Monday, June 20, 2011

3d graffiti alphabet bubble

images 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet; 3d graffiti alphabet 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d Graffiti Alphabet Graphic
  • 3d Graffiti Alphabet Graphic



  • bikram_das_in
    01-22 03:32 PM
    1) Only the company for you are working right now with L1 VISA can apply for your green card. You should be able to get green card in 2-3 years if everything goes fine.

    2) Your daughter can sponsor your green card when she is 21 years old. You cannot change job on L1. In order to change job, you have to find an employer who can sponsor H1B for you. H1b is another type of work visa.





    wallpaper 3d Graffiti Alphabet Graphic 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. pictures 3d graffiti alphabet
  • pictures 3d graffiti alphabet



  • newlife2
    09-19 10:15 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.


    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.





    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.
  • 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.



  • hsd31
    05-12 10:04 AM
    Please search the forums. This has been discussed multiple times (and frowned upon by some multiple times :)). The gist of it is: it is not your qualifications, but the Job requirements that determine if it is EB2 or EB3. Also, you cannot count the experience you have gained with your employer when filing for GC with the same employer. Moreover, since the July 07 fiasco, EB2 filings for tech jobs are been closely looked at by USCIS and can be subject to a Business Necessity RFE, unless the position is on the Managerial side of things. The best advice I can give you is: Consult with your lawyer since each case is unique and there could be justification for a port in certain cases.





    2011 pictures 3d graffiti alphabet 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. graffiti alphabet bubble
  • graffiti alphabet bubble



  • logiclife
    01-31 10:47 AM
    You are not helping yourself by saying such things.

    Believe me, everyone here knows ins and outs of consulting business, the desi employer, the Nick Mandallappas of the world etc. etc.

    By saying such things on public forum you are helping the enemies who are arguing the exact thing they say to oppose H1b and oppose EB greencards.

    I would urge you to restrain raw emotions, especially on public forums, and help us put arguments in an articulate way.

    Sarcasm and rhetoric will not take you an inch away from where you are right now.

    --logiclife.



    more...


    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Graffiti Bubble Alphabets on
  • Graffiti Bubble Alphabets on



  • arorasa
    01-01 01:20 AM
    Good thread. Encourage more people to vote !





    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. graffiti alphabet bubble
  • graffiti alphabet bubble



  • immuser
    11-01 06:26 PM
    I have seen many discussions were people talk about going to Canada, UK etc.

    It is good to know what your options are other than US.



    more...


    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3D Graffiti Art Bubble: 3D Art
  • 3D Graffiti Art Bubble: 3D Art



  • priti8888
    01-08 03:55 PM
    Is there any relation between biometrics and the final green card approval time?

    I have got annecdotal info from several friends. With one exception (because of a name check process that has taken over two years!) most people receive the green card around three months after the biometrics.

    Is that the case?

    not true. You can be approved only if your PD is current.





    2010 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet; 3d graffiti alphabet
  • 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet; 3d graffiti alphabet



  • joeshmoe
    09-04 07:05 PM
    What was the Approval date on your I140?

    06 Oct 2006



    more...


    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Graffiti bubble alphabet
  • Graffiti bubble alphabet



  • IQAndreas
    11-11 06:07 PM
    This is multi-week process ritwik. I wouldn't expect the public poll to go up any sooner than the 18th.

    :)
    Aw... So you're not the judge?

    Kirupa, could you void that $800 transfer I made to your PayPal account?





    hair graffiti alphabet bubble 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Graffiti alphabet letter “Z”
  • Graffiti alphabet letter “Z”



  • johnggberg
    08-10 12:55 PM
    close this thread please



    more...


    3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Amazing Alphabet Letters In
  • Amazing Alphabet Letters In



  • indio0617
    05-01 12:04 PM
    If i check the dates for the I140 at Texas service center............. it say october, 2006............ but here we have few ppl who have been approved from november, februray,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

    is it like something random, or USCIS holds a lottery ............. i am just curious........

    Yes, It is definitely yet another lottery.

    Only one thing seems predictable with USCIS. All processes are slipping into gross in-efficeiencies, be it LC, I-140, name checks, 485 or citizenship. We can also credit them with having invented a very infamous terminology "retrogression".





    hot Graffiti Bubble Alphabets on 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. graffiti alphabet creator.
  • graffiti alphabet creator.



  • colorbones
    10-05 01:40 PM
    That's the good or bad news????
    i won this program in 2003. i just got the hand written "adjust status" in my passport from immigration officer but i never got GC from them....:p

    they give you a chance to live here legally and then they try to kick you out.

    now.. i'm an illegal.. in U.S :confused:

    that's why they call lottery :cool:



    more...


    house 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3D Graffiti Alphabet Bubble
  • 3D Graffiti Alphabet Bubble



  • ivjobs
    11-09 01:48 PM
    Just to keep the ideas about entrepreneurship and the group activity floating at a central place, a file has been created in the group. Any one who feels their ideas, thoughts and proposals are worth and benefit the VI entrepreneur community, please add them below. The team will review them frequently and try to implement as many as feasible in the best interests of the IV and the group.

    Compilation of some of the ideas/thoughts already proposed by the entrepreneurship group members:

    1. Create a Charter which describes our activities,what we want to do,
    roles, responsibilities, How to address issues and conflicts among
    members etc.

    2. Establish a core team/board who will report to a chair and is
    ultimately responsible for policies, actions etc.

    3.Identify and assign responsibility to individual members

    4.Clearly identify the chain of command (whose responsible for what
    and who does final decision)

    5. Also assign the charter/board to come up with a business plan, do
    investment analysis etc for the group.

    6. Chalk out any short term and long term initiatives such as
    attracting and retaining folks, managing day to day affairs, sharing
    the wealth of knowledge and profits.

    7. Should we register a ivstartup.org domain?
    its 9.99/yr at godaddy, so that we can move from an informal setup
    like yahoo groups to a more formal setup...with our own forum and
    all..

    8.Also to meet the cost...lets have a $1 as a yearly fee (or 50
    cent/month) or 10$ life long membership....that will cover the cost
    of hosting.

    9. Like the one proposed on IV about Housing Crisis and speedy green card approval for buying houses, why not we propose an agenda for speedy green card process for I 485 pending and aspiring/existing entrepreneurs?

    10. Create a shared repository for the all the startup related information specifically targeting IV audience.

    Please add in your thoughts to the above or visit

    http://finance.groups.yahoo.com/group/ivstartup/files/





    tattoo graffiti alphabet bubble 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Graffiti Alphabet Bubble
  • Graffiti Alphabet Bubble



  • xela
    04-23 06:00 PM
    There is no Dead zone as such. They accepted all the applications received from July 2nd to Aug 17th. They have taken back the notice that they issued on July 2nd. So, they should accept all applications received in between the above period.

    they withdrew it a couple of days or so later. So everyone that already had sent their applications was fine.



    more...


    pictures 3D Graffiti Art Bubble: 3D Art 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. Graffiti alphabet bubble
  • Graffiti alphabet bubble



  • raj2007
    06-14 08:40 PM
    lets say we dont apply for ead and ap now...will that affect filing ead and ap in the future if the priority dates retrogress?


    No..you can file later based on pending 485 but why you want to wait to save some bucks.





    dresses graffiti alphabet creator. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3D graffiti alphabet Bubble
  • 3D graffiti alphabet Bubble



  • gjoe
    08-21 05:35 PM
    Yes that is correct!

    Are you a gemini? If this is also an yes I will go further to predict more



    more...


    makeup Graffiti bubble alphabet 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.
  • 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.



  • software7
    05-27 11:34 AM
    I would like to share my I485 experience.

    1.Brief History and Denial reason.

    Did I485 interview at local office in Jan 2009.
    Got Denial notice stating that I485 filed when dates are not current.
    This is not true. Filed I 485 in 2007 July Fiasco.
    Immigration office recived application in AUg 2007, well before deadline Aug 17'2007.
    Got I485 receipt in October.

    it was denied due to clear error.

    2. Filed Service MTR with out filing Fee ( as this is service error)
    Did not get any communication for 3 months.
    In between took info pass couple of times and it did not help.

    Wrote letter seeking help of senator explaining situation.

    Immediately got reply that case was reopened and I797 Notice of action was mailed to me stating that case was reopend and finger prints expired.

    Did finger printing in May.

    Since dates are not current, I am not expecting any approval.
    AT least I am happy that. case was reopened.

    I heard that some 485 was denied ( 2007 July Fiasco) due to same error. I posted this experience as it would be helpfull for any other denials cases.


    .





    girlfriend Graffiti Alphabet Bubble 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.
  • 3d graffiti alphabet bubble.



  • JunRN
    11-05 12:32 PM
    The good thing though, if your PD becomes current and you file AOS for them, they will follow your PD and will be approved along with your case. Meaning, your wife will always be in queu with you and overtake those with later PD.

    The bad thing, if you don't maintain your H1, they will be out of status unless you got them their own H1 or apply for F1.

    Worse is if they have to go back to your home country and wait from there.





    hairstyles Amazing Alphabet Letters In 3d graffiti alphabet bubble. 3D graffiti alphabet lust
  • 3D graffiti alphabet lust



  • Munna Bhai
    05-08 02:07 PM
    One of China'a growth/export strategy is (and was) always to attract Chineese enterprenuers who settled in the west, so that they can bring technology and market(links).
    Now they want all the other chineese to come back, as it is more of country's requirement of quality work force of their own, it seems.
    US will loose the edge slowly, if they don't act quickly in not only in retaining talented immigrants and need to do "lot" other things.

    Infact USA has given so much to immigrants but I don't understand why they don't try to retain them.I learned lot of technicals/mgnt skills and now I am sure lot of other countries need my skill-set.





    jesicakalra
    01-30 06:26 AM
    China is a very good place for Indian ........





    katrina
    05-31 01:05 PM
    You should look at it from the point of view of the immigration officer, that person was 50% immigrant and because of that needs to apply for a Green Card, on the mean time one visit a year for less than 90 days or one visit every two years for 6 months will make them a 25% of the time or less resident of USA, which doesn't raise any flag, you have to put yourself in the shoes of the immigration officer.


    Yup and for that reason people try to sponsor their family and their relative (sister and brother ) for Green Card. Because whenever you try to follow the system they try to make hard on you. When you try honest way telling the truth that you just want to visit your friends or family here they suspect you want to immigrate here. Older people from other country tend not to come over here and stay cause they will fully depend on their kid to get around
    in unfamiliar place but I guess the immigration officer don't think like that.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment