Thursday, June 9, 2011

denise milani wallpapers

images Denise Milani Wallpaper denise milani wallpapers. denise milani wallpaper.
  • denise milani wallpaper.



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-26 12:29 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    Thanks


    It is advisable not to move until you get fingerprinting notice.

    The reason is that you can't update your address before you get receipt notice and FP notice comes very shortly after you get receipt notice. You may or may not get your address updated in time to get FP notice at your new address. Given the workload at the USCIS at this time, try to make things as simple as you can.





    wallpaper denise milani wallpaper. denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Smile iPhone
  • Denise Milani Smile iPhone



  • SunnySurya
    08-21 02:45 PM
    Yes that is correct!
    Here you go. Are you one of the air signs ? :D

    If your answer is yes I will guess you sign





    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Hot Business
  • Denise Milani Hot Business



  • starseed
    07-20 06:10 PM
    LOL! I did that already in May and the Local office IO was so incredibly RUDE and unhelpful. She told me absolutely nothing other than confusing me by saying my application was being processed on the East Coast and it would be another 3 months or so....... Bet she was just looking at the "EAC" in my receipt # to come up with "East Coast". I confirmed today it is definitely at TSC.





    2011 Denise Milani Smile iPhone denise milani wallpapers. denise milani wallpaper.
  • denise milani wallpaper.



  • chanduv23
    05-04 04:49 PM
    Thanks for the reply. You're right, emotion or logic has nothing to do with USCIS:):)http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/images/smilies/smile.gif

    I don't have the letter with me but the denial is based on a law pertaining to me only submitting a partial answer to their request. How true that is is up to debate as my cosponsor says no but really, it doesn't matter what we say when the USCIS say something different.

    We will not be getting a lawyer, we cannot afford that right now but we will probably file for the motion to reopen my case. I have a somewhat good understanding of what I need to do but not sure how successful we will be. Hopefully, they will accept our fee waiver form becuase we probably won't be sending them money. We would still like to know if anyone has tried to have their case reopened and how long it took and how it went.

    Depends on what is in the denial letter. Usually such things need an experienced Attorney to handle MTR.

    MTR has few choices and Attorneys pick the choice based what they want to do to open up ur case. Remember, if u check the wrong box, your MTR may go to appeals office.

    The first step however is to get the denial letter in hand, and then talk to an experienced Attorney to handle ur case.



    more...


    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani HQ Wallpapers
  • Denise Milani HQ Wallpapers



  • abracadabra102
    08-10 05:51 PM
    Moderators Ban this jackA** for wasting everybodys time....If it is a typo he better correct it...if not BAN him for causing unnecessary confusion and being such a reckless member

    I second that





    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Wallpapers
  • Denise Milani Wallpapers



  • gimme_GC2006
    09-06 08:06 AM
    For USCIS all desi's lookalike :p

    hehhehhe..good one :D



    more...


    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Wallpaper .
  • Denise Milani Wallpaper .



  • martinvisalaw
    06-05 01:40 PM
    A person with a 485 pending is allowed to remain in the US. There is no name for this "status", but it is lawful to stay in the US, and to work using an EAD.

    For those with questions about AOS portability - you should show a new job offer letter if CIS asks for it - either in an RFE or at an interview. There is no legal requirement to notify CIS if you change jobs while the RFE is pending, unless they ask about it. CIS does expect that AOS applicants will notify CIS if they change jobs, however.





    2010 Denise Milani Hot Business denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Wallpaper
  • Denise Milani Wallpaper



  • gc101
    07-20 06:01 PM
    Hi,

    What does 'RIP' Labor Substitution mean. Pardon my ignorance.

    gc101.



    more...


    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Wallpaper
  • Denise Milani Wallpaper



  • ubetman
    08-05 08:50 AM
    guyz,

    Did I make sense in my previous post...suggestions plz...thanks...





    hair denise milani wallpaper. denise milani wallpapers. Denise-Milani-Wallpaper (29)
  • Denise-Milani-Wallpaper (29)



  • jsb
    10-29 04:04 PM
    I've done it. Well, basically my attorney sent a notice to the USCIS, but I think you can do it too by sending a simple letter to the Service Center. There is no form for that as far as I know.

    It is clear to change from 'old' or 'new' attorney, but there is nothing mentioned for 'no attorney'. I think best is to call USCIS and find out the best way to do it.



    more...


    denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Hot Wallpapers,
  • Denise Milani Hot Wallpapers,



  • jasmin45
    05-14 08:40 PM
    Here are the details.. you can determine if you fit in.

    EB2 Eligibility :-

    The EB-2 classification includes: aliens who are "members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent" and aliens "who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business will substantially benefit the national economy, cultural, or educational interests or welfare of the United States."

    A petition for a foreign professional holding an advanced degree may be filed when the job requires an advanced degree (beyond the baccalaureate) and the alien possesses such a degree or the equivalent. The petition must include documentation, such as an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. advanced degree or a foreign equivalent degree, or an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree and letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least 5 years of progressive post-baccalaureate experience in the specialty.

    Qualified alien physicians who will be practicing medicine in an area of the United States certified by the Department of Health and Human Services as underserved may also qualify for this classification. Read more about this program.

    In order to be classified as having exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, the individual must provide documentation of three of the following:

    An official academic record showing the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate or similar award from a college, university, school or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;


    Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;


    A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;


    Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;


    Membership in professional associations;


    Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.
    If the above standards do not apply to the petitioner's occupation, other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.

    Application Procedures
    USCIS Form I-140 Petition for Alien Worker is required. Your employer must file a USCIS Form I-140 (Petition for Alien Worker) at the USCIS Regional Service Center that serves the area where you will work.

    EB-2 petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-750. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    If you are a worker with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, you may apply to waive the requirement that you have a job offer if such a waiver would be in the national interest. To apply for a national interest waiver, you must submit Department of Labor Form ETA-750B. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    Forms are available by calling 1-800-870-3676, or by submitting a request through our forms by mail system. For further information on filing fees, please see USCIS filing fees, fee waiver request procedures, and the USCIS fee waiver policy memo. Please click here for more information on USCIS offices.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=3460194d3e88d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=91919c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD





    hot Denise Milani HQ Wallpapers denise milani wallpapers. denise milani wallpapers.
  • denise milani wallpapers.



  • starseed
    07-20 06:10 PM
    LOL! I did that already in May and the Local office IO was so incredibly RUDE and unhelpful. She told me absolutely nothing other than confusing me by saying my application was being processed on the East Coast and it would be another 3 months or so....... Bet she was just looking at the "EAC" in my receipt # to come up with "East Coast". I confirmed today it is definitely at TSC.



    more...


    house Special Denise Milani beauty denise milani wallpapers. denise milani wallpapers.
  • denise milani wallpapers.



  • mmanurker
    12-10 02:30 PM
    The dot system if used properly is a good system as other community members can privately control the reputation of each other. Community can also identify posters who are mischief makers by giving them reds and identifying them publicly. This reduces the need for moderators significantly as moderators cannot read every post and every thread everyday. Pls suggest better ways in which we should handle reputation system.

    Yes, I agree that dot system if used properly is a good system. I dont mind people giving me red dots but what really bothers me is when people leave nasty comments and use foul language. So is it possible to show/expose user id along with the comments when ever someone uses foul language and leaves a nasty comment? This will make sure that people who use foul language will restrain from leaving such comments for the fear of getting their Id's exposed and the privacy is also maintained for those who use appropriate language.
    OR
    Show the Id's of all the people irrespective of red/green dots.
    If this requires too much of time and work for IV admins then pls ignore this and we can think of alternate solutions.





    tattoo Denise Milani Wallpapers denise milani wallpapers. denise-milani-01-f
  • denise-milani-01-f



  • GreenCardLegion
    03-01 05:47 PM
    Hey Tiger,

    Dont take my words or advise for granted if one year you had less than your prevailing wage on W2 it may be ok as you have 2 more years of W2 with equal or more than prevailing wage.

    Honestly I cannot say for sure your extension will be denied. But it helps for you to pay a couple of hundred dollars and talk over the phone to experienced attorneys like Sheela Murthy and get advise on your situation and options and whether there are chances of denial. I would assume you are OK but again I am no LAWYER :) I really wish you luck in your extension



    more...


    pictures Denise Milani Wallpaper . denise milani wallpapers. Denise-milani-mobile-wallpaper
  • Denise-milani-mobile-wallpaper



  • sk2006
    08-19 12:45 PM
    Is there anybody who got a mail like I got?





    dresses denise milani wallpapers. denise milani wallpapers. Denise Milani Wallpaper
  • Denise Milani Wallpaper



  • gk_2000
    08-18 02:40 PM
    Nope they don't have any US local channels....i didn't get any signal at my place (North facing patio)..so for Indian channels thats the best option for me...earlier i had cablevision and they offer 4 channels (actually can only count 2 sony and zee the other 2 are ok) for $20 so 44.99 for 8 channels is a better deal there are no fees or taxes in NJ so 44.99 is final bill...also i am planning to buy Indoor Antenna (Terk HDTVa) for Local channels which will suffice my TV needs....i think :-)

    Indoor antenna: I have tried them all. And returned them. They're no good



    more...


    makeup Denise Milani Wallpaper denise milani wallpapers. Special Denise Milani beauty
  • Special Denise Milani beauty



  • belmontboy
    09-06 03:02 AM
    For USCIS all desi's lookalike :p





    girlfriend denise-milani-01-f denise milani wallpapers. Denise milani is a famous
  • Denise milani is a famous



  • tdasara
    04-06 07:41 AM
    IS THERE A SHORTAGE OF BALL PLAYERS IN US???

    In December 2006, a law was passed to ensure Minor League Ball players get their greencard in 6 months!!

    Minor League players == no education, no English, just plays ball!!





    hairstyles Denise Milani Hot Wallpapers, denise milani wallpapers. Denise-milani-mobile-wallpaper
  • Denise-milani-mobile-wallpaper



  • burnt
    06-21 10:34 PM
    Instead of entering (c)(09) on the EAD renewal form, I entered (c)(0)(9). Friends please let me know if this is going to cause any issue for my EAD application?





    srkamath
    10-15 02:58 PM
    If you have two jobs on hand, and your sponsoring employer keeps the offer for the future job open, then you can simply use your EAD for both jobs. What would you need the H1B for unless you have reasons to believe the I-485 will be denied?
    If you wish to change employers, i.e. no longer take up the job with the employer who did your labor cert, then wait for 180 days after the receipt date of your I-485, find a " same or similar" job and use AC21 portability. - The AC21 law is kind of complex, most use the services of a (competent) lawyer.





    davehoover
    06-27 08:41 AM
    If you have your I 140 approved already. A# will appear on the approval notice.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment