Sunday, June 19, 2011

lea michele boyfriend 2011

images Lea-Michele.com lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011.



  • prem_goel
    07-07 01:17 AM
    My lawyer who handled my H-1b transfer told me that. I find it logical as well. If you are the beneficiary of an approved H-1B petition, then why can't you go back to that status whenever you want. So I think its correct. however she did mention that she handled the case of a person who was on EAD for about an year. i am assuming his old H-1B petition must've been valid when they filed again.





    wallpaper lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michele
  • Lea Michele



  • skdskd
    10-15 03:32 PM
    Sorry to add to the confusion and I had replied to the same question in another thread, but my lawyer told me I can be on H1 and do additional work on EAD since H1 is a dual intent visa. He also told me that nothing needs to be informed to the immigration authorities once I start using my EAD. I know this is contrary to what everyone said in the comments above, but this is the reply I got talking personally to my lawyer.

    Even my lawyer told me that I can be on Both H1-B and EAD

    But It is not true for H4 , You can not be on Both H4 and EAD





    lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michele Marie Claire
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michele Marie Claire



  • pa_arora
    07-10 04:34 PM
    Wow, surprisingly the Eb-2 dates have moved ahead by 2 yrs!! I have a feeling they will go back to 2000 next month :p
    dude its around 4 yrs.. ;-)





    2011 Lea Michele lea michele boyfriend 2011. are lea michele and cory
  • are lea michele and cory



  • sk2006
    08-19 12:29 PM
    OK.
    I got the magic mail today welcoming the new permanent resident.
    It talks about ADIT processing(see below).
    What does this mean?

    I haven't received "CARD PRODUCTION ORDERED" email.
    It is normal?


    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On August 18, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.



    (PD sep 2004, Nebraska, USCIS receipt date: 7/27/2007, notice date : Aug 20, 2007.)



    more...


    lea michele boyfriend 2011. hair lea michele boyfriend
  • hair lea michele boyfriend



  • siddar
    09-15 11:12 AM
    USCIS is posting the processing times on the same date as they mentioned on the document......unbelievable, Hope its not a USCIS mistake.





    lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michelle
  • Lea Michelle



  • wrsquared
    October 23rd, 2003, 11:11 PM
    I like 'em both. Like Steve, I think the dandelion is surreal and "way cool". But I do have a question with the ruins photo. I'd like to kinda turn this members' critique back on you, if you don't mind. Maybe I can learn something...hopefully this isn't out of line in this forum....if so, my apologies to all.

    Initially, I really like the photo, and as I stare at it longer I see more and more reason to like it. At first the greenery seems part of the ruins, but as my eyes hold on it for a moment, the green soon pops out into a more 3D presentation. The colors, the composition, the uniqueness....all is very appealing...and I don't know why.

    But.....here is the question....what "makes" this shot? Let me clarify...I am an engineer and my left lobe tends to see in the B&W and straight lines of life. The artsy stuff doesn't come easily for me. When I see something that is right, I know it. It's just difficult for me to arrange something to be right or to see the perfect image inside a lot of clutter. I'm convinced that I would have gone right past this one if you hadn't pointed it out to me with this posting.

    Bottom line.....this photo....what I'd like you to do is to critique your own work. Tell us (me, in particular) what makes this such a good shot? What elements bring this frame together? What do you particularly like about this shot? What would you change or do differently? Help me to "see" why I like this photo. What "makes" this shot?

    Other Dphoto pro's.....same questions. WHAT are the elements work so well here? WHY is this a good shot?



    more...


    lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele cosmo cover 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele cosmo cover 2011.



  • GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    05-19 09:03 PM
    Dude snathan,

    I am not responding to you for this response, I have seen your responses before.

    You definetly need to consider taking this How to Communicate with Diplomacy, Tact and Credibility (http://www.amanet.org/training/seminars/How-to-Communicate-with-Diplomacy-Tact-and-Credibility.aspx)

    Take it easy buddy, trying to help you....



    Then whats the purpose of AP....?





    2010 lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michele Marie Claire lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea-Michele.com
  • Lea-Michele.com



  • chanduv23
    12-16 10:59 AM
    A freind of mine had two years EAD and don't have H1 anymore. His drivers License was denied as EAD is not considered a valid document for drivers License extention.
    This happened in Wayne , NJ.
    I too will be going for the renewal soon. Did anyone else faced similar situtation. If yes, how did they resolve?

    We must get this addressed. Write to the DMV to sort this out. Pending 485 is a valid status and that needs to be sorted out.

    Lets make a list of DMVs not accepting pending 485 as valid form.



    more...


    lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend cory
  • lea michele boyfriend cory



  • stuckinretro
    09-04 10:52 AM
    This is confusing. What is the source of this post?

    1). It says there can be another 485 that can be filed for the new EB2 labor. Looks like a safer option.

    2). It also says the dates have to be current to interfile. Needs lot of clarification to this post.



    This is what I found in another thread:
    "06/02/2007: NSC Procedure of Transfer of Pending I-1485 From Current Approved Underlying I-140 Petition to New I-140 Petition
    • This posting involves aliens who are waiting for the I-485 applications where the underlying I-140 petition was approved but due to retrogression, I-485 cannot be approved. Most of these cases are EB-3 cases. When the same alien obtains an EB-2 labor certification approval through the same employer or a different employer and the visa number is available for the EB-2 for him or her, he should be eligible for filing another I-485 application based on the visa number available EB-2 I-140 petition. This can be achieved either by concurrent I-140/I-485 filing or if the new EB-2 I-140 has already been approved, by filing of stand-alone I-485 application.
    • However, in the foregoing situation, the Pearson Memo of 2000 allows the alien to transfer the pending I-485 application from the existing underlying approved I-140 petition to a new EB-2 I-140 petition such that the alien does not have to file another I-485 application to use the second I-140 petition. For this to happen, two conditions must be met: (1) The existing underlying I-140 petition (most likely EB-3) must have been approved before the I-485 transfer is requested. (2) Secondly, the visa number must be "current" for the new I-140 petition (most likely EB-2) before the I-485 transfer is requested. Inasmuch as the visa number is current, the pending I-485 application that suffer from the visa number retrogression can be transferred to the nex I-140 petition.
    • According to the Nebraska Service Center, people should take the following procedure to request such transfer of pending I-485 application from one I-140 petition to another I-140 petition:
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to a Newly Filed I-140 Petition That Has Visa Number Current: In this situation, he/she is filing a new I-140 petition (probably EB-2 with visa number "current") with the agency to transfer the pending I-485 application and attach it to the new I-140 petition. The NSC states that if he/she files such new I-140 petition, he/she should use "large, bold print in the cover letter or with a separate, brightly colored cover page and notation 'Inter-file I-140 with Pending I-485' and include the Receipt/File Number of Pending I-485 Application, both on the Envelope and Cover Letter.
    o Request for Transfer of Pending I-485 Application to Already Approved New I-140 (most likely EB-2 category): NSC asks to print the attached over sheet on brightly colored paper, and submitting it with a cover letter providing the following Information:
    Name of 485 applicant
    Name of I-140 petitioner (employer)
    I-485 Receipt Number
    "A" Number of the 485 applicant
    Prior I-140 petition (1) Receipt Number, (2) Filing Date, and (3) Approval Date
    New I-140 to be inter-filed
    Statement requesting new I-140 be inter-filed with the pending I-485 application.





    hair are lea michele and cory lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011.



  • surabhi
    09-16 10:21 PM
    surabhi,
    At the Port of Entry, were you asked if you are still working for the GC sponsoring employer? Did you have to show any documentation from new employer?

    I am planning to travel to India in December on AP. I recently changed jobs.

    Thanks in advance.

    THe IO asked who filed my green card. He didnt followup to ask if I am still working with the original employer or not.



    more...


    lea michele boyfriend 2011. images lea michele and cory
  • images lea michele and cory



  • aadimanav
    11-01 09:40 PM
    Hello experts,

    Could someone explain to me why is that 61,000 visa recapture exclusively for nurses is not good for EB3 category? To me it will make the EB3 queue smaller (i.e. Current Applications In the EB3 Queue MINUS 61,000). Why this is not good, and why I don't hear any body say so?

    * Is this not good because 61,000 visas will be recaptured EXCLUSIVELY for NURSES. This 61,000 quota should have been spread over all categories EB1, EB2, EB3.

    * Is this not good because it doesn't help EB2 and EB1?

    * Some other reason

    Please educate and comment.





    hot hair lea michele boyfriend lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011



  • rockstart
    05-04 09:25 AM
    I changed my address using online AR11 on friday May 1st. I checked my case portfolio next day and saw a soft LUD on my I 485 application. Same with my wife. I think it is always better to get the address change done in the system because later it can be a big headache to solve. I will update forum if I hear anything from CIS.



    more...


    house 2011 lea michele boyfriend lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011.



  • VenuK
    06-15 04:45 PM
    Hi Meridiani,

    Thank you for your response.
    I did talk to Immigration Officer and my lawyer about it.
    Immigration Officer said I-94 will be mailed to my employer and/or lawyer. even before that i talk to my lawyer about it. he said, I-94 will be the SAME number that i had company X.
    I have to check with my lawyer for the your question what did you specify as your old employer? company X or the company whose H1 was denied and is now under appeal?
    added to it .
    my passport expiration date is March 2009. so i have to 6+ months validity for visa stamping so i have to go some time in July or August 2008.

    how should i approach the situation, I'm confused...
    who would be the right people i need to talk to. what would be my best bet....

    Please advise.





    tattoo Lea Michelle lea michele boyfriend 2011. Lea Michele walking and
  • Lea Michele walking and



  • dixie
    07-18 06:28 PM
    I have a few questions and much thanks for those who answer.

    1. I have had a H1-B in 2002, but I did not get a stamping. I quit my job and went back to school. I'm out of school now, do not have an OPT (second masters) and worried about the cap.
    I heard that people who have held H1-B's in the past do not come under the cap. Is this true?

    2. A company is interested in hiring me but only in the muiddle of August (they want to conduct a few more interviews). The cap would most likely be reached by then. Do I have any other options?

    Thanks,
    Much worried.

    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?



    more...


    pictures lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele cosmo cover 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend cory
  • lea michele boyfriend cory



  • krishmunn
    05-25 10:49 AM
    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?

    I am in the same boat -- I am travelling with new 797 and old stamp (expiring within 10 days of my return).
    I have checked with a number of attorneys (including Rajiv Khanna) and everybody says I will get a new I-94 based on new 797.

    Also visited local CBP office (airport). I explained the question and if I will get a I-94 per my Approved 797 end date or per visa end date. The CBP guy just asked if I am with same company or changed company. When I replied I am with same company he just said "You are all set" --- whatever that means !





    dresses lea michele boyfriend 2011 lea michele boyfriend 2011. house lea michele glee 2011.
  • house lea michele glee 2011.



  • webm
    04-22 04:03 PM
    Hello,
    My company's HR rep informed me that my application was selected in this godforsaken lottery. however the validity dates of H1 have been screwed up. they say valid from Oct 1st 2008-Oct 1st 2008.
    Now the lawyers are saying hopefully they will correct things before they mail out either the actual recipts or when they issue the visa. If this is not corrected they are going to apply for corrections.
    I am a little worried, should they be waiting until the visa arrives or make a move now?
    Has anyone faced this issue and if yes any advice on how to correct things.

    It could be a typo..it always happens with great uscis...

    Wait until you get receipts/actual I-797 approval notice..



    more...


    makeup lea michele boyfriend cory lea michele boyfriend 2011. 2011 lea michele boyfriend
  • 2011 lea michele boyfriend



  • ak27
    02-10 10:04 PM
    It depends. Today, it does not matter whether you are EB2 or EB3 as both will remain retrogressed for long time unless Congress does something. You should look for right work and good employer. If your employer does not allow you to talk to Attorney directly then there is some ulterior motive. Since you have sometime to decide, analyze your career goals before deciding on EB2 or EB3. You should eligible for Eb2 by default because of your education unless your current job does not need one..





    girlfriend Lea Michele walking and lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011.



  • anilsal
    10-30 11:49 PM
    When there is a merger, there are no issues. I am presuming that when there are spin offs, there are no issues. Since you are working for atleast one of the original partners, you may show that it is a spin-off or a smaller firm out of the bigger firm or something like that. I am no attorney.

    Talk to a good one. If you are being offered atleast the wage that is described on your apps and your position has not changed, then maybe there are no issues.

    Get to an attorney at the earliest.





    hairstyles images lea michele and cory lea michele boyfriend 2011. lea michele boyfriend 2011.
  • lea michele boyfriend 2011.



  • morchu
    05-12 12:06 PM
    Greg,

    The Original poster mentioned that he filed 485 on 08/06/2007 (and I believe he is employment based). Please note that all employment based categories were unavailable as per bulletin#109 (for august 07). So any EB 485 filer filed in August of 2007 was eligible for that only because of the bulletin 107 & further "July Fiasco events". Which means even if they filed 485 after July 31st, they in fact used the old fee structure.

    So ANY EB 485 filers between 08/01/2007 to 08/15/2007, still has to keep on paying fees for EAD (even though the rules change happened for filings after 07/31/2007). This is a special category of filers created by "July Fiasco".


    With respect to your first question, anyone filing since the 2007 rules change you note would only pay a single I-485 filing fee which now has the EAD and advanced parole fees built in. Basically, you're paying for the EAD whether you actually apply for it or not.





    mrdelhiite
    07-26 02:29 PM
    Thanks for your answers. I have already asked my friend to join IV.

    Is there anyone who has recently filed labor - PERM ? Can you share your experience?


    -M





    billu
    04-18 07:31 PM
    wow that was fast for general processing and general quota....i thought they hadnt started issuing receipts for them...congrats!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment