Wednesday, June 15, 2011

family health international logo

images International Health family health international logo. health insurance family
  • health insurance family



  • nixstor
    03-24 02:55 PM
    Now everything is queued..... no more cutting lines.

    Dear VB,

    I have noticed that you are creating new threads just for the heck of it. If you really have an issue that warrants a separate thread and discussion, please go ahead and do it. Please do not abuse the forum. Use your discretion wisely and stop creating threads that depict frustration.





    wallpaper health insurance family family health international logo. 2015 is the international
  • 2015 is the international



  • gbof
    07-31 10:02 AM
    aa jaa tuj koo pukaraeee tera meeet re...oo meare dil bar...........abb tou aa jaa...ab tou aa ja





    family health international logo. Bonn Chiro Logo
  • Bonn Chiro Logo



  • Digitalosophy
    03-30 12:16 PM
    I'm impressed by the quality of all your guys' work. I voted mlkdave :)

    co-sign well done fellas





    2011 2015 is the international family health international logo. F A M I L Y F O O D
  • F A M I L Y F O O D



  • krishnam70
    08-27 12:50 PM
    A quick question on Canadian immigration(PR) - Can someone tell me as to typically how long the entire process takes if applied from US? Starting from aplying and getting the PR approved? thanks.

    1. Download the form
    2. Fill it
    3. Supply all required documentation
    4. If you did not live in the US in the past 5 years , if you lived elsewhere unless its india, you need to get the police report, for india they will do it.
    5. You get all the transcripts of your college etc in sealed envelopes attested by the dept/school
    6. Birth certificates, experience letters.
    7. Send the application with the requisite fee, the form is easy to understand and fill, so you need no tutorial for that.
    8. Once you file the application, right now based on the processing time, you will receive a letter assigning your application a file number. Keep this document , its very important.
    9. Now your wait begins and it will last 48-52 weeks. 'YES' they will touch your file only after that much time. You will receive a request to complete medicals and fingerprints ( local police + any other private FP place ).
    10. Once they receive all the information, you will be either called for an interview or you will directly get a letter saying send your passports for stamping.
    11. Based on what you received( if interview is required you will go there to attend the interview) otherwise you send the pp and you will receive them stamped with immigrant visas.

    On a broad level this is how it goes, you can check out country specific thread at the other portal - immigration dot com.

    here is the url for the board: dont know if this is allowed here, send me a pm
    http://immigrationportal.com/forumdisplay.php?f=50
    good luck



    more...


    family health international logo. Flickr: family.health.international#39;s Photostream
  • Flickr: family.health.international#39;s Photostream



  • yabadaba
    08-21 03:29 PM
    sunny how much money have you saved up? whats your networth?





    family health international logo. Family
  • Family



  • PD_Dec2002
    07-07 09:38 PM
    Hi,

    I will be applying for LC in a few days. So, I want to clarify something.

    My ad says MS + 1 yr of experience.

    Question 1: My 1 yr will be prior to my MS so can i use this experience ?

    Question 2: If so Can I show that experience worked back in my country from my very close freind who runs a small software company ?

    He is willing to give me any kind of experince letter and if USCSI calls ready to answer them.

    But just wondering what will be the consequences of doing this. Obviously I can't show any paystubs or W2 forms for that 1 yr.

    What are the other evidences that I may require for this other than employer verification letters ?Please reply, emergency !

    In which stage in GC will they look sriously (does in conitnue till i-485 stage ?)

    Why can't you revise the ad before publishing it so you do not have to resort to such measures? What's wrong with just a MS? My company files several LCs for MS and they have no problems getting approvals.

    In any case, the answer to your Q1 is Yes. I will not comment on Q2 since I neither encourage nor recommend such deceitful behavior.

    Thanks,
    Jayant



    more...


    family health international logo. Animal Health at Good Value
  • Animal Health at Good Value



  • helmet
    06-27 08:54 AM
    I have I140 approval notice, Where can I see the A#?





    2010 Bonn Chiro Logo family health international logo. International Health
  • International Health



  • logiclife
    12-20 08:06 PM
    Accuracy of is really really bogus.

    Firstly, the stats are gathered from a sample of data that's too small. Its like saying that "I talked to 3 people in Iowa and all 3 of them wanted to support John Edwards in Iowa caucuses, therefore in Iowa, John Edwards will get 100% of the vote, Barack Obama will get 0% and Hillary Clinton will get 0%".

    Also, a system that relies on information provided by users without any cross-checks with USCIS database is really prone to errors and pranks.

    data and USCIS soft LUDs are the most unreliable distractions in otherwise peaceful life of post AC21 phase. Why cant we just enjoy the job mobility of AC21 peacefully?



    more...


    family health international logo. Discovery Health Channel
  • Discovery Health Channel



  • mohitb272
    10-22 04:03 PM
    My friend also got her checks encashed last friday...thanks for replying everyone :)





    hair F A M I L Y F O O D family health international logo. The Health center has
  • The Health center has



  • Sideliner
    07-17 07:33 AM
    Hello freinds :

    I would appreciate if anyone can guide me through the situation I am in..
    I am sorry, this is happening to you. I am more or less in the same condition. Can you try talking to some one like VP / CEO / President of your company regarding this? Also, I am not sure how far this is true, but I saw a post in this site saying that if you have paystubs you could file 485 yourself without employment letter.

    Good luck.



    more...


    family health international logo. the first International
  • the first International



  • hopelessGC
    05-04 02:18 PM
    AR11 is legal requirement. And that is the first step.

    But apparently USCIS system doesnt update your address on pending applications, with a seach by Name. So in the second step, you need to provide the application receipt numbers and update your address on them.

    Ok, so basically I need to call customer service and have them update address for all pending cases?





    hot Flickr: family.health.international#39;s Photostream family health international logo. ACR Logo
  • ACR Logo



  • El_Guapo
    01-14 04:07 PM
    Text "HAITI" to 90999 from your cellphone. This will automatically donate $10 to the Red Cross International Relief Fund. It will be charged to your cellphone bill next month. I've done this already.



    more...


    house Maryville College ESL Program family health international logo. Flickr: family.health.international#39;s Photostream
  • Flickr: family.health.international#39;s Photostream



  • sankar_203
    04-01 05:54 PM
    Why did you not stick with the approved labor with company A, thus retaining the priority date of Nov 2006???

    If you used substitution labor just to get ahead of others who are in the line, then I hope no one answers your query. I won't be as critical as zCool but substitute labor cases are repulsive.

    Company A has variety of legal problems with USCIS..not paying for people on bench and due to that my H1-B extension got affected and denied..it is a long list of 12 page denial..already filed ac21 with the other company..





    tattoo Family family health international logo. SE Volusia Logo
  • SE Volusia Logo



  • Jitamitra
    05-29 07:56 PM
    Get a good attorney to solve this issue as practically speaking, you were out of status from period of 2006-2008 as your Company A's Approval overrided your university H1.

    USCIS is expecting that you submitted Company A's Approval for transfer instead of University's H1B Approval

    This is not a legal advise. Please get in touch with a immigration attorney.



    more...


    pictures Animal Health at Good Value family health international logo. Department of Health
  • Department of Health



  • rb_248
    07-16 05:22 PM
    Me too...it was posted 15th of June... This is not the July one :p

    That is why this GCKabhayega has so many red dots....





    dresses ACR Logo family health international logo. New Student and Family
  • New Student and Family



  • srini1976
    01-23 01:37 AM
    I used Clinton Bush Haiti Fund**|**Home (http://www.clintonbushhaitifund.org) to make my small contribution, it took less than 2 minutes, no account creation required, this site accepts paypal too.

    https://re.clintonbushhaitifund.org/SSLPage.aspx?pid=3884

    Thank you for providing the link. I also made my small contribution and also forwarded the link to my friends.



    more...


    makeup Discovery Health Channel family health international logo. Maryville College ESL Program
  • Maryville College ESL Program



  • gsc999
    01-08 10:29 AM
    Heights of stupidity , does the child play with toys or its parents, why do they care about legality of parents !!
    ----
    Albaman & gcseeker:
    I am not an expert on this issue but per my understanding Contract law states that minors can't enter into a "valid" contract except for "necessities." Therefore, the need of their guardian's status. Also, these babies will get the $25K bond money when they become adults. I haven't read the Ts&Cs but am pretty sure about that





    girlfriend SE Volusia Logo family health international logo. salov logo
  • salov logo



  • willwin
    06-09 01:20 PM
    Even though your pd is current, It is quite possible that they have not assigned a visa number yet to your case. So they are probably assigning by order of PD's
    Example: Sept 2003, before Oct 2003,....So on..so they are assigning earlier PDs Visa numbers first.
    Second possibility is that there could be too many eligible before your date or exactly your date and in which case they will go with RD..which in your case is July 2nd, 2007. There could be people with 485 RD's in 2005 when the dates were current.
    This is pure guess work and speculation, I really do not know how they do this. But if they really have enough visas for EB2, yours will still be current next month.

    -------------------------------------------
    India EB3- PD: June 2003
    Contributed $480 + Monthly Recurring contributor.

    One of my friend with PD Jul 2001 EB3 India is still waiting for his GC. His name check was cleared 4-5 months back and not sure what he was waiting for.....





    hairstyles the first International family health international logo. and family down the street
  • and family down the street



  • rahulpatel
    08-14 03:03 PM
    I am on H1


    Are you on H1? OR are you a PR or USC??





    desiin_va
    01-14 10:17 PM
    To port PD from Eb3 to EB2, He does not require to qulify for EB2 before Nov 2001, He is eligible if he is qualified at time of filing EB2.

    Folks redhagd's statement is correct, i checked with Atorney Sheela Murhty on Friday. To port from EB3 to EB2, you must be eligible for EB2 at the time of filing Labor in Eb2.





    jack_suv
    07-20 10:49 AM
    After analyzing the normal benefits of filing 485 are:

    1. get Advance Parole so no need to go for visa stamping
    2. get EAD for spouse so spouse can start working

    Other benefits but rarely used.

    3. AC21 portability. This is rarely used as it may generate unnecessary RFE from USCIS.


    For unmarried both the normal benefits are not applicable since you need to be on H1 to bring spouse on H4; and since no spouse no need for EAD for spouse.

    The only true benefit for unmarried is AC21 portability with H1 transfer under layoffs or low salary.

    The big negative is spouse loses H4 on GC approval if your PD is not current before GC approval unless a status change had already been made.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment