
    I have not left the USA for the last 5 years. I have since extended my H1- thrice. So I have 3 new I-94's and the old one that is stapled in the passport. I-94 is taken at the airport when you depart, to record your departure and also to see if you were residing legally on a valid stay. Question: They always take the one stapled in your pasport. (That in my case shows an expired stay.) so should I give them the latest I-94 when I depart?.



    more...


    lesane parish crooks. Happy Birthday Lesane Parish
  • Happy Birthday Lesane Parish



  • eb3retro
    10-23 10:50 PM
    Here is my case : I-140 approved, couldnt file I-485 due to freakin retrogression. H1 extended 3 years after 6 years initial limit. Can i do a H1 Transfer. Can I still use the PD to apply a new labour thru perm and apply in EB2. Currently i am in EB3 but my PD for eb2 is already thru. Please advice. Thanks.





    hair was Lesane Parish Crooks. lesane parish crooks. he was one of the most
  • he was one of the most



  • godbless
    07-18 09:08 PM
    Thanks for great services..

    My situation is as under : " My case is in removal proceedings for violating H1b status for 3 months due to laid off situation, i am working on H1b now and my labor is approved and I-140 is pending, now my priority date is become current for I-485 filing", now who will adjudicate my case, INS or EOIR court, where will i file my I-485.

    will court close my removal proceedings based on PD current..

    i will really really apprecate your help.

    As yours is a really serious matter. You should take the advice of some attorney in fact as time available to know about the whole thing and then applying for I 485, in case, is very less.



    more...


    lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Lesane Parish Crooks



  • jamesbond007
    05-08 12:35 PM
    Subscription Payment Sent (Unique Transaction ID #88F033017L228660C)
    In reference to: S-6SA40714TY0604400


    Original Transaction
    Date Type Status Details Amount
    May 8, 2009 Payment To Immigration Voice Completed ... -$25.00 USD





    hot Lesane Parish Crooks (2pac) lesane parish crooks. But it was
  • But it was



  • roseball
    05-04 02:19 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..


    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?

    It has to be approved before you can start to work. You can go with premium processing so its approved within a couple of weeks.



    more...


    house Lesane Parish Crooks lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks.
  • Lesane Parish Crooks.



  • harish
    08-16 09:50 AM
    Please update on who received their FP notices:


    Application was mailed on 06/25/07 to NSC, but my case got transfered to TSC. My receipt number begins with SRC....

    485 RD: 06/26/2007
    485 ND: 08/06/2007

    FP ND: Waiting..........
    FP Date: Waiting.........





    tattoo de Lesane Parish Crooks le lesane parish crooks. de Lesane Parish Crooks le
  • de Lesane Parish Crooks le



  • meridiani.planum
    12-19 12:45 AM
    There's a quite a misconception that if h1 is canceled, it cannot be extended. It's nothing like that. Your friend can file for visa transfer (pay extra for premium processing) and get it in two weeks.

    The only time you have to file a new H1 is when you leave US and remain outside for a year. Otherwise an transfer is all you need. This misconception is very widespread. Rajiv Khanna was at pains to try to exterminate this in one of his tele-conferences.

    Anyhow, at this point, your friend should be talking to an attorney instead of having you make a post at this forum.

    seconding this post. the H1 is still valid. It can be extended. The only two potential troubles are:
    1. its been quite some time since your friend was last in status (Sept) so USCIS will liekly issue an RFE (do the transfer in premium processing) and will approve the H1 but not the updated status (you will get an I797 without an I94 at the bottom). If that happens your friend will need to leave the US and return (any border, need not go to home country) to activate teh H1.

    2. if your friend stays out of status for >6 months it can impact his eligibility for greencard down the line.



    more...


    pictures lesane parish crooks. lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Lesane Parish Crooks



  • kentsubra
    10-10 12:06 PM
    i filed for me and my wife through the lawyer on july 6th at NSC. I did not and havent received a receipt; however, 2 days ago we both received the EAD card (no AP yet) through the mail. I THEN went and checked the status online, and there it said cards had been ordered for processing.

    Also, it turns out my lawyer had received the receipt notice on Sept. 18th, but i didnt.

    Hope you get yours soon.





    dresses But it was lesane parish crooks. что ее изнасиловал,
  • что ее изнасиловал,



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-13 03:43 PM
    With his executive power he could expedite the adjudication of I-485. Call President Bush. :D



    more...


    makeup Happy Birthday Lesane Parish lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Lesane Parish Crooks



  • p_kumar
    01-27 03:40 PM
    The last time i talked to iio, she said they are processing I485s received in Apr, 2007 and they will start mine in 2 or 3 months.(mine was received on july 24th and pd is eb3 oct 2003). she said, they will process the applications even if the pd is not current but only approve if the pd is current.





    girlfriend de Lesane Parish Crooks le lesane parish crooks. as Lesane Parish Crooks)
  • as Lesane Parish Crooks)



  • cjain
    07-23 04:38 PM
    well. won't you need the receipt when you travel..i thought one was required to carry the receipt when traveling internationally.





    hairstyles Lesane Parish Crooks lesane parish crooks. Lesane Parish Crooks
  • Lesane Parish Crooks



  • chillfakter
    02-11 08:45 PM
    Thank you tdasara, I hope mine works out the same way as yours. Could you tell me when this took place, and also how much gap there was between your passport expiry and H1 visa expiry dates?

    One of my best friends had something similar happen to her, but her passport is set to expire just two months ahead of her I-94/H1 expiration date. I wonder if the fact that it was just two months apart made a difference to the officer when he decided on her I-94 date. As you know, in my case, my current passport will expire two years before my H-1.

    msp1976, I found out that it would take at least a month to get a new passport (is this right?), and I did not have time for it. I'll be sure to post my experience here.

    Thank you!





    gsiskind
    05-11 09:55 AM
    HI
    I am planning to file a for a fresh EAD or new EAD.
    I had filed 485 on 08/06/2007.

    Now I have the following questions:

    1) I am confused about the filing fee for EAD. Some say Filing fee is dependent on your 485 filign date.
    For example, on usics website under 'Special Instructions' it says (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=73ddd59cb7a5d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D)
    "If you filed a Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on July 30, 2007, or after, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765. You may file the I-765 concurrently with your I-485, or you may submit the I-765 at a later date."
    Does that mean I donot have to pay any fee to USICS for EAD application?

    2)What are the documents I have to submit along with I-485 receipt, I-94 copy & 2 photos?
    On the I-765Instr document it says
    "You must submit a copy of your Federal Government-issued identity document, such as a passport showing your picture, name and date of birth; a birth certificate with photo ID; a visa issued by a foreign consulate; or a national ID document with photo and/or fingerprint.The identity document photocopy must clearly show the facial feature of the applicant and the boigraphical information."
    Which document I should provide as per the above statement?

    3)What is the EAD application current processing time for Nebraska as I am in California and have to apply to NSC(Nebraska)?

    Thanks in advance.

    With respect to your first question, anyone filing since the 2007 rules change you note would only pay a single I-485 filing fee which now has the EAD and advanced parole fees built in. Basically, you're paying for the EAD whether you actually apply for it or not.

    As for your second question, you should be supplying that documentation with your I-485. If you're filing separately, then note the instruction giving you a choice. One document should not be better than another.

    As for processing times, generally estimate 60 to 90 days on employment cards.

    Regards,

    Greg Siskind

    Gregory Siskind, Attorney at Law
    Siskind Susser - Immigration Lawyers
    Telephone: 800-748-3819 or 901-682-6455
    Fax: 800-684-1267 or 901-339-9604

    Email: gsiskind@visalaw.com
    Web: www.visalaw.com

    Warning: Unless you have a signed engagement letter with me, you should not consider information contained herein as legal advice and you should check with your own counsel before relying on this message.





    rbalaji5
    03-02 08:02 PM
    Thanks all for the very useful informations. Yes - I called the DI office today. As per their instruction, booked the infopass appointment for SFO. I will update the result soon.

    As Informed I went SFO Local CBP/USCIS office through infopass appointment. The IO said that they did it as per the law. Also they suggested me to go U.S- Mexico border to get the new I-94 by paying $6.

    As per their advise, I went to San Ysidro, (Tijuana) US - Mexico border. Crossed the border by walk, came back to U.S and got the new I-94 by explaining the situation. IO at POE understood the problem and gave the new I-94 without any issue.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment