Wednesday, June 15, 2011

journey to the center of the earth 1959

images Journey to the Centre 1959.jpg journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey To The Center Of The
  • Journey To The Center Of The



  • inskrish
    07-16 05:27 PM
    Hi,

    Just FYI. The original poster (GCKabhayega) has a long history of posting such messages with sensitive titles, by giving an impression as if the Visa Bullettin or Processing Times were released. You can confirm this by looking at his/her old posts.





    wallpaper Journey To The Center Of The journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey To The Center Of The
  • Journey To The Center Of The



  • sac-r-ten
    02-26 10:20 AM
    Sorry to hear that.

    Plan B can be joining school again on F1 to do Masters.
    Just my 2 cents.





    journey to the center of the earth 1959. journey to the center of the
  • journey to the center of the



  • jonty_11
    08-10 05:17 PM
    did u have FBI name check cleared...?

    Were u actually BORN in INDIA????





    2011 Journey To The Center Of The journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey To The Center Of The
  • Journey To The Center Of The



  • singhsa3
    07-12 02:03 PM
    Do you know which thread? I tried some searching but I found a poll but not the details of 485 that were rejected
    Misha,

    There is already a thread for this topic, please don't open new threads it hard to follow all these new threads. If you don't find it PM i will send it to you.

    Thanks



    more...


    journey to the center of the earth 1959. Center of Earth” (1959).
  • Center of Earth” (1959).



  • xtetic
    03-11 09:37 AM
    from what i understand it is legal for now, but for sure it might raise some eyebrows. i for one know this guy who applied 2 h1's from 2 employers from india. he did get his receipt# from one of them but he got a rfe nd got rejected. i don't know details if the rfe was for 2 apps or for some other issue with the cmpy itself.....will try to contact that guy n d update here





    journey to the center of the earth 1959. Center of the Earth (1959)
  • Center of the Earth (1959)



  • Saralayar
    07-31 05:53 PM
    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.
    You can not enter back into US if ther visa gets rejected. You have to go to your country from Canada itself. Mexico also has the same rules and not different. Consult your attorney too.



    more...


    journey to the center of the earth 1959. journey to the center of the
  • journey to the center of the



  • seahawks
    09-12 11:41 PM
    28 members and counting! yippee...





    2010 journey to the center of the journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey to the Centre 1959.jpg
  • Journey to the Centre 1959.jpg



  • hoolahoous
    04-17 01:19 PM
    when I travelled aboard last two times, I went to Citizen's line (my daughter is citizen and I am on H1b) and IO didn't have any issue at all.



    more...


    journey to the center of the earth 1959. images center of the earth,
  • images center of the earth,



  • GCBy3000
    02-07 09:54 AM
    You are not married to your job if you are in H1. This is my whole point to be in H1. I MAY BE WRONG.

    If you are in H1 and having a PD of xxx date and if you decide to switch to another company by transferring your H1 into different position, you can still carry your PD with you for the new position eventhough it is totally different position. This is my understanding. If this is true, you can go up the ladder ifyou are in h1. If you invoke EAD and use 485, you cannot do this.

    Only other way to do this when you are in EAD is to switch back to H1. Again, you should have left some time in your original 6 years of H1 to do this.

    It is purely upto you to decide what do u want. If u r planning to stick with the same company that has your H1B, then no need to pursue EAD option. But if you are planning to get out of your current company and pursue different opportunity, then you can use ur EAD.

    No matter what the status(H1B or EAD) you are in, you need to be employed in the same position or a similar position as in your Labor Certification. If your Labor Certification says you are a Programmer you cant be a Project Mgr in EAD. Till you get your GC, you are compulsorily married to your profession and title.





    hair Journey To The Center Of The journey to the center of the earth 1959. 2011 journey to the center of
  • 2011 journey to the center of



  • pjalan
    03-31 04:45 PM
    Hi All Gurus:

    I am changing my employer with pending I-140 and I-485 both > 180 days.

    RD: 07/23
    ND: 09/13
    EB2/TSC
    PD:12/04

    I might recieve an RFE as I did not submit experience letters from my previous employers. I have a masters degree from US.

    Just in case I get an RFE on I-140 and old lawyers/old company chose not to respond what are my options? I have letters with me now and can myself respond to RFE if I know what it is about.

    if RFE goes unresponded is MTR the only option left??

    Thanks in anticipation.



    more...


    journey to the center of the earth 1959. journey to the center of the
  • journey to the center of the



  • mdmd10
    09-14 07:58 PM
    Just got approval emails for both me and my spouse.





    hot Center of Earth” (1959). journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey to the centre of the
  • Journey to the centre of the



  • psaxena
    02-20 07:32 PM
    Simple thing, when she doesn't have a job why would you get her an H1B , which any other well qualified candidate would have got. Because of the people like you all the legal immigrants are the targets of the accusation of "stealing our jobs".
    People like you and these cheap desi companies, are a shame on the face of all the hardworking legal immigrants here. I think the same thing was asked by someone on someother post as well and was badly critized.



    more...


    house Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959) 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style A journey to the center of the earth 1959. hot A Journey to the Centre
  • hot A Journey to the Centre



  • loveiv
    08-19 10:53 AM
    Admin/Moderators and other distinguish members,
    Can we use this site for networking and socializing with people in similar situation and/or sharing similar vocations....
    This would mainly include invitation for a public gathering and encourage others to come forward. Examples of nature of such public gathering:
    1. Say people in finance sector meet and exchange thoughts
    2. Religious in nature but will not be solicitation.
    3. General meeting etc...
    What do people in this forum think?
    Thanks
    Sanjeev

    I can see +ve in your thread, but some of us take advantages, for example amway is the best, and there are more.





    tattoo Center of the Earth (1959) journey to the center of the earth 1959. journey to the center of the
  • journey to the center of the



  • kondur_007
    03-17 05:44 PM
    Need help- EB1 EA 140/485 petitions denied - how to maintain legal status
    I am a research faculty in a top 25 university and my H1-B expires in Dec 2010. My concurrent self petitions of the EB1-EA of 140 and 485 were denied by TSC. I am waiting for the denial letter. My spouse is a permanent resident . What are my legal options to stay in the country?
    Here is my petition break down
    1-140 filed-May 2009
    !-485 filed June 2009
    EAD/AP Oct/Nov 2009
    RFE on 140 -Feb 9 2010
    Responded to RFE - Mar 11 2010
    Denial posted on Mar 15.
    Would filing the I-130 affect the refiling of I-140?

    Appreciate inputs provided

    Switch to O1 visa. This will give you 3 years at a time. This can even be done as Premium processing.

    If you applied for EB1A, it is the same application that goes for O visa, chances of approval with your credentials are > 95%; do this with a good attorney. In worst case scenario, even if it is rejected, you will loose nothing. (does not affect your current H1).

    Then work again on EB1A application and reapply; you probably will get it approved second time around. This time, do not apply concurrent though; I have heard of more RFEs and denials with concurrent applications or premium EB1 applications; just a thought (dont have any proof for this)

    Good Luck.



    more...


    pictures journey to the center of the journey to the center of the earth 1959. All Journey to the Center of
  • All Journey to the Center of



  • Blog Feeds
    04-28 08:40 AM
    Utah, a state that already has tough immigration laws, is considering following Arizona off the cliff.

    More... (http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2010/04/utah-considering-arizonastyle-immigration-law.html)





    dresses Journey to the centre of the journey to the center of the earth 1959. center of the earth 1959.
  • center of the earth 1959.



  • kannan
    12-02 01:33 AM
    Can we apply Emergency Ap for official visit ?



    more...


    makeup images center of the earth, journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959) 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style A
  • Journey to the Center of the Earth (1959) 27 x 40 Movie Poster - Style A



  • looivy
    02-26 04:04 PM
    Can a legal expert provide advice as to whether I can use EAD/AP to get in?





    girlfriend journey to the center of the journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey to the Center of the
  • Journey to the Center of the



  • gc_on_demand
    01-08 03:23 PM
    from an old article: http://heather.cs.ucdavis.edu/H1BSummary.pdf?popup=false

    Here is an outline of my proposal:
    � To be eligible to an H-1B, the employer would be required to have not have laid off Americans
    in similar jobs within the last 6 months, and not employ H-1Bs in more than 15% of its technical
    workforce.
    � An employer who wishes to hire an H-1B would be required to advertise the job on a central Dept. of
    Labor (DOL) Web page for 30 days. If the employer did not hire an American during this period, the
    employer would have automatic permission to hire the H-1B.
    � The wage paid to an H-1B would be required to be at least the national median for all workers in the
    field, including those with all levels of experience.
    � After hiring the H-1B, the employer would update the entry in the database, stating the qualifications
    of the H-1B who was hired.33
    � The visa would be valid for 3 years. During this time, the worker could move from employer to
    employer at will, providing that each new employer goes through the 30-day ad procedure on the
    DOL database.
    � If the worker were to stay employed in the tech field for all but 60 days during the 3-year period, the
    worker would be deemed as having proved his/her value to the economy, and would automatically be
    granted permanent-resident (i.e. green card) status.
    � If on the other hand, the worker were to become unemployed for more than 60 days, he/she would be
    required to leave the country within 15 days.


    One major flaw in this one :

    What if I want to change job 4 times in 3 year. Total advertise period will be 120 days and I wont be able to get GC. What if I am laid off and future company is just have requirement with in that week. They cannot hire me till they pass 30days and what if they get lots of resume from USC and DOL audit ..will company wait ??

    More administrative process will encourage to hire only USC. When I graduated from school in USA , I applied to 4-5 big companies and I got reply back too. but when I told I need sponsership I was denied. I went to desi and I checked with one of company to see if they have same job. Lucky I found and I told them H1b transfer will be in week if they spend 1000 USD .. Guess what they agreed. and I am still with same company.

    I think for permant residency it is good but for h1b.. bad for us. Eventully desi firms will sell 30 days approved labor.





    hairstyles journey to the center of the journey to the center of the earth 1959. Journey To The Center Of The Earth [1959 original version]
  • Journey To The Center Of The Earth [1959 original version]



  • tabletpc
    05-28 11:43 AM
    gc_on_demand
    when you say "You will be back on line in this mess."...do you mean I again need to get PERM approved from new company and i-140 and then apply for 485..??
    or can I jsut apply for 485 with previous company labor and i-140 approval...??





    jsb
    12-16 09:10 AM
    Any of got approved based on this memo ?

    I talked to my lawyers. They said that the first time it didn't work. As this memo is recent, they still have to see its usefulness. Perhaps, the problem is that even if A# are provided to USCIS offices, they can't find where those (physical) files are. Nothing can be done unless files are seen by adjudicators.

    Note that cases (family and employment) other than for identified 3 or 4 countries, PD is not an issue. So for USCIS it is not as big of a problem as it is for us.





    prinive
    04-10 05:38 PM
    Any one else...:o



    No comments:

    Post a Comment