Sunday, June 19, 2011

heroines wallpapers

images Actress Wallpapers | Hot heroines wallpapers. Bollywood Heroines Photos,
  • Bollywood Heroines Photos,



  • saibaba
    12-18 03:51 PM
    You can set up register on the website of USCIS. After you get an account, put in your case receipt #, and you can monitor the progress of the case.


    I did it on 12/06 and it shows the same date since then...

    in fact it has not allowed me to add our app recipt numbers earlier and when I tried on 12/06 they got added to the online website...

    so can I consider that there are no recent LUD's on our 485 apps?

    thanx a lot for the info...





    wallpaper Bollywood Heroines Photos, heroines wallpapers. heroines wallpapers.
  • heroines wallpapers.



  • file485
    09-27 11:16 AM
    this is a hot topic right now..!!

    many of us who filed our labor right in the age-old days, atleast me,had no idea of EB2/3 category and it will affect our life so drastically. The paralegal/attnys just filed it(at that point of time just filing the LC was crucial..)

    anyway,for retaining the old EB3 PD for the later EB2 date..should the salaries match..?? obviuosly, they wouldnt...?? then how will this be doable..

    In no way,this situation can be treated as a substituted labor...

    So may I take it from this thread, bottom line that we cant do it..





    heroines wallpapers. Bollywood Actress Wallpapers
  • Bollywood Actress Wallpapers



  • piyu7444
    03-26 02:44 PM
    I got another CRIS email today. Can anyone tell me what is the 'standard processing' mentioned in the email below?
    Anyone else know what this means for the status of my application?

    Thanks.


    -----------------------------
    *** DO NOT RESPOND TO THIS E-MAIL ***

    The last processing action taken on your case

    Receipt Number: LINXXXXXXXXX

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: This case is now pending at the office to which it was transferred.

    The I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS was transferred and is now pending standard processing at a USCIS office. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done, counting from when USCIS received it. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. To receive e-mail updates, follow the link below to register.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.

    *Current processing times can be found on the USCIS website at www.uscis.gov (http://www.uscis.gov) under Case Status and Processing Dates.
    *** Please do not respond to this e-mail message.


    Sincerely,


    The U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)

    Someone else had posted earlier a similar topic/question.

    I was trying to find the what is invloved in "Preliminary Processing" and this is what I found at
    http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVA...e8fe53f9aa0e3c (http://www.uscis.gov/propub/ProPubVAP.jsp?dockey=2ab34436fb933cfd72e8fe53f9aa0 e3c)
    (f) Preliminary Processing : The evidence supplied with the application is first reviewed by an officer at the National Benefits Center (NBC) to establish that the applicant meets the basic qualifying criteria to apply: he or she is an eligible alien, and he or she is not statutorily ineligible due to a felony conviction or convictions of three or more misdemeanors. If the applicant passes the preliminary processing at NBC, the application is forwarded to the District Office with jurisdiction over the applicant’s residence for an int erview and adjudication of the remaining eligibility requirements (e.g., continuous residence, physical presence, admissibility, citizenship skills, etc.). If more than one A-file exists for an applicant, files should be consolidated prior to forwarding. If filed by the applicant, EAD and advance parole requests may be processed after such applicant passes the preliminary processing. If the applicant lacks sufficient evidence to pass the preliminary processing, a Notice of Intent to Deny should be issued.

    My assumption is that STD processing is same as preliminary processing.

    Hope it helps.





    2011 heroines wallpapers. heroines wallpapers. Bollywood Heroines Wallpapers
  • Bollywood Heroines Wallpapers



  • Munshi75
    08-08 06:47 PM
    include options for all the people in the EB-3. Are you trying to discrimiate recent applicants? I am one of them with 2006 PD.



    more...


    heroines wallpapers. bollywood heroines wallpapers.
  • bollywood heroines wallpapers.



  • jonty_11
    07-31 01:54 PM
    u have to file 140 for ur old labor..once that get approved....u can interfile the approved 140 onto ur pending 485..(filed with PERM labor/140) and request USCIS to use the PD of the old Labor/140...

    Confirm with lawyer...





    heroines wallpapers. Actress Samantha Wallpapers
  • Actress Samantha Wallpapers



  • sbmallik
    07-02 11:28 AM
    Since this is not the first H-1 you have the option to stamp the visa in Canada / Mexico. However, these consulates cannot evaluate the educational credentials unless they are from that country or USA. Please carry educational evaluations with you. Moreover your valid AP will be a handy backup.



    more...


    heroines wallpapers. Actress
  • Actress



  • 140jibjab
    12-11 06:41 PM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?
    Sorry to hear that, But any way here is an attempt to answer ur question.

    If you are a resident of any state in the US for 6 months, You can apply for divorce in the state you are leaving in.
    The Divorce decree will have the clause saying "The divorce is obtained , the pantiff or the respondent will not be allowed to go to another court to challenge the divorce". -- So it will be Valid divorce from US perspective, and you can produce this document for all immigration purpose.

    Indian Law accepts the Divorce Decree obtained in the USA.You can produce the divorce decree to take posession of properties/Lockers/Stocks/bank accounts as agreed in the Divorce settlement.

    If you do not get a "mutual agreed upon"/Settlement Divorce. Then The other partner is eligible to apply/challenge the divorce in India.
    Indian Law states as follows:
    The Divorce can be challenged in the Indian court if the divorce is obtained
    1. In another country with out the knowledge one of the parties.
    2. In another country if one of the parties was threatened.

    Take care and all the best.





    2010 Bollywood Actress Wallpapers heroines wallpapers. Actress Wallpapers | Hot
  • Actress Wallpapers | Hot



  • macml
    01-13 02:05 AM
    Hi,

    My wife's I-485 is currently pending. Along with the I-485, an I-131, and I-765application was filed on July 31, 2007. As you know, the process time frame for the I-131 is 90 days. The I-131 was being a bit delayed due to the amount of fillings from the new fee increases. Over 120 days later in mid Dec. I still had not received confirmation.

    Unfortunately, I just purchased tickets to travel overseas to visit family and friends for after Christmas. I emailed my immigration lawyer about the status and they only said that it's still pending.

    Over a period of a few days my wife and I contacted USCIS to check on the status, and we found out that there was an error on her date of birth. That very day the date of birth was corrected and the I-131 was expedited and we received the documents in time to travel a few days later.

    The immigration lawyer says that the error in the date of birth had little to none effect on why the I-131 was delayed. Instead he believes the delay was because he didn't receive tax documents from me till Dec. 4., which he believes is why the I-131 and I-765 was approved on the same day.

    However, I asked for a fee reduction due to his lack of service. Due I have a valid argument? Any thoughts welcomed!



    more...


    heroines wallpapers. wallpapers, heroine bitch
  • wallpapers, heroine bitch



  • MDix
    03-05 05:10 PM
    Please see my reply in red.

    I have few questions regarding the visa and green card process.


    1. Which documents are required to convert H1 to H4 while being in USA?

    Ans : Pay-stubs and form I-539

    2. As per my understanding if I convert to H4, I can use my H1 at a later point of time. Is it true? What are the preconditions for this?

    Ans: Yes, no pre-conditions

    3. What happens to my green card process if I convert to H4? I have my I-140 approved.

    Ans : It's upto your employer if he keeps your I-140 alive then your GC process is good. You can use your PD in future if you want to re-start your GC

    4. Assuming that my understanding in point-2 is correct what is the process to convert back to H1?

    Ans : File New H1 again ( techinacally old one as you are not counted in Quota)
    Thanks and Regards,
    Alpa





    hair Bollywood Heroines Wallpapers heroines wallpapers. HOLLYWOOD HEROINES WALLPAPERS
  • HOLLYWOOD HEROINES WALLPAPERS



  • vkrishn
    08-28 10:02 PM
    Not only mine. There are many in the same scenario. Its the feeling of being close to the finishline but stll can't cross it. Sudden Influx of anything let it be USCIS is not good.



    more...


    heroines wallpapers. Actress Pia bajpai – Goa movie
  • Actress Pia bajpai – Goa movie



  • AB1275
    12-19 04:08 PM
    Hello friends....

    I just spoke to my lawyer....she said I could file an MTR first since its response is faster.

    In the MTR she will state that W-2 can be received only in Jan and hence we will submit the evidence in January 2009. She thinks with the W-2 being in line with prevailing wage rate, it should be an open and shut case. So technically we are filing an MTR without new evidence but mentioning that there will be new evidence.

    I counter argued that they can deny saying u should have submitted paystubs - why wait for W-2. She said yes they can said that but we did not submit paystubs and we can then appeal.

    I discussed with her that will i be given an option of Appeal if this MTR is denied. She said yes and if they dont we can go to court...They cannot deny the right to appeal an MTR. Is this true?

    Your input on this please!!!!





    hot bollywood heroines wallpapers. heroines wallpapers. heroines wallpapers. hd
  • heroines wallpapers. hd



  • shreekhand
    08-03 03:51 PM
    Wow! one usually gets an RFE for these, never heard of a NOID for a TB test not taken. I would suggest take a TB test and if it is positive submit the X-ray as well. I guess you should get your approval soon after.

    TB test are mandatory now for medicals and these are pretty common RFE to get (again never saw an NOID tho!)



    more...


    house Kashmira Shah Wallpapers heroines wallpapers. Hot Bollywood Actress
  • Hot Bollywood Actress



  • jani07
    04-01 06:49 PM
    with persons like this is to ignore them. He not ashamed of his abuse of system. I don't think we owe him answers.





    tattoo Actress Samantha Wallpapers heroines wallpapers. Telugu Actress Wallpapers
  • Telugu Actress Wallpapers



  • eb3retro
    06-09 08:37 AM
    Hi all,

    I have come to texas on a B1 to the client location. I stayed with my colleague who has a apartment here. When we left to office ( my first day ) .I made a mistake leaving my passport and others in apartment. .

    I have applied and got a new passport .

    I have applied for I-94 by filing I-102 . The processing dates are very slow for this . I only have a reciept of this and nothing.

    I am leaving 3july next month...what need to be done....i dont even have a VISA.

    And what needs to be done for B1 VISA.

    I emailed the chennai US embassy but couldnt get any reply............



    PLEAASE...HELP:(:confused:

    is this in dallas or houston?



    more...


    pictures Actress heroines wallpapers. Telugu Actress Photos .
  • Telugu Actress Photos .



  • number30
    02-26 10:13 PM
    Thank you. I was going to reply to Dealsnet and state that, but you beat me to it.

    On a side note, i was going to add that out of status itself does not determine the start of the clock, for the 3 and 10 year bans, .. that would be "unlawful stay" determined from the expiration of the date on the I-94 OR an administrative determination of unlawful stay based on when they discovered the out of status situation. However, for the above purposes [GC based on marriage], this point is moot.

    Moreover 3/10 ban will apply only when someone is trying to re-enter US. That means if you stay in US until you get green card ban will never affect.





    dresses heroines wallpapers. hd heroines wallpapers. wallpapers telugu heroines
  • wallpapers telugu heroines



  • GCMD0203
    09-17 01:18 PM
    Gurus please help

    Hi,

    I'm in the same boat as you (I140/I485/I131/I765 - filed concurrently). I'm trying to self file for my H1 extension. I was not sure about one question on form I-129 part 4.7 the question is

    Have you ever filed an immigrant petition for any person in this petition?

    Last year when I filed for H1 extension I had checked 'NO'

    But now that I-140 is pending, I'm not sure if I should check 'YES' or 'NO'

    I will appreciate if you can help me with this.

    Thanks,



    more...


    makeup wallpapers, heroine bitch heroines wallpapers. Kashmira Shah Wallpapers
  • Kashmira Shah Wallpapers



  • gjoe
    08-21 02:35 PM
    Here you go. Are you one of the air signs ? :D

    If your answer is yes I will guess you sign





    girlfriend Telugu Actress Wallpapers heroines wallpapers. priyamani photos
  • priyamani photos



  • saileshdude
    03-23 09:41 AM
    I recently spoke to one of the murhty attorneys about this and they mentioned that if the delay is because of company issues then you can travel back on AP but however if the delay is because of some security check then it is best to wait for it.





    hairstyles Actress Pia bajpai – Goa movie heroines wallpapers. heroines wallpapers. bollywood
  • heroines wallpapers. bollywood



  • ken
    10-05 01:04 PM
    Do you have any LUD's on your case ? What about your wife case did you see any soft LUD's. From my experience if you have soft LUD's continuous for 2 or 3 days then its a sign of getting a decesion in a day or two.





    a_yaja
    04-23 09:08 AM
    I am sure this question must have been answered before, but as i could not find anything with reference to it, so i thought of posting it here.

    I just received a copy of the labor from my company. Is there a way to find out, whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not.

    I am novice in this area.
    If there are any other ways to find out, can anyone shed some light on it.

    Thanks.
    Can you please elaborate? When you say "whether the labor was cleared for EB-2 or not" - do you mean that your employer has already filed you I-140 application and you received an approval notice for the I-140? Or did your employer file for Labor Certification under the PERM process and your labor was approved?

    If your I-140 was cleared - look to see under which category the I-140 was approved (more information on that @ http://www.uscis.gov. Search for Employment Based Green Cards).

    If your Labor Certification is cleared and you still need to apply for I-140, then the wording and the requirements determine if the job will qualify for EB2 (Labor Certification itself does not specify the EB category). For example, if the requirements state that a Master's is required or a Bachelor's + 5 yrs of experience is required, then you may qualify for EB2. You should remember that even though the Labor Certification requirements qualify you for EB2, your employer may choose to file under EB3.





    aniltatikonda
    02-08 05:00 PM
    So there is chance of getting RFE if your application got picked from both the employers... which is very unlikely however.
    Dont know which way to GO however??



    No comments:

    Post a Comment