Monday, June 20, 2011

happy valentines day mom quotes

images happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes happy valentines day mom quotes. 2011 happy valentines day mom
  • 2011 happy valentines day mom



  • bmoni
    08-19 09:25 PM
    Thanks LT. I have to be in india for a wedding in the second week of sept. I thought being valid is good enough. Where did you find the six month passport validity needed for travel. I can get it renewed while I'm in India but I'm not sure how long it will get it to be renewed in India. I'm planning to be in India for three weeks. Thanks again.





    wallpaper 2011 happy valentines day mom happy valentines day mom quotes. happy saint valentine day
  • happy saint valentine day



  • vinay076
    10-31 10:27 AM
    Its been more than 90 days for me and I don't have even a receipt no.Lawyer says that things have been delayed. Can it be delayed so much that I don't have even receipt no ? :confused:





    happy valentines day mom quotes. valentines day quotes and
  • valentines day quotes and



  • Rajeev
    10-11 09:43 AM
    /\/\/\/\/\/\/\/\





    2011 happy saint valentine day happy valentines day mom quotes. 2010 funny happy valentines
  • 2010 funny happy valentines



  • arnab221
    04-24 10:00 AM
    The schedule of the meeting is as below .

    Wednesday 04/30/2008 - 2:00 PM
    2141 Rayburn House Office Building


    You could watch the webcast through a hyperlink at this page .

    http://judiciary.house.gov/schedule.aspx



    more...


    happy valentines day mom quotes. funny happy valentines day
  • funny happy valentines day



  • indyanguy
    01-13 09:40 AM
    We received the RFE letter on my pending I-140.

    I am not sure what they are looking for. We had submitted letters of experience prior to Dec 2004 that added up to 1 year. Basically, I worked with 2 companies during that time.

    Initially I had sent:
    a. 1 letter from Company A
    States my title, skills dates
    b. 2 letters from Company B.
    1 generic letter from HR stating dates, no skills
    1 letter from colleague stating title, skills, dates

    Here's the RFE details. The lawyer is not sure what to do. He says we will simply resend the letters. I don't know if that's a good idea. Can anyone please help?

    =====
    Submit evidence the beneficiary obtained the required one year experience in the job offerred, or in software consulting, software development, or a closely related field before December 25, 2004. Evidence of experience must be in the form of letters from current or former employers giving the name, address and the title of the employer and a description of the experience of the beneficiary including specific dates of employment or duties.

    Please note that the petitioners statement of the beneficiarys prior employment is insufficient evidence. A letter of reference must be written by the employer from whom the beneficiary was employed and obtained experience in the job offered prior to December 25, 2004. Such references must be submitted to cover twelve months.
    ====





    happy valentines day mom quotes. dresses happy valentines day
  • dresses happy valentines day



  • lazycis
    12-05 04:25 PM
    Correct. PR does not have an expiration date. Even though GC itself has a validity period, failure to renew it does not have effect on your PR.



    more...


    happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes. cute valentines day quotes.
  • happy valentines day quotes. cute valentines day quotes.



  • snathan
    06-25 10:38 AM
    Hi all,

    I got my H1-B approved last year (through the lottery) and my start date was 10/01/07. My company was not doing well and so did not hire me until end of Nov. I have been continuously working since then. I did not receive any pay in 2007 and my company has been lagging behind on pay checks.

    Problem: I have received pay checks only till Dec 15th, 2007. Till date, I have not received my W2 for 2007. My husband has filed a tax extension and we have time until 10/15 to file our tax now.

    Questions:

    1: Can my company issue a W2 for 2007 now ?

    2: What are the impacts of not getting a W2 in a year, even though you have legally worked for a company ?

    3: My husband has filed for his GC and is currently waiting for his I-140 and I-485 (both filed concurrently last summer). Will there be any problems in my I-485 because of my W2 issue ?

    4: Is there a problem if my husband files a joint return without my W2 ? Is it even possible ? I do have my SSN and that is the only info that is being asked about me while filing the tax.

    Thanks in advance.

    You company must provide you the W2. Otherwise its illegal. Ask them to give you the W2 or contact IRS/DOL





    2010 valentines day quotes and happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes



  • optimystic
    09-15 01:28 PM
    Had they able to think that far, may be many of the issues we face today wouldn't have cropped.

    They have a made a mockery out of the processing dates and of a thing called 'accountability' . There's no such word in their dictionary :mad::mad::mad:



    more...


    happy valentines day mom quotes. makeup valentines day quotes
  • makeup valentines day quotes



  • BharatPremi
    03-11 02:17 PM
    Person "A" on H1B with 4 yrs of experience, Green Card filed, EAD received (both husband and wife), I-140 pending, Wife Dependant (has her own H1B), Wife opens a training institute.

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?

    You are not DESI... How dare you to think about working for wife...Thst's not in true DESI's blood.. Wife should work for you:p:)





    hair 2010 funny happy valentines happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes



  • drirshad
    06-30 02:51 PM
    Hey can we sue these law firms who have spread the rumors, I could not sleep all night yesterday. Think about those who have not submitted the paperwork to their lawyer yet ....

    I saw immigration law (Matthew Oh) & Murthy publizing these rumors. Even Shusterman could have done the same he is one of the top immg attorneys but I feel just to make us already suffering souls file before the holiday these firms has run some water down our drain ....



    more...


    happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes



  • rkat
    08-16 04:39 PM
    Since USCIS will not send anything back that they actually withdrew this petiton what kind of proof / evidence do i need to keep with me for furture reference.?

    Thanks..!





    hot funny happy valentines day happy valentines day mom quotes. Valentine#39;s Day Messages
  • Valentine#39;s Day Messages



  • ssnd03
    08-03 04:17 PM
    This is the latest on my LIN number ...

    Response to request for evidence received, and case processing has resumed.

    What does it mean ... Any Ideas folks ...

    RFE accepted... so chill and relax and have a good weekend



    more...


    house Happy Valentines Day! happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes



  • the_jaguar
    03-25 10:49 PM
    gap between your company A exit date and the date they withdrew your I140?
    As per law,, they should not do it for 6 months old approved I140 ?

    As I posted earlier, I had left Company A before the I-140 approval, so I don't really know how long they waited before withdrawing the approved I-140.

    Are you sure that there is a law regarding the 6 month period? AFAIK, this only applies when you have filed you I-1485. If it's prior to that, AC-21 doesn't apply...





    tattoo dresses happy valentines day happy valentines day mom quotes. happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes



  • milind70
    07-24 08:39 PM
    Somebody told me that I can get a letter from Indian consulate certifying by Date of Birth using my passport and I can use that in place of the Birth certificate for 485 ?? IS this true, if yes, will this be accepted by USCIS ??

    In the first case if I proceed as of now and when I get an RFE, what should I do ???


    Thanks
    In most of the case Birth Certificates issued by Consulates are not accepted USCIS.Submit you Birth certificate along with two affidavits you should be fine.



    more...


    pictures happy valentines day quotes. cute valentines day quotes. happy valentines day mom quotes. 2011 happy valentines day
  • 2011 happy valentines day



  • maddipati1
    01-13 01:31 AM
    see below next to ur Qs.

    Hello Immi Gurus,
    Our Division is in very bad situation and we are expecting some lay off's in next few weeks. I am working on h1b now but my 485 is pending for more than 180 days and have Valid EAD which I didn't use so far. following are my question:

    1) If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?
    NO. ur status is AOS. u can here until a decision is made on ur 485 app

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?
    They can, but won't impact you since u already filed 485 and 180 past. make sure u get the 140 approval notice ASAP from ur employer.

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?
    Until a decision is made on ur 485. the only requirement is that when they ask you, u should be able to provide an offer letter from any future employer for same or similar job.
    normally they ask for this letter when ur PD is current or when they started pre-adjudicating ur 485 app.


    Thanks so much for all your help, Thanks ...



    All my input is based on what i read on forums. i highly recommend to consult an attorney.

    This is the basic stuff about GC n 485. u should spend some time to read forums and immi websites.

    The first and most imp thing you should do is try get 140 approval notice, GC job description and as much possible documentation from your employer and take that to an attorney.

    also imp is getting an offer letter even for future employment with matching job.





    dresses Valentine#39;s Day Messages happy valentines day mom quotes. Happy Valentine#39;s Day!
  • Happy Valentine#39;s Day!



  • swamy
    11-27 04:08 PM
    The moment one loses a job - technically the H1 status is lost. You can continue to stay here and look for a job under the Attorney General's authorization (AoS pending i.e) but USCIS is apparently counting it against the 180 days out of status that one can be for 245(k) purposes. So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring your H1 or you may have to begin using your EAD and AP for travel etc



    more...


    makeup makeup valentines day quotes happy valentines day mom quotes. Happy Valentines Day!
  • Happy Valentines Day!



  • dupedinjuly
    07-10 02:48 PM
    http://www.deseretnews.com/dn/view/0,1249,680197801,00.html

    Workers feeling cheated by green-card reversal
    By Deborah Bulkeley
    Deseret Morning News
    A surprise government announcement that there were plenty of employer-sponsored green cards available raised Mehul Kapadia's hopes that his wait for permanent residency was finally over.
    But then, a sudden announcement that no new green cards will be issued for highly skilled workers until fall has Kapadia wondering if he'll ever find stability in America.
    The State Department announced last month that employment visa numbers were available for all people seeking employer-sponsored green cards, except unskilled workers.
    Applicants often wait years for those numbers. Kapadia, an Ogden software engineer originally from India, says he's been in line since Dec. 16, 2003.
    For now, he's a legal worker with a temporary visa. So, when he saw he could apply for the green card number, Kapadia underwent the required medical exam and submitted his documentation July 2, the first day it could be submitted.
    Then, that same day, the State Department issued an update stating that "sudden backlog reduction efforts by Citizenship and Immigration Services during the past month have resulted in the use of almost 60,000 employment numbers." The department called the backlog reduction an "unexpected action" and said employment visa numbers would be available again Oct. 1.
    CIS had been working since May to reduce a backlog in applications it already has on file, said Bill Wright, spokesman for the agency.
    "There's a numerical limitation of roughly 147,000 visas available (annually)," he said. "Once we met that numerical limitation, we requested that the State Department post a brand new, revised bulletin that anything after that is no longer eligible."
    The State Department had originally posted the bulletin to ensure that all available visas for the fiscal year would be issued, said Steve Royster, State Department spokesman for consular affairs. Last year, he said, roughly 10,000 such visas weren't issued.
    "Processing visas on file with CIS is going to benefit all the applicants in the pool, and this will ensure the entire allotment of visas for 2007 will be used," he said.
    But Kapadia now says he feels cheated by two federal agencies that said one thing one day and another the next.
    "Nobody knows what happened," he said. "This was kind of a big rejection and sense of being let down, but for what? We still can't comprehend why they acted in this extraordinary manner."
    Kapadia isn't alone. Tens of thousands of people who work in the United States under employment visas and their families were affected by the change, said Crystal Williams, associate director for programs at the American Immigration Lawyers Association.
    "There are people who flew to the United States so they could apply and had their families fly back. They paid attorney fees," Williams said.
    AILA's sister organization, the American Immigration Law Foundation, is considering a lawsuit against the two federal agencies, Williams said.
    "We've gone back now about 25 years and have never found a situation in which a bulletin was revised after the first of the month," she said.
    Neither Royster nor Wright would comment on potential litigation. Wright suggested that anyone who filed an application on July 2 contact their local CIS office to find out the status.
    The fee to apply for a green card increases July 30 from $395 to $1,010, including a fingerprinting fee.
    Kapadia says he isn't worried about the fee hike so much as the freedom he'd receive with permanent residency. He'd be able to travel internationally without restrictions, and establish residency to study for a master's degree. He and his wife would be able to remain in the country if he loses his job, and they'd eventually be able to apply for citizenship.
    "It's kind of a golden cage we are in. We are free, we are in America, but we are stopped from doing anything," he said. "I am looking for the American dream, but it is looking like more of a mirage."


    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Contributing: The Associated Press

    E-mail: dbulkeley@desnews.com





    girlfriend happy valentines day quotes. happy valentines day quotes happy valentines day mom quotes. cute valentines day quotes.
  • cute valentines day quotes.



  • ALLYYU
    08-16 10:13 AM
    Does anyone have any idea what the code stands for.

    485 RD 7/2
    ND 7/30
    FP date 8/28 for both me any my husband
    FP code 3





    hairstyles happy valentines day quotes happy valentines day mom quotes. +quotes+for+valentines+day
  • +quotes+for+valentines+day



  • chanduv23
    07-30 09:36 AM
    Pappu - it is defnitely pathetic that people have not been able to make best use of Ombudsman's calls.

    But we have to accept reality. In general, from what I understand, Ombudsman calls are for common man and people who participate may not necessarily be an IV member or come to IV forums regularly or think in the way we think. Even if an IV member is on the call and is a regular visitor to forums and is wanting to do something collectively, he/she may want to deal with their case.

    If IV is organizing the Ombudsman call and requests IV active members to utilize the opportunity in the best possible way - it is a different thing but that may also not help.

    I do share your feelings but I guess it takes a lot lot lot of time to organize people to stand up for collective issues and collective resolutions rather than their oown individuial needs.





    sbmallik
    05-12 01:51 PM
    Hello..

    My Visa get expire on Sept 2009. I want to travel india on month (June) and coming back on June. Do i need to stamp my visa for coming back?. Also My visa in the name of company A. and i left the company moved to company B and then Company C. Now my H1 is with company C and its valid till 2011 November. Can i use the same Visa for reentry to US when i am coming back on May/June. Please give your answers ASAP.

    Thanks

    You can still re-enter on June 2009 using the company A's stamp that expires on September 2009. Please keep the necessary documentation (offer letter, I-129, paystubs etc) for employer B and C ... this may be necessary at the time of re-entry. Otherwise, to keep things straight, go fo visa stamping.





    tarnp
    November 10th, 2004, 07:36 AM
    I would try downloading the software update from nikon and reinstalling it to see what happens.. it is fairly simple.. there are "A" and a "B" programs that need to be loaded independently... the instructions on the site are straightforward... I have had D-70 since they came out and have had no problems.... If your local retailer will not stand behind the camera it seems nikon should... isn't there a year nikon warrenty?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment