Wednesday, June 15, 2011

journeyman plumber

images Journeyman Plumber journeyman plumber. Average Master Tradesman Journeyman Plumber salaries for job postings in
  • Average Master Tradesman Journeyman Plumber salaries for job postings in



  • snathan
    02-11 11:45 AM
    applied for H1, was it COS? Did you get new I-94 when your H1 was approved. If yes then you are in H1 status after H1 is approved. Obvisously they denied L1B.
    Also if above is true and you are not working for H1 employer then you are probably out of status......

    Doesnt the H1 takes effect only if you join them. I dont think just getting approval alone change your status.

    Otherwise is there any source for this claim





    wallpaper Average Master Tradesman Journeyman Plumber salaries for job postings in journeyman plumber. or Master Plumbing Exam
  • or Master Plumbing Exam



  • tiger05
    03-01 11:41 PM
    Thanks for you valuable information.

    My last entry was on Mar 2008. So as per your reply, even if i have less pay on my W2 for 2006 it wont effect my H1 transfer?

    Kindly reply

    Thanks
    Tiger





    journeyman plumber. as a Journeyman Plumber by
  • as a Journeyman Plumber by



  • vxg
    04-23 09:54 AM
    If you subscribe on USCIS website you will get email indicating and saying like:
    The following is the latest information on your case status

    Receipt Number:XXXXXX (i maksed it to hide my info)

    Application Type: I140 , IMMIGRANT PETITION FOR ALIEN WORKER

    Current Status:

    This case has been approved. On June 12, 2006, an approval notice was mailed. If 30 days have passed and you have not received this notice, you may wish to verify or update your address. To update your address, please speak to an Immigration Information Officer during business hours.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision or advice from USCIS within the projected processing time frame*, please contact the National Customer Service Center.

    National Customer Service Center (800) 375-5283.

    *The projected processing time frame can be found on the receipt notice that you received from the USCIS.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    Sincerely,


    The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)





    2011 or Master Plumbing Exam journeyman plumber. Licensed Master Plumber
  • Licensed Master Plumber



  • ZemtitoEvet
    03-24 11:47 PM
    Priofeseria Anne sexton poems (http://dmix.mx.am/xjgkpi.html)
    Viaggi veneto (http://ogk.mx.am/bbbs.html)
    :-|
    :-@
    Killer sex (http://dmix.mx.am/utkj.html)
    :-v
    biowbabiptoli College teens webcam (http://kladez.mx.am/ofdj.html)
    biowbabiptoli :-?
    Cause and effect of teen pregnancy (http://dmix.mx.am/sgbg.html)



    more...


    journeyman plumber. journeyman plumber. as a
  • journeyman plumber. as a



  • mmanurker
    06-06 10:15 AM
    Contributed $100...
    Transaction ID: 0LE04357M8091673D





    journeyman plumber. Journeyman Plumber
  • Journeyman Plumber



  • tabletpc
    08-24 03:08 PM
    Is it true that if we apply for candadian PR we can't apply for visitors visa to cananda.

    I want to apply for PR to canada and also would like to go for stamping to cananda sometime after 4-5 months.

    Thanks in advance...



    more...


    journeyman plumber. Serviceman, Journeyman Plumber
  • Serviceman, Journeyman Plumber



  • webm
    06-12 01:36 PM
    Can someone confirm that if you file I-485 with old fee system and pay for the new fee when you renew EAD and AP, do you still need to pay again on your 2nd time renewal ?

    I paid 765 (EAD) - $ 340 and I 131 Advance Parole - $ 305

    ---------------------
    485 filer- June '2007





    2010 as a Journeyman Plumber by journeyman plumber. Journeyman Plumber
  • Journeyman Plumber



  • ncrtpMay2004
    07-03 06:38 AM
    Got appt notice (for 7th)
    2 days later appt cancellation notice
    5 days later got a new appt notice (for 22nd)



    more...


    journeyman plumber. journeyman plumber,
  • journeyman plumber,



  • seahawks
    07-20 01:40 AM
    [QUOTE=jack_suv]Hi all,

    After reviewing many posts I wanted to summarize the pros and cons of filing i-485 when one is a bachelor or bachelorette, i.e. single.

    purely comical...

    Getting green card is freedom

    Getting married means no freedom..

    just kidding..I am married and loving every moment!





    hair Licensed Master Plumber journeyman plumber. As a Journeyman Plumber,
  • As a Journeyman Plumber,



  • mihird
    10-25 01:30 PM
    My I-140 doesn't have any "valid until" date on it...I believe, I-140s are pretty much valid indefinitely as long as they are not revoked by the employer...



    more...


    journeyman plumber. Montgomery, Donald R. John Bruce, O.B.E. Journeyman Plumber eBook
  • Montgomery, Donald R. John Bruce, O.B.E. Journeyman Plumber eBook



  • canmt
    10-19 02:46 PM
    The old lawyer has to notify USCIS that he is pulling out of your case or the new lawyer has to send the new G-28.

    bump
    ^^^^^^^
    What if he/she chose not to let USCIS know about it? Basically, you have no options than to hire a new lawyer to file G-28; otherwise USCIS will continue to send correspondence to the lawyer on file. If you don't file new G-28, the old lawyer can get every information on file from USCIS. Read G-28 for more information.

    You are required to send the letter to where your case is filed.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card chase.





    hot journeyman plumber. as a journeyman plumber. and journeyman plumbers.
  • and journeyman plumbers.



  • man-woman-and-gc
    03-10 10:48 AM
    . I had the same. you should be getting an Interview at the local office soon(in one or two months time). They want to verify something regarding your case. In my case it was the missing vaccination document

    Thankks for responding. Atleast now I know that my application is alive at USCIS.



    more...


    house oregon journeyman plumbers journeyman plumber. Journeyman Plumber
  • Journeyman Plumber



  • duttasurajit
    10-18 12:19 PM
    Thanks everyone for the valued response. One last question:

    I was under the impression that the job title does not matter for AC21 as long as the job duties are similar. For example, instead of IT Manager, say, I get a title of Developement Lead/Team Lead and the Job duties are similar.
    What happens in this case? Is it still risky to pursue AC21?





    tattoo Journeyman Plumber journeyman plumber. 2010 Journeyman Plumber
  • 2010 Journeyman Plumber



  • ilikekilo
    03-31 12:23 PM
    Thanks for the reply.

    How to dispute against this fake criminal record in background check.


    first of all get the report and Iam sure there will be a dispute process in there, if not call the custmer service of that company and ask what it is...



    more...


    pictures Serviceman, Journeyman Plumber journeyman plumber. Construction Plumber Resume Sample date to date Licensed Journeyman,
  • Construction Plumber Resume Sample date to date Licensed Journeyman,



  • cbpds
    02-11 01:26 PM
    you can send it via usps , it will reach in 10 days.

    Disclaimer: Again there is always an element of risk in life :)





    dresses and journeyman plumbers. journeyman plumber. oregon journeyman plumbers
  • oregon journeyman plumbers



  • webm
    05-29 03:47 PM
    I didn't file G-28 form since I was filing myself. Isn't G-28 only required if some one else is representing you?

    I've got the receipt notices for EAD as well. Will see what happens next.
    In this case you don't need G-28.



    more...


    makeup journeyman plumber, journeyman plumber. oregon journeyman plumbers
  • oregon journeyman plumbers



  • lostinbeta
    10-03 11:56 PM
    What part don't you understand exactly? It is a pretty straightforward tutorial.





    girlfriend 2010 Journeyman Plumber journeyman plumber. oregon journeyman plumbers
  • oregon journeyman plumbers



  • swashbuckler
    06-17 08:23 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler





    hairstyles Montgomery, Donald R. John Bruce, O.B.E. Journeyman Plumber eBook journeyman plumber. Journeyman Plumber Job Trends graph. Indeed.com searches millions of jobs
  • Journeyman Plumber Job Trends graph. Indeed.com searches millions of jobs



  • txh1b
    08-16 05:14 PM
    1. Depends on the IO. Most of them take you for the interview together unless the legitamacy of your marriage is in question which will not likely be the case for employment based GC unless the marriage was close to the visa bulletin date or similar.

    2. You can take any attorney you want to however it is not needed if your case is straight forward. If you have out of stay period , gap in employment and criminal issue, an attorney can just advise you in case the IO asks something that is against the law or you answering the question might prove to have bad consequences. The attorney cannot answer any of the questions asked. Take all documents and not just the ones mentioned in the interview. It would help you for any out of the way questions.

    AN attorney is really not needed for many cases unless you have any criminal convictions or borderline legal points to make you eligible for the 485.





    j-square
    07-04 10:50 PM
    "__________________
    EB3 Worldwide
    PD 07/11/03
    I-140 RD 02/27/06 AD 03/22/06
    I-485 RD 05/07/07 filed at TSC
    FP 06/02/07 (Code 3) - sent to USCIS same day
    LUD 06/05/07
    "

    For RD to be 05/07/07, you must be eligible to file in the month of May and hence PD should be current as per April VB.

    EB3 ROW was still Aug 2002 in April visa bulletin. How could you file for I-485?

    Not April VB. To file in May, PD should be current as per May VB (which came out in mid April). On May VB, EB3 ROW was 01AUG03. This case's PD is July 11 2003, so went through.





    god_bless_you
    04-06 02:11 PM
    Thanks god_bless_you for you response. So it appears that I either have to have a valid H1 or EAD on hand in order to work.

    If you are extending the H1B, however, there is a grace period of 200 some day where you can work without a valid H1B while the H1B extension is pending. Isn't there a grace period if you are changing from H1B to EAD? From what you are saying, there isn't.
    I am sure on that.. Please check with a Immigration attorney!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment