Friday, June 17, 2011

adidas logo original

images adidas Originals adidas logo original. Original-adidas-shoes-logo
  • Original-adidas-shoes-logo



  • lostinbeta
    10-21 02:31 AM
    Damm skippy :beam:

    ::: ok, I suggest we stop spamming now :) :::





    wallpaper Original-adidas-shoes-logo adidas logo original. Adidas Originals Download
  • Adidas Originals Download



  • lostinbeta
    10-21 05:54 PM
    The new host is actually Steves brother :) They kind of look alike as well.

    But yeah, you are right.... Steve was much better. My sister used to work at a day care center where one of her kids was like a 2nd cousin to that guy or something like that. She said Steve was forced to wear the long sleeve shirt because his arms are covered with tattoos. Just more useless facts.





    adidas logo original. The adidas logo is embroidered
  • The adidas logo is embroidered



  • eb3retro
    04-28 09:42 AM
    Texas also planning to join the bandwagon..

    Texas lawmaker to introduce anti-immigration bill - Yahoo! News (http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20100428/ap_on_re_us/us_immigration_texas_1)





    2011 Adidas Originals Download adidas logo original. Get a Quote! Original
  • Get a Quote! Original



  • psaxena
    06-29 06:56 PM
    As per H1B you cannot do this.. the second job will be illegal

    Hello,
    Forum Gurus, i have a basic question. Currently i'm employed by a corporation and working full time for them under H1B. Now, i want to work for additional company as part time (approx. 20 hrs/week). This company cannot give me cash but only check. Is it possible to file additional H1B just for this company and start working for them under this new H1B?

    My current status is: H1B approved with current company and I-140 approved.

    Also, if the answer to my question above is yes, then could this affect my current H1B and approved I-140 in any ways. Thanks in advance.



    more...


    adidas logo original. Original Mens Adidas Sweater
  • Original Mens Adidas Sweater



  • mrajatish
    03-24 04:31 PM
    I like the idea - any takers, I am ready to work with that person.





    adidas logo original. Original Adidas Women Firebird
  • Original Adidas Women Firebird



  • raama123
    02-24 10:29 AM
    we are posting here to know the solution or how we can come out from the problem or possibility.
    can you think about yourself when you are saying to others?

    Thanks advancely.
    Raama



    more...


    adidas logo original. adidas Originals JS Logo
  • adidas Originals JS Logo



  • visves
    07-04 06:55 PM
    Congratulations!! Enjoy your freedom!

    There is hope....





    2010 The adidas logo is embroidered adidas logo original. adidas Originals
  • adidas Originals



  • singhsa3
    08-19 12:48 PM
    Yep, just passed level III , today. Now will start applying for the charter.
    good to find a fellow CFA candidate/member here... are you done with the exams?



    more...


    adidas logo original. New: adidas Original quot;Titanquot; !
  • New: adidas Original quot;Titanquot; !



  • mmanurker
    08-11 11:57 AM
    Done..

    EB3-I, PD: Dec2003





    hair Get a Quote! Original adidas logo original. Original Mens Adidas Star Wars
  • Original Mens Adidas Star Wars



  • Michael chertoff
    12-17 10:13 AM
    What is the reason, Did u use AC21



    more...


    adidas logo original. Adidas Original Superstar 1
  • Adidas Original Superstar 1



  • glus
    09-24 09:11 AM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I was trying to convince the Director of Intl Affairs that my wife is in the country legally and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.


    I would really appreciate your help!

    Hi,

    I had the same problem some time ago. I wanted to go to school while my AOS was pending, but the school started making troubles due to this. My attorney wrote up a letter. In the letter she stated, "There is nothing in the U.S. Immigration Law (INA), that prohibits one to attend school while the Adjustment of Status of such a person is pending. INA does not require a person in Adjustment of Status to obtain form I-20" After that, the school just accepted me w/o form I-20. It was a private school so tuition was same as for others.





    hot Original Mens Adidas Sweater adidas logo original. Adidas Original Logo Board
  • Adidas Original Logo Board



  • lazycis
    12-05 04:25 PM
    Correct. PR does not have an expiration date. Even though GC itself has a validity period, failure to renew it does not have effect on your PR.



    more...


    house Green Adidas logo adidas logo original. Original Adidas Tshirt Tees
  • Original Adidas Tshirt Tees



  • dwhuser
    09-14 05:11 PM
    Curious to see if there is any luck for spouse approvals in the September 2009 PD movement ?





    tattoo Original Adidas Women Firebird adidas logo original. Adidas Original Logo Board
  • Adidas Original Logo Board



  • gcformeornot
    12-31 11:16 PM
    vote..............



    more...


    pictures adidas Originals JS Logo adidas logo original. Original Adidas Women#39;s
  • Original Adidas Women#39;s



  • kriskris
    08-22 02:21 PM
    Friends Need Advise Please!

    My 485 packet reached NSC on July 2 with an approved 140 from TSC and no CC or receipts yet. My 140 has LUD of 08/12. God only knows where my 485 packet is lying. I applied for my 1st H1 extension at VSC which has a receipt date of July 12. I am planning to upgrade my H1B application to premium because my drivers license is expiring on Sep 30.
    My questions here is,
    1) Would there be any problem if my H1b is approved in premium with a new I-94 while my 485 is still lying with USCIS with out the recipts.
    2) Would a new I-94 jeopardize my 485.
    3) Is there any relation between H1B extension and 485 receipting.

    Any answers would be greatly appreciated.





    dresses Adidas Original Logo Board adidas logo original. Original Adidas OT Logo Tees
  • Original Adidas OT Logo Tees



  • gcpower1
    02-10 10:08 AM
    We don't need CIR..... CIR for illegal

    We just need GC without asking anything after working 10 years legally with paid all tax without hopeing for Social Security.


    Everyone knows our problem don't get into CIR it will ultimately heart us and delay our GC if you are not aware of 245i which still in our way and it is for illegal immigrant.



    more...


    makeup New: adidas Original quot;Titanquot; ! adidas logo original. Green Adidas logo
  • Green Adidas logo



  • anilsal
    01-14 08:39 AM
    once the file has been assigned to an officer and the dates are current? I am just curious.

    Just the file being assigned to an officer does not mean adjudication soon.:)





    girlfriend Adidas Original Logo Board adidas logo original. Get a Quote! Original
  • Get a Quote! Original



  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:07 AM
    PD before 31st 01 that too EB3





    hairstyles Adidas Original Superstar 1 adidas logo original. blue yellow Logo+adidas+
  • blue yellow Logo+adidas+



  • globaldesi
    05-14 10:25 AM
    My HR notified me yesterday that they have received the receipt for my H1B. Thank God! Good luck to everyone awaiting a response.

    Quota - General
    Premium Processing - No
    Notification Date - 04/28/08
    Receipt Number - Yes
    Notified via - email from HR
    Employer - Company
    Multiple Petitions - No





    SGP
    04-14 06:29 AM
    Hi,
    I am trying to find a job under the "new H1-B quota" after leaving the H1-B status last year even though I did NOT exhaust my initial 6 year quota.

    So, can you

    1. enter the US on B2 for a job search from June 2011 - September 2011 - Yes
    2. leave the US on September 29, 2011 ( right before October 1, 2011 ) with a new H1-B quota I-797 - Yes
    3. get an new H1 stamped outside under the new quota with a September 20 - October 7 , 2011 consular appointment date - Yes
    4. enter the US for the job right after getting the visa stamped on let us say on October 15, 2011 - Yes

    and not raise any of the following red flags :

    1. Why is this person applying for a new H1-B visa right after returning from a B2 after such a long stay ? No Flag will be raised.

    2. Did he complete 365 days outside the US since I had a previous 6 year H1-B. I would have done 365 days outside the US by June 2011 before re-entering on B2 - If you meet the criteria of staying outside the US for 365 days, then no flags should be raised

    3. want to be a little careful since between June 2010 - June 2011 I have made a few 3-4 days trips to the US on B2 already throughout that time ? Does this hurt anything ? Would the consulate for stamping care about this or the USCIS or both ? Are the 365 days supposed to be continuous ? If you have not entered using H1 status you should be fine

    4. I dont want to change status from B2 to H1-B since people say this is very risky. Any comments ? Yes do not change status in US

    5. Would the consulate cancel my B2 visa after stamping H1-B ? - No they will not

    Please advise on where I should give gaps in my timeline or would cutting it so close work ?- Don't have reply for this. Sorry.

    Please see my replies in Bold Dark Green.
    ____________________
    Deadline = April 30th, 2011
    Goal = 5000 votes on survey (see I-485 filing w/o current PD thread) and momentum to continue with this campaign.The survey is a platform to gather and push for launching action items. Based on response by 04/30/2011 - IV will decide whether to even proceed with initiative or not.
    Actions - 1) Vote on survey.
    2)Email ivcoordinator@gmail.com with PD, ph#,email & subject "I485 filing impacted”,
    3)Print/Circulate Fliers and spread FB, wiki link (see "support thread")





    nozerd
    01-28 07:25 PM
    Yes, same thing happened to me also. My nephew who applied got OCI but when I applied for my daughter the application was rejected and sent back. I then got PIO.
    Per the rules to get OCI at least 1 of the parents nationality has to be non Indian. The logic is that if both parents are Indians even if kid is born in US and travels on US passport as kid they have until the age of 18 to choose.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment