Saturday, June 11, 2011

gta vice city cheats

images Grand Theft Auto: Vice City gta vice city cheats. GTA Vice city Cheats
  • GTA Vice city Cheats



  • sri_chicago
    05-14 06:24 PM
    Hello friends,
    On May 01,2009 my wife's I-485 status changed online that they requested additinal evidence. I have not received RFE letter as of now and also I am touch base with my attorney, my attorney's office also not received RFE letter. Please advice me what steps I have to take in this regard.





    wallpaper GTA Vice city Cheats gta vice city cheats. Gta Vice City Cheats: Gta Vice
  • Gta Vice City Cheats: Gta Vice



  • calaway42
    10-04 01:38 AM
    Yes!!YES!! finally!!! woohoo!! i GOT IT!! thanx lost!





    gta vice city cheats. Vice City Stories: Screenshots
  • Vice City Stories: Screenshots



  • enggr
    10-12 12:37 AM
    Hi Friends/Gurus,

    My attorney received an RFE on H1B extension last week.
    The details of my case are

    2004-Oct-01 -- My H1B started
    2004-Nov-20 -- I entered the country on H1B for the first time
    2008-Dec-25 -- Date till my current work authorization (I-797) is valid
    2010-Sep-30 -- Date I complete 6 years under H1B. Since I entered only on 2004-Nov-20 my attorney said my 6 years is up to 2010 Nov 20th

    2008-August-10th -- My attorney applied for my H1B extension under normal processing. He requested until 2011-Dec-25th (3 years from current I-797) expiration on the petition instead of 2010-Nov-20th
    2008-Oct-8th -- Attorney received the RFE

    When the petition for H1B extension was prepared on 2008 July, I asked the employer why the period of intended employment is put as 2011-Dec-25th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. The employer replied that its a usual practice to request 3 years of H1B extension and USCIS will only give the maximum possible

    What's the RFE
    Now we got the RFE and it says we have requested for an extension beyond 6 years and for getting that we should have a labor certification pending more than 365 days or an approved I-140.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------
    I have a labor cert with priority date of 2006 August which was approved but the I-140 was denied on EB2 category for not meeting 5 years of progressive experience. Earlier this year in 2008 April we have filed another EB3 I-140 for the same 2006 Aug Labor
    On the H1B extension petition attorney had requested until 2011-Nov 20th instead of 2010 Nov 20th. I saw the H1B extension application and it says Dates of Intended employment as 12/25/2008 till 12/25/2011
    Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period only until 11/20/2010?

    The attorney contacted me and said they are going to send a copy of my I-94 as of Nov 20th 2004 and a copy of my immigration port of entry stamp on my passport stamped on nov 20th 2004 and request to give the extension. The attorney mentioned that the I-94 and port of entry seal will help USCIS to determine the maximum period of H1B that can be granted

    My worry
    My worry is INS rejecting the petition saying these kinds of changes in dates (2010 nov instead of 2011 dec) cannot be done in the midde of the process and this will be rejected and we need to file again a new petition. I know that we can work until 240 days if we file for an extension on time. I want to get this extension obtained before 2008 dec 25th so that I don't have to go through a chance of denial after 2008 dec 25th which can put my status into illegal sometimes. I am thinking of premium processign also if the results of the RFE doesn't come by next month (November).

    My questions

    1) Do you think the attorney should have given the intended period of employment only until 11/20/2010 on the original petition?

    2) Please advice me on how we should resopnd to the RFE and what date we should request for.

    3) Should we ask USCIS to give extension until 2010 sep 30th if they don't agree for 2010 nov 20th? Does this has to be clearly mentioned in the RFE response letter?

    Your help very much appreciated. Please reply to this as my legal stay is based on this.





    2011 Gta Vice City Cheats: Gta Vice gta vice city cheats. GTA vice city game cheats by
  • GTA vice city game cheats by



  • alisa
    12-17 12:10 PM
    My Labor was rotting in BEC, and so I moved to another role, and will now have a PD of 2007 as a new labor will be filed, Rest of the world, EB-3......

    Got any predictions?????

    Mine are 1 year (if legislation goes through), to 12 years (if it does not.)



    more...


    gta vice city cheats. gta vice city cheats. gta vc.
  • gta vice city cheats. gta vc.



  • Ramba
    07-29 07:15 PM
    Ahem.. ? :confused:

    Technically speaking, an immigrant visa should be immediately available to approve her 485. So, she needs to wait till her PD (which is in fact yours), become current again. You may contact a lawyer orCongressman/Senaters or USCIS regarding this situation. But I doubt it will yield any positive results. As she is a derivative applicant, she will have no problem in approval, except the waiting game. If it going to be very long, once you acquire a citizenship, you can file a I-30 for her and she will become GC holder immediately.





    gta vice city cheats. GTA: Vice City Stories
  • GTA: Vice City Stories



  • surabhi
    10-17 03:14 PM
    apart from payroll tax is'nt the employer suppose to pay employer tax which I suppose is anywhere between 8 to 12 % depending on the state it is operating? or is payroll tax same as employer tax? what other taxes does an employer has to pay if he hires a person on W2? appreciate inputs on this.

    Payroll tax is same as employer tax. There are 2 or 3 components of the taxes that employer pays such as Social security ( employer portion), unemployment tax, Medicare ( employer portion)

    also employer will need to pay for payroll company such as ADP a fee to maintain payroll, do filings



    more...


    gta vice city cheats. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
  • Grand Theft Auto: Vice City



  • Ennada
    12-16 11:25 AM
    Yes. I got mine extended in FL with EAD.. but the extension was only for an year eventhough the EAD was for 2-years.

    ~GCA

    Even with H1, they renew the DLs only for a year. That the way FL rolls. I've been renewing every year since 2002.





    2010 Vice City Stories: Screenshots gta vice city cheats. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
  • Grand Theft Auto: Vice City



  • madsat1234
    06-08 03:11 PM
    Hi Freedom2007,

    Can you please let me know your Interview Checklist..what they have asked for...

    Thanks



    more...


    gta vice city cheats. Gta Vice City Cheat Codes: gta
  • Gta Vice City Cheat Codes: gta



  • frankiesaysrelax
    01-19 03:50 PM
    I sent out my letter to the prez (and the IV copy) last week. The ones who are lurking here right now without having done that yet: you have no excuse. At a minimum, it will cost you first class postage, a print out of the contents, a sign at the bottom and a trip to the mailbox. If you feel lazy about it, shame on you. If you think it will not make a difference, think again. Not only you are wrong, you have no idea by how much. If you open your mind a bit and send me a PM, I will send you personal anecdotes on how it made a difference for individuals and that too when it was not even part of a concerted effort like this.





    hair GTA vice city game cheats by gta vice city cheats. Now that is a cheat code list.
  • Now that is a cheat code list.



  • gc_on_demand
    05-25 08:48 AM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)


    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?



    more...


    gta vice city cheats. NIER; Grand
  • NIER; Grand



  • nethawk119
    10-10 02:11 AM
    TSC sent back my appplication asking for revised fees last month. I am still waiting for the receipt. My lawyer sent back the application requesting them to accept the application since it was filed on July 2nd and is under the old fees.





    hot gta vice city cheats. gta vc. gta vice city cheats. Grand Theft Auto: Vice City
  • Grand Theft Auto: Vice City



  • kc_p21
    05-11 09:52 PM
    Thanks for taking time and calling NPR.



    more...


    house Vice City Multi Player Gallery gta vice city cheats. Gta Vice City Cheats. Cheat
  • Gta Vice City Cheats. Cheat



  • bob2007
    07-25 11:34 AM
    Any body experience filing un signed Labor Substitution?





    tattoo GTA: Vice City Stories gta vice city cheats. Super Cheats
  • Super Cheats



  • kubmilegaGC
    09-11 03:52 PM
    bump...



    more...


    pictures Grand Theft Auto: Vice City gta vice city cheats. Gta Vice City Cheat Codes:
  • Gta Vice City Cheat Codes:



  • mattresscoil
    10-18 08:48 AM
    My 485 interview (employment based) has been scheduled in San Jose, CA for Oct,29th.
    Interview letter says bring following documents:

    All Passports, all documents that submitted during 485, current employment letter, W2s , marriage certificate, insurance policies, rental agreements etc�.

    I have few questions on this:

    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go
    separate or can we go at the same time?
    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also?
    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife?
    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list?

    Also if you have attended interview in San Jose field office, please share your experience.

    Thanks.
    1.My wife interview is at 7:45AM and mine is 8:15AM. Does it mean we have to go separate or can we go at the same time? - Most likely the officer will call you together.

    2. Do I need to carry employer tax returns also? - No, just carry the letter of continued employment from your employer stating your income and that you work full time 40 hors a week form them.

    3. Do I need to carry affidavit of support for my wife? - Not require but carry notarized cope if you really want to.

    4. Are there any documents that I need to carry apart from mentioned in the above list? - Just carry every thing. Make sure you keep things sorted/organized so that you can pull whatever the officer wants from the stack.

    Good luck and let the group know what happens.
    Thanks, Mattresscoil!!





    dresses Grand Theft Auto: Vice City gta vice city cheats. Grand Theft Auto : Vice City
  • Grand Theft Auto : Vice City



  • LongJourny
    01-21 04:30 PM
    Thank you all for giving me confidence. I have updated my profile. I do not remember dates of some information. I will update them later.

    One last question is if worst thing to happen would my adv. parole be useful for reentry?



    more...


    makeup Gta Vice City Cheat Codes: gta gta vice city cheats. Vice City Multi Player Gallery
  • Vice City Multi Player Gallery



  • new_phd
    04-14 05:41 PM
    Read clearly, the statement is very clear. It says "If the Green Card applicant .... is the child or spouse of ...."

    It means that if you-the applicant - has either of your two parents or your spouse born in a country that is less impacted (or not impacted) by the country of chargeability wait time, then you can use their country of birth to apply to your application instead of your own.

    Therefore, your parents and your spouse count as the only people you can use for cross chargeability. Not your kids.

    Hope this helps.

    Hi,

    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....

    http://www.visapro.com/Immigration-Dictionary/C1.asp
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.

    Thanks





    girlfriend Super Cheats gta vice city cheats. CHEAT BOOK 4 G T A VICE CITY
  • CHEAT BOOK 4 G T A VICE CITY



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    07-24 09:06 PM
    Hi,

    This happend in my motherinlaw's name case.If u have already filed i-485,then wait for RFE.If u have not did it.It is easy and 1day procedure in india,if ur parents can do it.Ur parents can get a combined affidavit typed on 10 or 20rs stamp paper and get it notarised with lawyer and scan and email u before they post it to u here.We did the samething and could file on time.

    Cheers,
    vaishu





    hairstyles NIER; Grand gta vice city cheats. GTA VICE CITY
  • GTA VICE CITY



  • anilsal
    01-14 08:39 AM
    once the file has been assigned to an officer and the dates are current? I am just curious.

    Just the file being assigned to an officer does not mean adjudication soon.:)





    sargon
    01-26 12:09 PM
    Who deleted it?





    ajju
    08-29 11:27 PM
    Par: Parolee



    No comments:

    Post a Comment